Computer Science-BA advising is now part of the College of Engineering.  

 

Advising Administration & Programs

Lily Board
Lily Board
Assistant Dean for Academic Advising & Student Success
Erin Datteri
Erin Datteri
Director of Advising Quality
Daniel Easton
Daniel Easton
Program Director for Academic Success Initiatives and Coaching
Stephen Stitcher
Stephen Stitcher
Administrative Coordinator

Academic Coaching

Anna Hemming
Anna Hemming
Academic Coach
Maurissa Moore
Maurissa Moore
Academic Coach
Anum Qadir
Anum Qadir
Academic Coach
Dominick Fiscalini
Dominick Fiscalini
Academic Coaching Intern
Gregory Tomy
Gregory Tomy
Academic Coaching Intern

Arts, Humanities & Languages

Jessica Baron
Jessica Baron
Assistant Director of Advising, Arts & Humanities • Theatre & Dance Advisor
Allison Frey
Allison Frey
Dance; French & Italian; Religious Studies; Spanish & Portuguese Advisor
CU arts and sciences logo
Christine Luft
Asian Languages and Civilizations; Asian Studies; French & Italian; Germanic & Slavic Languages & Literatures Advisor
CU arts and sciences logo
Sarah Matsuda
Art & Art History; English; and Cinema Studies & Moving Image Arts Advisor
Greer McKeown
Greer McKeown
Cinema Studies & Moving Image Arts; English Advisor
Hayes Moore
Hayes Moore
History; Humanities Advisor
Kelsey Offen
Kelsey Offen
English; Cinema Studies & Moving Image Arts Advisor
Richard Seydel
Richard Seydel
Art & Art History; Classics; Humanities; Philosophy Advisor

Biologies

Dawn Fettig
Dawn Fettig
Associate Director of Advising, Biologies & Special Populations
Lacy Cunningham
Lacy Cunningham
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY, MCDB)
Adam Dane
Adam Dane
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY, MCDB)
Jeff Matteson
Jeff Matteson-Yanai
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY, MCDB)
Callan McNamara
Callan McNamara
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY, MCDB)
Manuela Mejia
Manuela Mejía
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY, MCDB)
Doug Nickel
Doug Nickel
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY, MCDB)

First Year Advising

CU arts and sciences logo
Amber Josephson
Assistant Director of First-Year Advising
Shane Hua
Shane Hua
First-Year Academic Advising Supervisor
Anna Metzger
Anna Metzger
First-Year Academic Advising Supervisor
Amairany Casillas-Alcala
Amairany Casillas-Alcala
First Year Advisor
Maggie Chapman
Maggie Chapman
First Year Advisor
Abby Glauser
Abby Glauser
First Year Advisor
Angie Greenwald
Angie Greenwald
First Year Advisor
Gretchen Lang
Gretchen Lang
First Year Advisor
Maggie Mellecker
Maggie Mellecker
First Year Advisor
Julius Moreno
Julius Moreno
First Year Advisor
Megan Rogers
Megan Rogers
First Year Advisor
Sandy Song
Sandy Song
First Year Advisor
Chris Swenson
Chris Swenson
First Year Advisor
A&S Pennant
Dynae Trone
First Year Advisor

Physical Sciences

Kim Noice
Kim Noice
Assistant Director, Physical Sciences • Astronomy and Astrophysics Advisor
Jordyn Dwyer
Jordyn Dwyer
Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences; Environmental Studies; Geology
Cole Gladhart
Cole Gladhart
Geology; Math; Statistics and Data Science Advisor
Dave Horber
Dave Horber
Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences, Chemistry and Biochemistry Advisor
Tabs Lannom
Tabs Lannom
Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences, Chemistry and Biochemistry Advisor
Nazli Nomanbhoy
Nazli Nomanbhoy
Physics; Astronomy Advisor
Claudia Intama
Claudia Numan
Math and Physics Advisor
Hannah Petterson
Hannah Petterson
Physics; Astronomy Advisor
Elizabeth Pike
Elizabeth Pike
Geography; Environmental Studies Advisor
John Tran
John Tran
Geography; Environmental Studies Advisor

Psychology & Neuroscience

Kate Feldman
Kate Feldman
Assistant Director of Advising, Psychology and Neuroscience
Charles Eagan
Charles Eagan
Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor
Emilie Hines
Emilie Hines
Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor
A&S Pennant
Wendy McCann
Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor
A&S Pennant
Tawsha Mitchell
Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor
Elyse Sutton
Elyse Sutton
Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor

Social Sciences

Scott Zeman
Scott Zeman
Assistant Director of Advising, Social Sciences
Azhar Ali
Azhar Ali
Sociology; Political Science Advisor
Raphael Angoulvant
Raphael Angoulvant
Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences; Linguistics; Political Science Advisor
Laurel Eisler
Laurel Eisler
International Affairs Advisor
Will Hamilton
Will Hamilton
Political Science; Economics; International Affairs Advisor
Kara Lentz
Kara Lentz
Anthropology; Ethnic Studies; Political Science Advisor
Michael Lynn
Michael Lynn
Sociology; Jewish Studies Advisor
Andrew Nelson
Andrew Nelson
Economics Advisor
Mara Vahratian
Mara Vahratian
Economics; Political Science; Women and Gender Studies Advisor