Advancement

Jessica Carbone
Jessica Carbone
Assistant Director for Development
Advancement
Bev Coody
Beverly Coody
Senior Advancement Assistant
Advancement
Katie Korr
Katie Corr
Board & Engagement Program Manager
Advancement
Casey Darmody Headshot
Casey Darmody
Associate Director of Development
Advancement
laura e
Laura Earman
Associate Director of Alumni Engagement
Advancement
Lauren Farhat Headshot
Lauren Farhat
Associate Director of Development
Advancement
Carolyn Gleason Headshot
Carolyn Gleason
Senior Director of Development
Advancement
Kelly Hall
Kelly Hall
Director of Development
Advancement
Heather Hanson
Heather Hanson
Senior Director of Alumni Engagement
Advancement
Marsha High Headshot
Marsha High III
Associate Director of Development
Advancement
Amanda Kramer
Amanda Kramer
Alumni Engagement Program Manager
Advancement
McKean
Trisha Bainbridge McKean
Assistant Dean for Advancement
Advancement
Laurel Page
Laurel Page
Assistant Director of Advancement Event Experiences
Advancement
Jame Paradis
James Paradis
Senior Development Assistant
Advancement
Audra Pinkerton
Audra Pinkerton
Director of Development
Advancement

Diversity Affairs

Ruby Batalla
Ruby Batalla
Director
Diversity Affairs
Gerardo Headshot
Gerardo Ceballos
Program Manager
Diversity Affairs
Cisneros
Jorge Cisneros
Program Manager
Diversity Affairs
Meagan Dizon
Meagan Dizon
Program Manager
Diversity Affairs
Laura Moore Headshot
Laura Moore
Program Manager
Diversity Affairs

Graduate Programs

Tracee DeAntoni
Tracee DeAntoni
Program Director
Graduate Programs
Catherine Erickson
Catherine Erickson
Assistant Director, Graduate Career Management
Graduate Programs
Jason Hanson
Jason Hanson
Assistant Director, Graduate Career Management
Graduate Programs
Helmers
John Helmers
Director, Graduate Career Management
Graduate Programs
Carly Hernandez
Carly Hernandez
Associate Director, Operations
Graduate Programs
Nate Holt
Nathan Holt
Assistant Director, Graduate Admissions
Graduate Programs
Geri Lameman
Geri Lameman
Program Coordinator
Graduate Programs
Ryan Morse
Ryan Morse
Assistant Director, Graduate Student Services
Graduate Programs
Richmond
Ann Richmond
Director, Graduate Programs Services
Graduate Programs
Kimberly Rushing
Kimberly Rushing
Admissions and Enrollment Specialist
Graduate Programs
Ryujin
Kristi Ryujin
Associate Dean for Graduate Programs • Special Assistant to the Dean for Faculty Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
Graduate Programs
Pamela Willis-Tozier
Pam Willis-Tozier
Admissions CRM/EMS Manager
Graduate Programs
Paul Wood
Paul Wood
Assistant Director, Graduate Student Services
Graduate Programs
Nathan Wright
Nate Wright
Assistant Director, Recruiting & Admissions - Executive MBA
Graduate Programs
Young
Andrea Young
Assistant Director, Graduate Admissions
Graduate Programs
Zucchini
Helen Zucchini
Director, Graduate Admissions
Graduate Programs

Marketing and Communications

Headshot of Joe Arney in a gray suit with New York City in the background.
Joe Arney
Writer
Marketing and Communications
Erik Jeffries Leeds School of Business Marketing & Communications Project Manager
Liz Draper
Project Manager
Marketing and Communications
Justin Forbis
Justin Forbis
Marketing and Communications Analyst
Marketing and Communications
Anneli Gray
Anneli Gray
Marketing Content Writer
Marketing and Communications
Adonye Jaja Honey
Honey Hargrave
Designer
Marketing and Communications
Brad Haynes
Brad Haynes
Senior Videographer and Photographer
Marketing and Communications
Amber Hickory
Amber Hickory
Executive Director
Marketing and Communications
Erik Jeffries Leeds School of Business Creative Assets & Marketing Technology Director
Erik Jeffries
Marketing Director
Marketing and Communications
Portrait photo of Jennifer Schuman
Jennifer Schuman
Graphic Designer
Marketing and Communications

Office of Finance and Administration

Brent Atchley
Brent Atchley
Assistant IT Director - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
Brandie Castillo
Brandie Castillo
Faculty Support
Office of Finance and Administration
BCOR Program Coordinator
Camille Colquitt
BCOR Program Coordinator
Office of Finance and Administration
Desislava
Desislava Doneva
Scholarship Coordinator - Accounting & Procurement
Office of Finance and Administration
Christy
Christy Edwards
Budget and Finance Director - Accounting & Procurement
Office of Finance and Administration
Brenda Engle
Brenda Engle
Building Manager - Koelbel Building
Office of Finance and Administration
Kim Fletcher
Kim Fletcher
Technician - Accounting & Procurement
Office of Finance and Administration
Gillin
Stephanie Gillin
Associate Dean of Administration
Office of Finance and Administration
Robert Hale
Robert Hale
AV Support Specialist - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
rexHeadShot
Rex Headd
Application Training Specialist - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
Domenica Jones
Domenica Jones
HR Generalist - Human Resources
Office of Finance and Administration
Yoshiko Kaneda
Yoshiko Kaneda
Budget & Finance Data Specialist
Office of Finance and Administration
Andy Keenan
Andy Keenan
Systems Administrator - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
headshot1
Tom Klenow
Classroom Technology Professional - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
kohnke
David Kohnke
IT Director - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
Annette Kramer
Annette Kramer
Recruitment and Payroll Coordinator - Human Resources
Office of Finance and Administration
Jessica Kret
Jessica Kret
Faculty Personnel Coordinator - Faculty Support
Office of Finance and Administration
Erin Leslie
Erin Leslie
Faculty Support
Office of Finance and Administration
MyDawb
MyDawb Lor
Team Lead - Accounting & Procurement
Office of Finance and Administration
Lindsay Lucas
Lindsay Lucas
Budget Analyst - Accounting & Procurement
Office of Finance and Administration
Leonard Martinez
Leonard Martinez
Accounting & Procurement
Office of Finance and Administration
Brittany Moynham
Brittany Moynham
Director of Human Resources
Office of Finance and Administration
Janet Pace
Jan Pace
Building Coordinator and Assistant to the Associate Dean of Administration
Office of Finance and Administration
Marilú Pardo
Marilú Pardo
Distance Learning Project Manager
Office of Finance and Administration
Neeha
Neeha Patel
Business Analyst and Reporting Specialist - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
David Schofield
David Schofield
Business Analyst - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
Elicia Suren from LTS
Elicia Suren
Business Analyst - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
Heather Ulmer
Heather Ulmer
Technician - Accounting & Procurement
Office of Finance and Administration
Andrea Wilhelm
Andrea Wilhelm
Assistant Director of CRM - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration
Jeremy Zahrte
Jeremy Zahrte
CRM Service Analyst - Technology Services
Office of Finance and Administration

Office of the Dean

Cooks
Ja’Shonae Cooks
Dean's Office Assistant
Office of the Dean
SM
Sharon F. Matusik
Dean • Professor of Strategy & Entrepreneurship
Office of the Dean • Strategy, Entrepreneurship and Operations
Kati Monday
Kati Monday
Executive Assistant
Office of the Dean
Beth Schwartz
Beth Schwartz
Program Manager, Leeds Experience
Office of the Dean

PhD

Steffie Ungphakorn
Stefanie Ungphakorn
Program Manager
PhD

Undergraduate Programs

Jaci Abeloe
Jaci Abeloe
Assistant Director - Leeds First-Year Experience Team
Undergraduate Programs
Debbie
Debbie Barday
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Winnie Bartley photo
Winnie Bartley
Undergraduate Programs
Baumgarten
Jessica Baumgarten
Program Director - Business of Sports • Assistant Director - Industry Coaching • Industry Coach, Consulting
Undergraduate Programs
Susan Brodnicki
Susan Brodnicki
Industry Coach, Finance & Real Estate
Undergraduate Programs
Alex Cummings
Alex Cummings
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Lance Duffin
Lance Duffin
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Christina
Chrissy Elmblad Renegar
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Forester
Sally Forester
Associate Director, Leeds Mentoring Programs - Career Development
Undergraduate Programs
Mary Guenther
Mary Guenther
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Amanda Hansen
Amanda Hansen
Director - Career Development
Undergraduate Programs
Clark Harris
Clark Harris
Recruitment & Scholarship Coordinator
Undergraduate Programs
Stephen Heymen
Stephen Heymann
Program Manager - Leeds Pre-Business
Undergraduate Programs
Heidi Hulse Photo
Heidi Hulse
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Zach Johnson
Zach L. Johnson
Program Manager - Leeds Business Minor
Undergraduate Programs
Kornish
Laura Kornish
Associate Dean of Undergraduate Affairs • Professor of Marketing
Undergraduate Programs • Marketing
Matthew Kramer
Matthew Kramer
Industry Coach, Marketing
Undergraduate Programs
Brooke Lloyd
Brooke Lloyd
Career Generalist, First & Second Year Students
Undergraduate Programs
Jessica_McGregor
Jessica McGregor
Director - Recruitment & Scholarships
Undergraduate Programs
Kate Minnihan
Kate Minnihan
Manager, Employer Engagement
Undergraduate Programs
Napier
Vanessa Napier
Associate Director - Pre-Business Program
Undergraduate Programs
Bree
Bree Orozco
Assistant Director - Undergraduate Advising
Undergraduate Programs
Marie Pecoraro
Marie A. Pecoraro
Program Director - Leeds Business Minor
Undergraduate Programs
Rosenbaum
Sarah Rosenbaum Cowan
Assistant Director - Leeds Scholars & Honors
Undergraduate Programs
Casey Knosby
Casey Rosser
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Susmita Saha
Susmita Saha
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Kelli Stevens
Kelli Stevens
Director - Undergraduate Advising
Undergraduate Programs
Andrea R Straccia Leeds Residential Academic Program
Andrea R. Straccia
Director - Leeds First-Year Experience & Global Programs
Undergraduate Programs
Sara Thompson
Sara Thompson
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Heather Venechuk
Heather Venechuk
Academic Advisor - Leeds Pre-Business Program
Undergraduate Programs
Angie Vermillion
Angie Vermillion
Senior Manager, Employer Engagement
Undergraduate Programs
Sarah Wedmark
Sarah Wedmark
Assistant Director - Global Programs
Undergraduate Programs
Zavannah Wells
Zavannah Wells
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Danielle
Danielle Young
Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Programs
Darrell Zechman
Darrell Zechman
Director - Leeds Scholars & Honors
Undergraduate Programs

William M. White Business Library

Juliann Couture
Juliann Couture
Acting Head
William M. White Business Library
Claire Hoag
Claire Hoag
Branch Operations Manager
William M. White Business Library
Rocco_Labriola
Rocco Labriola
Evening/Weekend Circulation Supervisor
William M. White Business Library
Christopher Lovejoy
Christopher Lovejoy
Collections Specialist
William M. White Business Library
Natalia Tingle
Natalia Tingle
Reference and Instruction Librarian
William M. White Business Library
Kate Wright
Kate Wright
Outreach and Student Success Coordinator
William M. White Business Library