Law Alumni Board

The Law Alumni Board is made up of 28 Colorado Law graduates. The members promote the best interests of the Law School by stimulating interest in, building loyalty for, and increasing support for the Law School among its alumni and students, and assisting the Law School in serving the needs of its alumni, students, and faculty, the legal profession, and the public at large. The 2014-15 Board Chair is Laura Sturges and the Chair-Elect is Franz Hardy.

Thomas Brown (’64), Dufford & Brown, PC
Bethiah Beale Crane (’79), Crane & Tejada PC
Darla Daniel ('01), Colorado State Bank and Trust
Eric Elliff (Past Chair) (’87), Judge, Denver District Court, 2nd Judicial District
W. Harold “Sonny” Flowers, Jr. (’71), Hurth, Sisk & Blakemore, LLP
Mark Fogg ('79), COPIC Companies
Chris Gaddis (’04), JBS USA Holdings, Inc.
Hugh Gottschalk (’79), Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell LLP
Marc H. Graboyes (’96), CytoBiotics, LLC
Bill Gray (’66), Purvis Gray, LLP
Sarah Heck Griffin (’84), Jones Day
Franz Hardy (Chair-Elect) (’00), Gordon & Rees, LLP
John Hay (’64), Gust Rosenfeld, PLC
Marisa Hudson-Arney ('01), Condit Csajaghy LLC
Carolyn McIntosh (’81), Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
Ben M. Ochoa (’87), Lewis Roca Rothgerber LLP
Siddhartha Rathod (‘07), Rathod | Mohamedbhai LLC
Meshach Rhoades (‘04), Greenberg Traurig LLP
Ann M. Roan (’89), Colorado State Public Defender
Regina M. Rodriguez (’88), Faegre Baker Daniels LLP
Kristin Rozansky (’94), State of Colorado, Department of Personnel & Administration
Michael R. Savage (’96), U.S. Trust
Lance Sears (’75), Sears & Associates, P.C. 
David Steefel (’78)
Lucy Stark (’98), Holland & Hart LLP
Laura Sturges (Chair) (’05), Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Andrea Wang (’01), Davis Graham & Stubbs, LLP
Maureen Weston (’92), Pepperdine University School of Law

Colorado Law thanks each of the following for their service as Law Alumni Board Chairs:

Donald H. Alspaugh (’72)
Elisabeth Arenales (’93)
Betty Carter Arkell (’75)
Robert Backus (’64)
Christopher R. Brauchli (’61)
James D. Brown ('73)
Don P. Brown, Jr. (’89)
Hon. Sheila P. Carrigan (’82)
Laurence W. Demuth, Jr. (’53)
Peter Dietze ('62)
Carl A. Eklund (’71)
Hon. Eric Elliff ('87)
Todd Fredrickson (’91)
Edmundo A. Gonzales (’72)
Gary M. Jackson (’70)
William P. Johnson (’58)
Hon. Robert J. Kapelke (’66)
Neil C. King (’56)
Frances A. Koncilja (’72)
Mark R. Levy (’72)
Brian Meegan (’97)
Eric Rothaus (’01)
Jennifer Smith (’00)
David  Steefel ('78)
Jan Steiert (’78)
Kara Veitch (’00)
Stephen Young (’96)

Colorado Law thanks each of the following for their service as Law Alumni Board Members:

Hon. Donald E. Abram (’63)
Donald H. Alspaugh (’72)
David Archuleta (’89)
Elisabeth Arenales (’93)
Betty Carter Arkell (’75)
James J. Arndt (’82)
Marilyn Averill (’88)
Robert Backus (’64)
Hon. Ken Barnhill (’53)
Christina T. Bearman Von Wald (’76)
Hon. Michael Bender (’67)
Dick Bernick (’52)
J. Fern Black (’72)
Walter D. Bradley (’63)
L. Richard Bratton (’57)
Christopher R. Brauchli (’61)
Ingrid Briant (’98)
James D. Brown (’73)
Don P. Brown, Jr. (’89)
Hon. Sheila P. Carrigan (’82)
John K.  Carson (’87)
Charles L. Casteel (’75)
Anne Castle (’81)
Ben Chidlaw (’55)
Martha T. Collins Rolle (’77)
Rebecca A. Koppes Conway (’78)
John Cooper (’69)
James A. Cotton (’70)
Darrell M. Daley (’87)
Kermit L. Darkey (’57)
Marilyn David (’82)
Laurence W. DeMuth, Jr. (’53)
Peter Dietze (’62)
Hon. Richard  Doucette (’66)
Graydon F. Dowis, Jr. (’53)
Carl A. Eklund (’71)
Lindsay Fischer (’59)
Todd Fredrickson (’91)
Ann Frick (’78)
H. Patrick Furman (’80)
Edmundo A. Gonzales (’72)
Steve Goodhue (’82)
Jack Graves (’94)
Paula Greisen (’90)
Hon. Carol M. Haller (’85)
Lynn A. Hammond (’60)
Alan Heath (’68)
Gregory K. Hoskin (’65)
Melissa Hubbard (’83)
Jack N. Hyatt (’68)
William J. Hybl (’67)
Gary M. Jackson (’70)
John Jacus (’84)
William P. Johnson (’58)
Julie A Johnson (’91)
Jacqueline Johnson (’91)
Hon. Claudia J. Jordan (’80)
Hon. Robert J. Kapelke (’66)
Wesley C. Kettelkamp, Jr. (’50)
Neil C. King (’56)
Gail H. Klapper (’68)
Prof. Howard Klemme (’54)
Vance Knapp (’94)
David C. Knowlton (’53)
Frances A. Koncilja (’72)
Lynn Kuykendall (’68)
Carl L. Lathrop (’53)
Bob Lawrence (’83)
Beverly E. Ledbetter (’72)
Art M. Lee (’93)
Mark R. Levy (’72)
Geraldine R. Link (Hughes) (’93)
James S. Lochhead (’78)
Manuel I. Lopez (’74)
Michelle Lucero (’89)
Sandy MacDougall (’62)
Hon. Dennis Maes (’72)
Vicky Mandell-King (’75)
E. Gregory Martin (’59)
Hon. Alex Martinez (’76)
Elsa Martinez Tenreiro-Theis (’89)
Karen J. Mathis (’75)
Michael McCarthy (’75)
James R. McCotter (’69)
Brian Meegan (’97)
H. Barton Mendenhall (’71)
Robert (Bob) Miller ('65)
Stephen K. Moise (’69)
Myra Monfort (’75)
Peggy Montano (’80)
G. Byran Morgan (’66)
Robert Nagel (’53)
Larry Naves (’74)
Hon. Linda K. Neuman (’73)
Daphne O’Connor (’94)
Hon. Steven Pelican (’71)
Sen. Edwin Perlmutter (’78)
Hon. Connie  Peterson (’75)
Hon. Charles D. Pierce (’52)
Leslie Pizzi (’78)
Anthony F.  Prinster (’66)
John Purvis (’68)
Matthew D.   Ramirez (’98)
Manuel Ramos (’73)
Hon. Juanita Rice (’81)
Bill Ritter, Jr. (’81)
Garth Rogers (’62)
Margaret "Meg" Rosegay (’80)
John Rosenbloom (’74)
Eric Rothaus (’01)
Robert A. Ruyle (’59)
Heather L. Ryan (’79)
James E. Scarboro (’70)
Steve Segal (’89)
Katherine A. Shand Larkin (’78)
Mariana Shulstad (’66)
Jennifer Smith (’00)
C. Morgan Smith (’66)
Larry C. Smith (’96)
Jan Steiert (’78)
Hon. Alan L. Sternberg (’50)
Hon. John-David Sullivan (’57)
Andrew Sultan (’99)
Katherine A. Tamblyn (’63)
B. Lawrence Theis (’75)
Lawrence Treece (’67)
Jack Vahrenwald (’67)
Kara Veitch (’00)
David F. Vela (’73)
Clark Weaver (’69)
Arnold C. Wegher (’61)
Hon. William L. West (’57)
Britt Weygandt (’97)
Brit White (’70)
John Wittemyer (’65)
Stow L. Witwer, Jr. (’61)
David L. Wood (’62)
Ruth M. Wright (’72)
Hon. Marsha Yeager (’65)
Stephen Young (’96)
Ed Zorn (’72)