Dean

NameContact Information
Keith Molenaar
Interim Dean, College of Engineering & Applied Science
303-735-4276

Associate & Assistant Deans

NameContact Information
Rhonda Hoenigman
Associate Dean for Undergraduate Education • Senior Instructor, Computer Science
Charles Musgrave
Associate Dean for Graduate Education • Professor, Chemical & Biological Engineering
303-735-0411
Massimo Ruzzene
Associate Dean for Research • Professor, Mechanical Engineering
JoAnn Silverstein
Associate Dean for Faculty Advancement
303-492-7211
Doug Smith
Associate Dean for Programs and Projects, CFO
303-492-6082
Mary Steiner
Associate Dean for Students
303-492-7696
Cherie H. Summers
Assistant Dean for Administration
303-492-7720
Terri Wright
Assistant Dean for Access, Inclusion and Student Programs
Matthew Young
Assistant Dean for Advancement
303-492-3883

Department Chairs

NameContact Information
Ken Anderson
Chair
Computer Science
303-492-2066
Brian Argrow
Chair
Smead Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-8183
Michael Hannigan
Chair
Mechanical Engineering
303-735-5045
J. Will Medlin
Chair
Chemical and Biological Engineering
303-492-2418
Chris Myers
Chair
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
Balaji Rajagopalan
Chair
Civil, Environmental & Architectural Engineering
303-492-5968

Program Directors

NameContact Information
Angela Bielefeldt
Program Director and Professor
Engineering Plus Program
303-492-8433
Christy Bozic
Director and Professor
Engineering Management Program
303-492-4290
Ruscha Cohen
Co-Director Graduate Programs, ATLAS Institute
Jill Dupré
Co-Director Graduate Programs, ATLAS Institute
303-735-1454
Arielle Hein
Director of Undergraduate Programs and Instructor, ATLAS Institute
Keith Julien
Chair and Professor
Applied Mathematics
303-492-5753
Heather Lewandowski
Program Director and Professor, Physics
Engineering Physics Program
(303) 492-1446
Robert McLeod
Director and Professor
Materials Science and Engineering Program
(303) 735-0997
Fernando Rosario-Ortiz
Program Director and Associate Professor
Environmental Engineering
303-492-7607

Administration

NameContact Information
Kayla Brooks
Data Analyst
Vanessa Dunn
Director of Analytics, Assessment and Accreditation
303-492-8849
Gail Kirkpatrick
Space and Development Coordinator
303-735-8320
Jane Manalo
Executive Assistant to the Dean
303-492-7179
Robyn Sandekian
Manager of Diverse Faculty Recruitment • Faculty Advancement Program Manager

Advancement

NameContact Information
Lindsey Bradley
Program Manager, External Relations
Advancement
303-735-5769
Charli Brown
Program Manager for Stewardship and Events
Administrative Support
303-492-7439
Tatjana Chenoweth
Director of Development
Advancement
303-492-9965
Cameron Deverel-Rico
Program Manager for Alumni Engagement
Advancement
303-735-8633
Shayla DeYoung
Advancement
Administrative Support
303-492-7899
Erin Gage
Senior Director of Development
Advancement
303-735-7479
Teresa Hardy
Senior Development Assistant
Administrative Support
303-492-8189
Erin Judge
Program Manager for Alumni Events
Advancement
303-492-1187
Kevin Lobdell
Senior Director of Alumni Engagement and Donor Relations
Advancement
303-735-8473
Caroline O'Connor
Senior Director of Development
Advancement
303-735-6235
Olivia Quimby
Program Manager for Stewardship and Events
Administrative Support
Louise Sternberg
Advancement Assistant
Advancement
303-492-0102
Wesley Whitaker
Associate Director of Annual & Leadership Giving
Advancement
303-492-1693
Brett Wingfield
Director of Development
Advancement
303-735-5939

Budget and Finance

NameContact Information
Joshua Firestone
Manager of Budget and Finance
303-492-5999
Rory Korpela
Director of Budget and Finance
303-735-6421

Communications and Marketing

NameContact Information
Emily Adams
Senior Communications Specialist
303-492-4166
Austin Braun
Digital Media Coordinator
Julie Chiron
Director of Communications and Marketing
303-492-7190
Laurence Lambert
Communications Specialist, Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering
303-492-2067
Jonathan Raab
Communications and Outreach Specialist, Chemical & Biological Engineering
303-492-2863
Josh Rhoten
Communications Specialist, Research
303-495-8110
Oksana Schuppan
Content and Communications Specialist, Mechanical Engineering
303-735-6935
Kellen Short
Assistant Director of Engineering Communications
303-492-4403
Michelle Wiese
Creative Manager and Lead Graphic Designer
303-492-2043
Rochelle Zamani
Graphic Designer
Jeff Zehnder
Communications Specialist, Aerospace Engineering
303-492-3880

Human Resources

NameContact Information
Stephanie L. Prokop
Assistant Director of Human Resources
303-735-7281
Alisha Bennett Stewart
Director of Human Resources
303-735-7308

Research Support Office

NameContact Information
Bill Doe
Research Development Manager
303-735-6711
Catie Gibson
Research Operations Coordinator
Jonathan Qin
Contract Administrator for Large Research Projects
303-735-5739
Molly Riddell
Manager of Large Proposals
303-492-9108
Linda Rose
Manager for Research Facilitation
303-492-7287

Student Services and Programs

NameContact Information
Chris Anderson
Director of Transfer Pathways
303-492-1817
Sharon Anderson
Director of Active Learning
303-492-4404
Dana Baker
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Otha Barrow
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-492-8978
Andrew Borham
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-735-7931
Shilo Brooks
Director, Engineering Leadership Program
303-735-4683
Joy Broyles
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Rachel Campanga
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
(303) 735-7872
Meredith Canode
Director of Graduate Programs
303-725-8268
Katie Chang
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Claire Colvin
Area Director
Maureen Craig
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-735-1883
Alana Davis-Delaria
Academic Coach
303-735-7668
Evan Feldman
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Karen Ganss
Pathway Programs Coordinator
303-735-1858
Tara Gee
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
(303) 735-7472
Kimberly Goho
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Tyler (Toni) Gossett
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Brian Hand
Engineering Career Development Advisor
303-492-6541
Megan Harris
Director of Student Success
Katie Hayes
Area Director
303-735-8204
Maura Hollister
First Year Experience Coordinator
Erin Jerick
Area Director
303-492-4804
Aju Jugessur
Director of Fabrication and Characterization Facilities
Eva Lacy
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Jaye Lampe
Employer Development Specialist & Career Development Advisor
303-492-6541
Carmody Lee
Area Director
Susan Legler
Degree Audit and Graduation Coordinator
303-492-4344
Lesley McDowell
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-492-6362
Amy Moreno
Director of Inclusive Culture
(303) 492-2479
Lindsey Morford
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-492-2428
Carrie Ngai
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-492-0409
Amanda Parker
Senior Director of Enrollment Management
303-492-6876
Deb Renshaw
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-735-8001
Marisa Reynolds
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-735-4834
Carrie Sadler
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-492-6774
Andres Schemel
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Kammie Slavin
Asst. to Associate Dean of Education Office
Rae Stout
Engineering Career Development Advisor
303-492-6541
Angela Thieman Dino
Engineering Leadership Program
Joanne Uleau
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Alex Voorhees
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Ben Weihrauch
Senior Director of Student Professional Development
303-735-0144
Andrew Wingfield
Director of International Programs
303-492-9571
Rowie Wolfe
Senior Academic Success Specialist
Debbie Yeh
Area Director