Advising Administration & Programs

Lily Board
Lily Board
Assistant Dean for Academic Advising & Student Success
Jen Goodwin
Jen Goodwin
Administrative Assistant

Academic Coaching

Eryn Elder
Eryn Elder
Assistant Director of Academic Coaching
Audrey Blankenheim
Audrey Blankenheim
Academic Coach
Brendan Griffiths
Brendan Griffiths
Academic Coach
Alicia Sepulveda
Alicia Sepulveda
Academic Coach
Megan Flaherty
Megan Flaherty
Academic Coaching Intern
Stephen Stitcher
Stephen Stitcher
Academic Coaching Intern

Biologies, Environmental Studies and Geography

Dawn Fettig
Dawn Fettig
Associate Director of Advising, Biologies, ENVS, GEOG & Special Populations
Susan Brehm
Susan Brehm
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY, MCDB)
Adam Dane
Adam Dane
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY, MCDB)
Shane Hua
Shane Hua
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY and MCDB)
Doug Nickel
Doug Nickel
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY and MCDB)
Kim Noice
Kim Noice
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY, MCDB)
Elizabeth Pike
Elizabeth Pike
GEOG and ENVS Academic Advisor
Anum Qadir
Anum Qadir
GEOG and ENVS Academic Advisor

Arts, Humanities & Languages

Jessica Baron
Jessica Baron
Assistant Director of Advising, Arts & Humanities • THTR/DNCE Advisor
Kate Feldman
Kate Feldman
English; Film Advisor
Allison Frey
Allison Frey
French & Italian; Religious Studies; Spanish & Portuguese Advisor
Christine Luft
Christine Luft
Germanic & Slavic Languages & Literatures; Asian Languages and Civilizations; Asian Studies Advisor
Sarah Matsuda
Sarah Matsuda
Art & Art History; Film Advisor
Greer McKeown
Greer McKeown
Cinema Studies & Moving Image Arts; English Advisor
Hayes Moore
Hayes Moore
History; Humanities Advisor
Richard Seydel
Richard Seydel
Art & Art History; Classics; Humanities; Philosophy Advisor

First Year Advising

Kelly Irby
Kelly Irby
Assistant Director of First Year Advising
Brandi Bradshaw-Reyes
Brandi Bradshaw-Reyes
First Year Advisor
Amairany Casillas-Alcala
Amairany Casillas-Alcala
First Year Advisor
Maggie Chapman
Maggie Chapman
First Year Advisor
Angie Greenwald
Angie Greenwald
First Year Advisor
Laura Hesse
Laura Hesse
First Year Advisor
Gretchen Lang
Gretchen Lang
First Year Advisor
Jessica Morris
Jessica Morris
First Year Advisor
Scott Raile
Scott Raile
First Year Advisor
Angel Sanchez
Angel Sanchez
First Year Advisor
Chris Swenson
Chris Swenson
First Year Advisor

Physical Sciences

Alex Jernigan
Alex Jernigan
Assistant Director of Advising, Physical Sciences
Daniela Blair
Daniela Blair
Physics; Astronomy Advisor
Joy Broyles
Joy Broyles
Computer Science; Statistics & Data Science Advisor
Evan Feldman
Evan Feldman
Physical Sciences Advisor
Cole Gladhart
Cole Gladhart
Geology; Math Advisor
Laura Gonzalez
Laura Gonzalez
Biochemistry; Chemistry; Geology Advisor
Aishwarya Krishnamoorthy
Aishwarya Krishnamoorthy
Physical Sciences Advisor
Eva Lacy
Eva Lacy
Computer Science; Mathematics Advisor
Kara Lentz
Kara Lentz
Chemistry; Biochemistry; Geology Advisor

Psychology & Neuroscience

Jazmin Stoner
Jazmin Stoner
Assistant Director of Advising, Psychology and Neuroscience
Laurel Amsel
Laurel Amsel
Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor
Lauren Brown
Lauren Brown
Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor
Charles Eagan
Charles Eagan
Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor
Amira Halawah
Amira Halawah
Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor
Lauren Keroack
Lauren Keroack
Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor
Allie Mundorff
Allie Mundorff
Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor

Social Sciences

Scott Zeman
Scott Zeman
Assistant Director of Advising, Social Sciences
Gabe Aponte
Gabe Aponte
International Affairs Advisor
Ken Bonetti
Ken Bonetti
Economics Advisor
Michael Lynn
Michael Lynn
Sociology; Jewish Studies Advisor
Kelli McAntee
Kelli McAntee
Ethnic Studies; Political Science; International Affairs Advisor
David Rogalski
David Rogalski
Economics Advisor
Allison Sedey
Allison Sedey
Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences; Linguistics Advisor
Mara Vahratian
Mara Vahratian
Economics; Political Science; Women and Gender Studies Advisor
Mindy Wilding
Mindy Wilding
Anthropology; Economics Advisor

The Resource Center

Kathy Noonan
Kathy Noonan
Manager of the AAC Resource Center
Hailey Breaker
Hailey Breaker
Peer Advisor
Stephanie Contreras
Stephanie Contreras
Peer Advisor
Kylie Conway
Kylie Conway
Peer Advisor
Julia Fontana
Julia Fontana
Peer Advisor
Ranier Ford
Ranier Ford
Peer Advisor
Emilie Hines
Emilie Hines
Peer Advisor
Gavin Laing
Gavin Laing
Peer Advisor
Maria Martinez
Maria Martinez
Peer Advisor
Carly Peterson
Carly Peterson
Peer Advisor
Madison Reynolds
Madison Reynolds
Peer Advisor
Nathan Roura
Nathan Roura
Peer Advisor
Pedro Souza
Pedro Souza
Peer Advisor