Chair

John Mollenkopf (MechEngr'83)

Retired, MarkWest Energy Partners

Vice Chair

Ashok N. Srivastava (ElecEngr’91, MS’93, PhD’96)

Intuit

Members

Dana C. Andersen (ChemEngr'89)

Denali Therapeutics

Paul Brinkman (CivEngr'96)

Brinkman Partners

Lisa Callahan

Lockheed Martin

Marco Campos (CivEngr'98)

Campos EPC, LLC

Bhavna Chhabra (CompSci'95)

Google

Edward F. Crawley

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Frank J. Doerner (MechEngr'82)

Boeing Company

John Donatelli

Kiewit

Michael Gazarik

Ball Aerospace

Lisa Glatch (ChemEngr'84)

Sempra LNG

Jon R. Goldsmith, (MechEngr'07, EngMgmt'14)

Phillips 66

Scott Gustafson

Lockheed Martin

Jeff Gustavson (Econ'94)

Chevron

Dale N. Hatfield (HonDoc'08)

University of Colorado Boulder

Dan Ivanoff (CivEngr'87, MBA'86)

Schnitzer West

Amy L. Kramer (ChemEngr'06, Law'09)

Greenberg Traurig, LLP

Mark G. Matossian (AeroEngr'95)

Efficient Frontier

Steven W. McLaughlin

Georgia Tech College of Engineering

Mark R. Munch (ChemEngr'84)

Bruker Corporation

Faran Nouri (ElEngr'82, MS'84)

Lam Research Capital

Clifford L. Pearson (CivEngr & Hist'82)

Retired, ExxonMobil Corporation

Paul Rady (HonDoc'20)

Antero Resources

John Scarano

Wyyerd Group

Nathan Seidle (ElecEngr’04)

SparkFun Electronics Inc.

Ann B. Smead

Vail Valley Foundation

Herbert S. Vogel (MechEngr'82)

SM Energy Company

 

EAC Emeriti

  • Gary R. Anderson (MechEngr'69)
    Retired, Storage Tek Corporation
  • Pamela A. Drew (Math'85, PhDCompSci'91)
    Premier Aerospace Defense
  • Steven M. Dunn (ArchEngr'69)
    Romar Company
  • James L. Gallogly (Psych'74)
    University of Oklahoma
  • Paul Hamilton (CivilEngr'75, MS'77)
    Novello GTL, LLC
  • Nan E. Joesten (ChemEngr'82)
    Rapid Evolution LLC
  • Douglas G. Smith (CivilEngr'75)
    University of Colorado Boulder
  • Kathryn G. Tobey (ChemEngr, EngMgmt'94)
    University of Colorado Boulder

EAC Chair Emeriti

  • Robert J. Calcaterra
    Boulder Technology Incubator
  • David R. Clair (ChemEngr'58)
    Retired, Exxon Company International
  • Arthur E. Dawson (ChemEngr'82)
    PBS Lumber Mfg., LLC
  • Scott C. Donnelly (ElCompEngr'84)
    Textron, Inc.
  • Pamela A. Drew (Math'85, CompSci'91)
    Premier Aerospace Defense
  • Michael A. Flavin (deceased)
    Retired, AT&T Information Systems
  • Judith S. Liebman (Physics'58)
    Retired, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Peter A. Mannetti
    iSherpa Capital
  • William P. McKinnell (deceased)
    Retired, Marathon Oil Company
  • Vernon Norviel (ChemEngr'81)
    Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
  • James L. Patterson (ElecEngr'60)
    Clarify, Inc.
  • John D. Peebles (deceased)
    (ElecEngr'50)
    Retired, Stearns-Roger Corporation
  • Lowell L. Rose (deceased)
    (Math'50)
    Retired, Gates Rubber Company
  • Gary L. Roubos (ChemEngr'59)
    Retired, Dover Corporation
  • Kristy Schloss (CivEngr'86)
    Schloss Engineered Equipment
  • George Sissel (ElecEngr'58)
    Retired, Ball Corporation
  • E. Reed Turnquist (deceased)
    (ElecEngr'58, Bus'58)
    Retired, U.S. West Communications
  • Michael Wirth (ChemEngr'82)
    Chevron Corporation