Dean

NameContact Information
Keith Molenaar
Interim Dean, College of Engineering & Applied Science
303-735-4276

Associate & Assistant Deans

NameContact Information
Rhonda Hoenigman
Associate Dean for Undergraduate Education • Senior Instructor, Computer Science
Charles Musgrave
Associate Dean for Graduate Education • Professor, Chemical & Biological Engineering
303-735-0411
Massimo Ruzzene
Associate Dean for Research • Professor, Mechanical Engineering
JoAnn Silverstein
Associate Dean for Faculty Advancement
303-492-7211
Doug Smith
Associate Dean for Programs and Engagement
303-492-6082
Mary Steiner
Associate Dean for Students
303-492-7696
Cherie H. Summers
Assistant Dean for Administration
303-492-7720
Terri Wright
Assistant Dean for Access, Inclusion and Student Programs
Matthew Young
Assistant Dean for Advancement
303-492-3883

Department Chairs

NameContact Information
Ken Anderson
Chair
Computer Science
303-492-2066
Brian Argrow
Chair
Smead Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-8183
Michael Hannigan
Chair
Mechanical Engineering
303-735-5045
J. Will Medlin
Chair
Chemical and Biological Engineering
303-492-2418
Chris Myers
Chair
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
Balaji Rajagopalan
Chair
Civil, Environmental & Architectural Engineering
303-492-5968

Program Directors

NameContact Information
Matthew Bethancourt
TAM Program Director and Senior Instructor
ATLAS Institute
Angela Bielefeldt
Program Director and Professor
Engineering Plus Program
303-492-8433
Christy Bozic
Director and Professor
Engineering Management Program
303-492-4290
Keith Julien
Chair and Professor
Applied Mathematics
303-492-5753
Heather Lewandowski
Program Director and Professor, Physics
Engineering Physics Program
(303) 492-1446
Robert McLeod
Director and Professor
Materials Science and Engineering Program
(303) 735-0997
Fernando Rosario-Ortiz
Program Director and Associate Professor
Environmental Engineering
303-492-7607

Administration

NameContact Information
Kayla Brooks
Data Analyst
Vanessa Dunn
Director of Analytics, Assessment and Accreditation
303-492-8849
Gail Kirkpatrick
Space and Development Coordinator
303-735-8320
Jane Manalo
Executive Assistant to the Dean
303-492-7179

Advancement

NameContact Information
Lindsey Bradley
Program Manager, External Relations
Advancement
303-735-5769
Charli Brown
Program Manager for Stewardship and Events
Administrative Support
303-492-7439
Tatjana Chenoweth
Director of Development
Advancement
303-492-9965
Cameron Deverel-Rico
Program Manager for Alumni Engagement
Advancement
303-735-8633
Shayla DeYoung
Advancement
Administrative Support
303-492-7899
Erin Gage
Senior Director of Development
Advancement
303-735-7479
Teresa Hardy
Senior Development Assistant
Administrative Support
303-492-8189
Kevin Lobdell
Director of Alumni Engagement
Advancement
303-735-8473
Caroline O'Connor
Senior Director of Development
Advancement
303-735-6235
Olivia Quimby
Program Manager for Stewardship and Events
Administrative Support
Erin Smith
Program Manager for Alumni Events
Advancement
303-492-1187
Louise Sternberg
Advancement Assistant
Advancement
303-492-0102
Wesley Whitaker
Associate Director of Annual & Leadership Giving
Advancement
303-492-1693
Brett Wingfield
Director of Development
Advancement
303-735-5939

Budget and Finance

NameContact Information
Joshua Firestone
Manager of Budget and Finance
303-492-5999
Rory Korpela
Director of Budget and Finance
303-735-6421

Communications and Marketing

NameContact Information
Emily Adams
Senior Communications Specialist
303-492-4166
Austin Braun
Digital Media Coordinator
Julie Chiron
Director of Communications and Marketing
303-492-7190
Laurence Lambert
Communications Specialist, Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering
303-492-2067
Jonathan Raab
Communications and Outreach Specialist, Chemical & Biological Engineering
303-492-2863
Josh Rhoten
Communications Specialist, Research
303-495-8110
Oksana Schuppan
Content and Communications Specialist, Mechanical Engineering
303-735-6935
Kellen Short
Assistant Director of Engineering Communications
303-492-4403
Michelle Wiese
Creative Manager and Lead Graphic Designer
303-492-2043
Rochelle Zamani
Graphic Designer
Jeff Zehnder
Communications Specialist, Aerospace Engineering
303-492-3880

Human Resources

NameContact Information
Jamie Harris
Human Resources Manager
303-735-0012
Deb Prestianni
Human Resources Manager
Stephanie L. Prokop
Human Resources Manager
303-735-7281
Alisha Bennett Stewart
Director of Human Resources
303-735-7308

Research Support Office

NameContact Information
Bill Doe
Research Development Manager
303-735-6711
Catie Gibson
Research Operations Coordinator
Jonathan Qin
Contract Administrator for Large Research Projects
303-735-5739
Molly Riddell
Manager of Large Proposals
303-492-9108
Linda Rose
Manager for Research Facilitation
303-492-7287

Student Services and Programs

NameContact Information
Chris Anderson
Director of Transfer Pathways
303-492-1817
Sharon Anderson
Director of Active Learning
303-492-4404
Dana Baker
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Otha Barrow
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-492-8978
Andrew Borham
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-735-7931
Shilo Brooks
Director, Engineering Leadership Program
303-735-4683
Joy Broyles
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Rachel Campanga
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
(303) 735-7872
Meredith Canode
Director of Graduate Programs
303-725-8268
Katie Chang
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Claire Colvin
Area Director
Maureen Craig
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-735-1883
Alana Davis-Delaria
Academic Coach
303-735-7668
Evan Feldman
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Karen Ganss
Pathway Programs Coordinator
303-735-1858
Tara Gee
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
(303) 735-7472
Kimberly Goho
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Tyler (Toni) Gossett
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Megan Harris
Director of Student Success
Katie Hayes
Area Director
303-735-8204
Maura Hollister
First Year Experience Coordinator
Erin Jerick
Area Director
303-492-4804
Aju Jugessur
Director of Fabrication and Characterization Facilities
Eva Lacy
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Jaye Lampe
Engineering Employer Relations Specialist & Career Advisor
303-735-7434
Carmody Lee
Area Director
Susan Legler
Degree Audit and Graduation Coordinator
303-492-4344
Lesley McDowell
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-492-6362
Crystal Mikes
Assistant Director for Engineering Career Services
303-492-9877
Amy Moreno
Director of Inclusive Culture
(303) 492-2479
Lindsey Morford
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-492-2428
Carrie Ngai
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-492-0409
Amanda Parker
Senior Director of Enrollment Management
303-492-6876
Deb Renshaw
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-735-8001
Marisa Reynolds
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-735-4834
Carrie Sadler
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
303-492-6774
Robyn Sandekian
Manager of Diverse Faculty Recruitment
Andres Schemel
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Kammie Slavin
Asst. to Associate Dean of Education Office
Rae Stout
Engineering Career Advisor
Angela Thieman Dino
Engineering Leadership Program
Joanne Uleau
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Alex Voorhees
Undergraduate Academic Advisor
Ben Weihrauch
Senior Director of Student Professional Development
303-735-0144
Andrew Wingfield
Director of International Programs
303-492-9571
Rowie Wolfe
Senior Academic Success Specialist
Debbie Yeh
Area Director