Advancement

Headshot of Rose Adams
Rose Adams
Discovery Officer/Donor Relations Coordinator
Advancement
Ciera Barrow headshot
Ciera Barrow
Advancement Experience Program Manager
Advancement
Mark Breidenbach
Mark Breidenbach
Associate Director of Development
Advancement
Chemaine Chandler
Chemaine Chandler
Senior Development Assistant
Advancement
Bev Coody
Beverly Coody
Senior Advancement Assistant
Advancement
Lauren Farhat Headshot
Lauren Farhat
Associate Director of Development
Advancement
Carolyn Gleason Headshot
Carolyn Gleason
Assistant Dean for Advancement
Advancement
Mundy
Teresa Gulock-Mundy
Program Manager, Donor Relations
Advancement
Kelly Hall
Kelly Hall
Senior Director of Development
Advancement
Amanda Kramer
Amanda Kramer
Associate Director of Alumni Engagement
Advancement
Headshot of Dani Martinez
Daniela Martinez
Student and Recent Alumni Program Coordinator
Advancement
Jame Paradis
James Paradis
Senior Development Assistant
Advancement
Audra Pinkerton
Audra Pinkerton
Senior Director of Development
Advancement
Chloe Swatek
Chloe Swatek
Associate Director of Development
Advancement

Diversity Affairs

Ruby Batalla
Ruby Batalla
Director
Diversity Affairs
Gerardo Ceballos Headshot
Gerardo Ceballos
Program Manager
Diversity Affairs
Cisneros
Jorge Cisneros
Program Manager
Diversity Affairs
Meagan Dizon
Meagan Dizon
Program Manager
Diversity Affairs
Laura Moore Headshot
Laura Moore
Program Manager
Diversity Affairs

Graduate Programs

Alysson Biermaier heashot
Alysson Biermaier
Student Success Coordinator, Student Services
Graduate Programs
Tracee DeAntoni
Tracee DeAntoni
Program Director
Graduate Programs
Bella
Bella Dolande
Admissions Coordinator, Graduate Admissions
Graduate Programs
Catherine Erickson
Catherine Erickson
Assistant Director, Graduate Career Management
Graduate Programs
Jason Hanson
Jason Hanson
Assistant Director, Graduate Career Management
Graduate Programs
Helmers
John Helmers
Director, Graduate Career Management
Graduate Programs
Carly Hernandez
Carly Hernandez
Associate Director, Operations
Graduate Programs
Nate Holt
Nathan Holt
Associate Director of Recruitment & Operations, Graduate Admissions
Graduate Programs
April Klinger
April Klinger
Professional Assistant to the Associate Dean
Graduate Programs
Ryan Morse
Ryan Morse
Assistant Director, Graduate Student Services
Graduate Programs
Julie Noble
Julie Noble
Event Program Manger
Graduate Programs
Richmond
Ann Richmond
Director, Graduate Programs Services
Graduate Programs
Kimberly Rushing
Kimberly Rushing
Admissions and Enrollment Specialist, Graduate Admissions
Graduate Programs
Ryujin
Kristi Ryujin
Associate Dean for Graduate Programs • Special Assistant to the Dean for Faculty Diversity, Equity and Inclusive Culture
Graduate Programs
Amanda Schram headshot
Amanda Schram
Assistant Director, Graduate Career Management
Graduate Programs
Lydia Supplee headshot
Lydia Supplee
Assistant Director, Student Services
Graduate Programs
Paul Wood
Paul Wood
Assistant Director, Graduate Student Services
Graduate Programs
Nathan Wright
Nate Wright
Assistant Director, Recruiting & Admissions - Executive MBA
Graduate Programs
Young
Andrea Young
Assistant Director, Graduate Admissions
Graduate Programs
Zucchini
Helen Zucchini
Director, Graduate Admissions
Graduate Programs

Marketing and Communications

Headshot of Joe Arney in a gray suit with New York City in the background.
Joe Arney
Writer
Marketing and Communications
Joshua Casto
Joshua Casto
Executive Director
Marketing and Communications
Kelsey Cipolla headshot
Kelsey Cipolla
Social Media Manager
Marketing and Communications
Justin Forbis
Justin Forbis
Marketing and Communications Analyst
Marketing and Communications
Anneli Gray
Anneli Gray
Marketing Content Writer
Marketing and Communications
Adonye Jaja Honey
Honey Hargrave
Designer
Marketing and Communications
Erik Jeffries Leeds School of Business Creative Assets & Marketing Technology Director
Erik Jeffries
Marketing Director
Marketing and Communications
Photo of man smiling at the camera
Cody Johnston
Photographer & Videographer
Marketing and Communications
Woman smiling at the camera
Ollie Peterson
Digital Communications Specialist
Marketing and Communications
Portrait photo of Jennifer Schuman
Jennifer Schuman
Senior Graphic Designer
Marketing and Communications
Photo of man smiling at the camera
Thomas Wingerd
Videographer, Online and Distance Education
Marketing and Communications

Office of Finance and Administration

Mauricio Arevalo Medellin
Mauricio Arevalo Medellin
Budget and Finance Analyst
Office of Finance and Administration
Brent Atchley
Brent Atchley
Assistant IT Director - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
Brandie Castillo
Brandie Castillo
Faculty Support
Office of Finance and Administration
Camille Colquitt
Camille Colquitt
Faculty Support Services Manager
Office of Finance and Administration
Nur Daghestani
Nur Daghestani
HR and Faculty Support Services Administrator
Office of Finance and Administration
Desislava Ivanova Doneva
Desislava Doneva
Scholarship Coordinator - Accounting & Procurement
Office of Finance and Administration
Josh Eberle
Josh Eberle
Building Coordinator
Office of Finance and Administration
Christy
Christy Edwards
Budget and Finance Director - Accounting & Procurement
Office of Finance and Administration
Kim Fletcher
Kim Fletcher
Technician - Accounting & Procurement
Office of Finance and Administration
Gillin
Stephanie Gillin
Associate Dean for Administration and Finance
Office of Finance and Administration
Robert Hale
Robert Hale
AV Support Specialist - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
Reece Hauf
Reece Hauf
Business Core Program Coordinator
Office of Finance and Administration
Rex Headd
Rex Headd
Senior Solutions Architect - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
Jackie Juarez
Jackie Juarez
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusive Culture Specialist
Office of Finance and Administration
Andy Keenan
Andy Keenan
Systems Administrator - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
headshot1
Tom Klenow
Classroom Technology Professional - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
kohnke
David Kohnke
IT Director - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
Annette Kramer
Annette Kramer
Recruitment and Payroll Coordinator - Human Resources
Office of Finance and Administration
Carla Laukka
Carla Laukka
HR Generalist
Office of Finance and Administration
MyDawb
MyDawb Lor
Team Lead - Accounting & Procurement
Office of Finance and Administration
Lindsay Lucas
Lindsay Lucas
Assistant Director of Budget and Finance
Office of Finance and Administration
Benjamin Marszalek
Benjamin Marszalek
Budget and Finance Analyst
Office of Finance and Administration
Miller
Shireen Miller
Program Assistant for the Daniels Fund Ethics Initiative Collegiate Program
Office of Finance and Administration
Brittany Moynham
Brittany Moynham
Director of Human Resources
Office of Finance and Administration
Janet Pace
Jan Pace
Building Operations Specialist and Assistant to the Associate Dean of Administration and Finance
Office of Finance and Administration
Marilú Pardo
Marilú Pardo
Distance Learning Project Manager
Office of Finance and Administration
Neeha
Neeha Patel
Business Analyst and Reporting Specialist - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
Tracy Sanders
Tracy Sanders
Professional Assistant to Division Chairs
Office of Finance and Administration
Daniel Stepanek
Daniel Stepanek
IT Help Desk Technician
Office of Finance and Administration
Elicia Suren from LTS
Elicia Suren
Business Analyst - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
Kristie Sykes
Kristie Sykes
HR Manager
Office of Finance and Administration
Heather Ulmer
Heather Ulmer
Technician - Accounting & Procurement
Office of Finance and Administration
Jeremy Zahrte
Jeremy Zahrte
Business Solutions Architect
Office of Finance and Administration

Office of the Dean

Teena Moore
Teena Moore
Office of the Dean
Julie Zafiratos
Julie Zafiratos
Office of the Dean

PhD

Steffie Ungphakorn
Stefanie Ungphakorn
Program Manager
PhD

Undergraduate Programs

Debbie
Debbie Barday
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Winnie Bartley photo
Winnie Bartley
Undergraduate Programs
Baumgarten
Jessica Baumgarten
Program Director - Business of Sports • Assistant Director - Industry Coaching • Industry Coach, Consulting
Undergraduate Programs
Susan Brodnicki
Susan Brodnicki
Senior Industry Coach, Finance
Undergraduate Programs
Alex Cummings
Alex Cummings
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Lance Duffin
Lance Duffin
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Christina
Chrissy Elmblad Renegar
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Ferguson
Elizabeth Ferguson
Industry Coach Business Analytics, Management and Accounting
Undergraduate Programs
Forester
Sally Forester
Associate Director, Leeds Mentoring Programs - Career Development
Undergraduate Programs
Mary Guenther
Mary Guenther
Associate Director of First Year Experience and Global Programs
Undergraduate Programs
Amanda Hansen
Amanda Hansen
Director - Career Development
Undergraduate Programs
Clark Harris
Clark Harris
Recruitment & Scholarship Coordinator
Undergraduate Programs
Tara Howard
Tara Howard
Undergraduate Scholarships Coordinator
Undergraduate Programs
Heidi Hulse Photo
Heidi Hulse
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Zach Johnson
Zach L. Johnson
Program Manager - Leeds Business Minor
Undergraduate Programs
Kornish
Laura Kornish
Associate Dean of Undergraduate Affairs • Professor of Marketing
Undergraduate Programs • Marketing
Derek
Derek Lee
Industry Coach, Marketing
Undergraduate Programs
Brooke Lloyd
Brooke Lloyd
Assistant Director, Experiential Learning
Undergraduate Programs
Jessica_McGregor
Jessica McGregor
Director - Recruitment & Scholarships
Undergraduate Programs
Carly
Carly McNiece
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Kate Minnihan
Kate Minnihan
Senior Manager, Employer Relations – Management, Entrepreneurship, & Business Analytics
Undergraduate Programs
Napier
Vanessa Napier
Associate Director - Pre-Business Program
Undergraduate Programs
Andrew North
Andrew North
Industry Coach, Finance
Undergraduate Programs
Bree
Bree Orozco
Assistant Director - Undergraduate Advising
Undergraduate Programs
Marie Pecoraro
Marie A. Pecoraro
Program Director - Leeds Business Minor
Undergraduate Programs
Alyssa Radtke
Alyssa Radtke
Assistant Director of Leeds Honors & Scholars Programs | Special Programs
Undergraduate Programs
Kate Rogers
Kate Rogers
Leeds First Year Experience Program Manager
Undergraduate Programs
Casey Knosby
Casey Rosser
Senior Manager, Employer Relations – Finance
Undergraduate Programs
Jennifer Smoot
Jennifer Smoot
Real Estate Employer Relations and Industry Coach
Undergraduate Programs
Kelli Stevens
Kelli Stevens
Senior Director of Academic Advising and Student Success
Undergraduate Programs
Sara Thompson
Sara Thompson
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Scott Unrein
Scott Unrein
Manager, Employer Relations - Accounting
Undergraduate Programs
Heather Venechuk
Heather Venechuk
Academic Advisor - Leeds Pre-Business Program
Undergraduate Programs
Angie Vermillion
Angie Vermillion
Assistant Director, Employer Relations – Marketing & Sales
Undergraduate Programs
Danielle Wall
Danielle Wall
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Zavannah Wells
Zavannah Wells
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Danielle
Danielle Young
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Darrell Zechman
Darrell Zechman
Senior Director – Special Programs & STEM Initiatives • Papé Leeds Scholars Directorship
Undergraduate Programs

William M. White Business Library

Juliann Couture
Juliann Couture
Acting Head
William M. White Business Library
Claire Hoag
Claire Hoag
Branch Operations Manager
William M. White Business Library
Rocco_Labriola
Rocco Labriola
Evening/Weekend Circulation Supervisor
William M. White Business Library
Christopher Lovejoy
Christopher Lovejoy
Collections Specialist
William M. White Business Library
Natalia Tingle
Natalia Tingle
Reference and Instruction Librarian
William M. White Business Library
Kate Wright
Kate Wright
Outreach and Student Success Coordinator
William M. White Business Library