Skip to Content
CU EMERGENCY ALERT: Armed burglary/menacing near West End area. Police are responding. Shelter in place and/or avoid the area.
Read More »
Search
Search
Enter the terms you wish to search for.
Close
Ann and H.J. Smead Aerospace Engineering Sciences
College of Engineering and Applied Science
Ann and H.J. Smead Aerospace Engineering Sciences
Menu
Main menu
About Us
Admissions
Academics
Research
People
Inclusion
Secondary Menu
The Smead Program
News & Events
Engage with Us
Mobile menu
About Us
Admissions
Academics
Research
People
Inclusion
The Smead Program
News & Events
Engage with Us
Contact
Faculty/Staff Resources
Accreditation
Breadcrumb
Home
Engage with Us
Alumni
Past Alumni Awards Honorees
Past Alumni Awards Honorees
2024
Patrick Binning
(AeroEngr MS'94, PhD'97)Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Public Service (Over 40 Category)
Chris Ellerhorst
(AeroEngr BS'08) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Commercial Enterprise (Under 40 Category)
Jack Elston
(ElCompEngr’03, MS’05, AeroEngr MS’07 PhD’11) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Technical Achievement (Over 40 Category)
Derek Lerner
(AeroEngr BS'04) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Commercial Enterprise (Over 40 Category)
Todd J. Mosher
(AeroEngr MS'95, PhD'00) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Commercial Enterprise (Over 40 Category)
Dave Murrow
(AeroEngr BS'84) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Commercial Enterprise (Over 40 Category)
Ryan Slabaugh
(AeroEngr BS'15, MS'15) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Commercial Enterprise (Under 40 Category)
Laura Stiles
(AeroEngr MS'11, PhD'13) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Technical Achievement (Under 40 Category)
Jen Uchida
(AeroEngr BS'05, MS'05) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Technical Achievement (Over 40 Category)
2023
Daryl Bahls
(AeroEngr'77) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Commercial Enterprise (Over 40 Category)
Kenneth Center
(AeroEngr'89, MS'91, PhD'93) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Commercial Enterprise (Over 40 Category)
Bradley Cheetham
(MAeroEngr'11) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Commercial Enterprise (Under 40 Category)
Kyle Kemble
(AeroEngr'13, MS'13) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Public Service (Under 40 Category)
Daniel Kubitschek
(MechEngr'90; MAeroEngr'94, PhD'97) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Research (Over 40 Category)
Tim Straube
(AeroEngr'91, MS'93, PhD'10) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Public Service (Over 40 Category)
Gary Wick
(AeroEngr'88, MS'90, PhD'95) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Research (Over 40 Category)
2022
Trevor Bennett (AeroEngr PhD'17) (Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Commercial Enterprise (Under 40 Category)
Steven Jolly (AeroEngr BS'82, PhD'92) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Commercial Enterprise (Over 40 Category)
Darin Koblick (AeroEngr BS'06) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Commercial Enterprise (Under 40 Category)
Patrick Kenneally (AeroEngr MS'16, PhD'19) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Research (Under 40 Category)
Colonel Diana Loucks (AeroEngr MS'08, PhD'17) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Public Service (Over 40 Category)
Michael Moreau (AeroEngr MS'97, PhD'01) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Public Service (Over 40 Category)
Lieutenant Colonel Carlos Pinedo (AeroEngr PhD'21) Outstanding Alumni for Excellence in Public Service (Under 40 Category)
Engage with Us
Industry
Alumni
Alumni Awards
Past Alumni Awards Honorees
Alumni Awards Nomination
Give Now
Return to the top of the page