Our people are the most important asset of the group!  Read more about our current and former group members here and see our News or Facebook pages for the latest successes.

Faculty

Dr. Robert McLeod
Dr. Robert McLeod
Richard and Joy Dorf Endowed Professor of Electrical, Computer, and Energy Engineering
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department

Senior Research Associate

Johnny Hergert
Johnny Hergert
Senior Research Associate
Materials Science & Engineering Program
Asais Camila Uzcategui
Camila Uzcategui
Senior Research Associate
Materials Science & Engineering Program

PhD Student

Changda (Darren) Liu
Darren Liu
Graduate Research Assistant
Materials Science & Engineering Program
Photo of Charlie Rackson
Charlie Rackson
Graduate Research Assistant
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department
Megan Renny
Megan Renny
Materials Science & Engineering Program
Gabe Seymour
Gabe Seymour
Graduate Research Assistant
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department
Photo of Andrew Sias
Andrew Sias
Graduate Research Assistant
ELECTRICAL • COMPUTER & ENERGY ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

Former Student

Callie Fiedler
Callie (Fiedler) Higgins
Ph.D. • NIST
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department
Marvin Alim
Marvin Alim
Ph.D. • Facebook
Materials Science & Engineering Program
Cotton Anderson
Cotton Anderson
M.S. • ASTRA, LLC
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department
Mark Ayres
Mark Ayres
Ph.D. • Apple
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department
Martha Bodine
Martha Bodine
Ph.D. • Lockheed Martin
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department
Darren Forman
Darren Forman
Ph.D. • Nutronics, Inc.
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department
Picture of Jacob Friedlein
Jacob Friedlein
Ph.D. • nLIGHT Defense | Nutronics
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department
Picture of David Glugla
David Glugla
Ph.D. • Apple Inc.
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department
Keith Kamysiak
Keith Kamysiak
MEng • Siemens Healthineers
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department
Jamie sketch
Jamie Kowalski
Ph.D. • Google
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department
Anna Linnenberger
Anna Linnenberger
Ph.D. • Meadowlark Optics
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department
David in the lab
David Miller
Ph.D.
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department
Eric Moore
Eric Moore
Ph.D. • Cognex Corporation
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department
Photo of Archish
Archish Muralidharan
Ph.D. • Formlabs
Materials Science & Engineering Program
Picture of Amy Sullivan
Amy Sullivan
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department
Adam Urness
Adam Urness
Ph.D. • Apple
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department
Sarah Walter
Sarah Walter
MS • Encoder Products Company
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department
Chunfang Ye
Chunfang Ye
Ph.D. • Tendril
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Department