Check for availability online at Buff Portal Advising, where many of our staff offer individual appointments and drop-in hours to students. Please click on the name of a staff member to find their office location. If you need help using Buff Portal Advising, please see the help guide here.

 

Engineering Advising

NameContact Information
General Advising Questions
Engineering Advising

Intra-University Transfer (IUT)

NameContact Information
IUT Advising
Intra-University Transfer (IUT)

Academic Success & Transfer Pathways Neighborhood

PhotoNameContact Information
Photo of Chris Anderson Christopher Anderson
Senior Director of Academic Success & Transfer Pathways
Academic Success & Transfer Pathways Neighborhood
303-492-1817
Ackerman Head Shot Rachel Ackerman
Undergraduate Academic Advisor • Partnership Program at Western Colorado University
Academic Success & Transfer Pathways Neighborhood
970-943-7116
Photo of Alana Davis-Delaria Alana Davis-Delaria
Senior Academic Coach
Academic Success & Transfer Pathways Neighborhood
303-735-7668
Ganss Head Shot Karen Ganss
Assistant Director, Partnership Programs
Academic Success & Transfer Pathways Neighborhood
Maura Hollister Photo Maura Hollister
Assistant Director, First-Year Experience
Academic Success & Transfer Pathways Neighborhood
303-735-5958
Photo of Deb Renshaw Deb Renshaw
Academic Coach
Academic Success & Transfer Pathways Neighborhood
303-735-8001
Photo of Rowie Wolfe Rowie Wolfe
Senior Academic Success Specialist
Academic Success & Transfer Pathways Neighborhood
303-735-7696

Aerospace Engineering Sciences Neighborhood

PhotoNameContact Information
Claire Bennett
Interim Area Director, Aerospace Engineering Sciences Neighborhood
Aerospace Engineering Sciences Neighborhood
303-735-5789
Photo of Andrew Borham Andrew Borham
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor • Sophomore/Junior/Senior Students with Last Names A-Fo & T-V
Aerospace Engineering Sciences Neighborhood
303-735-7931
McKenzie Headshot Amanda McKenzie
Undergraduate Academic Advisor • Sophomore/Junior/Senior Students with Last Names Me-S
Aerospace Engineering Sciences Neighborhood
303-735-1401
Photo of Tom Morgan Tom Morgan
Undergraduate Academic Advisor • Sophomore/Junior/Senior Students with Last Names Fr-Mc & W-Z
Aerospace Engineering Sciences Neighborhood
303-735-1883
Carrie Ngai Headshot Carrie Ann Ngai
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor • First-Year Aerospace Engineering Students
Aerospace Engineering Sciences Neighborhood
303-735-7298

Chemical & Biological Engineering / Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering / Creative Technology & Design Neighborhood

PhotoNameContact Information
Photo of Erin Jerick Erin Jerick
Area Director, ChBE / CEAE Neighborhood • Architectural Engineering & Civil Engineering Students with Last Names K-L
Chemical & Biological Engineering / Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering / Creative Technology & Design Neighborhood
303-735-2738
Photo of Rachel Campagna Rachel Campagna
Undergraduate Academic Advisor • Chemical/Chemical & Biological Engineering Students with Last Names N-Z
Chemical & Biological Engineering / Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering / Creative Technology & Design Neighborhood
303-735-7872
Rebecca Dizon Head Shot Rebecca Dizon
Undergraduate Academic Advisor • Architectural Engineering & Civil Engineering Students with Last Names M-Z
Chemical & Biological Engineering / Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering / Creative Technology & Design Neighborhood
303-492-4193
Toni Gossett Head Shot Toni Gossett
Undergraduate Academic Advisor • Architectural Engineering & Civil Engineering Students with Last Names A-J
Chemical & Biological Engineering / Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering / Creative Technology & Design Neighborhood
303-492-4804
Photo of Marisa Reynolds Marisa Pisaneschi
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor • Creative Technology and Design Students
Chemical & Biological Engineering / Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering / Creative Technology & Design Neighborhood
303-735-4834
Photo of Deb Renshaw Deb Renshaw
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor • Chemical/Chemical & Biological Engineering Students with Last Names A-M
Chemical & Biological Engineering / Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering / Creative Technology & Design Neighborhood
303-735-8001
Photo of Joanne Uleau Joanne Uleau
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor • Environmental Engineering Students
Chemical & Biological Engineering / Civil, Environmental, & Architectural Engineering / Creative Technology & Design Neighborhood
303-735-0253

Computing Neighborhood

PhotoNameContact Information
Photo of Claire Bennett Claire Bennett
Area Director, Computing Neighborhood • Advising Transfer Students in Computer Science BS
Computing Neighborhood
303-735-5789
Dana Baker Head Shot Dana Baker
Undergraduate Academic Advisor • B.S. in Computer Science Students with Last Names A-G
Computing Neighborhood
303-492-6774
Evan Feldman Head Shot Evan Feldman
Undergraduate Academic Advisor • B.A. in Computer Science Students with Last Names H-O • B.S. in Computer Science Students with Last Names H
Computing Neighborhood
303-495-0308
Joy Knutsen Head Shot Joy Knutsen
Undergraduate Academic Advisor • B.A. in Computer Science Students with Last Names P-Z
Computing Neighborhood
303-735-7969
Eva Lacy Headshot Eva Lacy
Undergraduate Academic Advisor • B.A. in Computer Science Students with Last Names A-G
Computing Neighborhood
303-492-5590
Photo of Lindsey Morford Lindsey Morford
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor • B.S. in Computer Science Students with Last Names I-N
Computing Neighborhood
303-492-2428
Photo of Haley Todacheene Haley Todacheene
Undergraduate Academic Advisor • B.S. in Computer Science Students with Last Names O-Z
Computing Neighborhood
303-492-6362

Interdisciplinary Neighborhood

PhotoNameContact Information
Photo of Katie Hayes Katie Hayes
Area Director, Interdisciplinary Advising
Interdisciplinary Neighborhood
303-735-8204
Gabe Headshot Gabe Aponte
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor • Biomedical Engineering Students
Interdisciplinary Neighborhood
303-735-3623
Kim Goho Headshot Kim Goho
Lead Advisor • Integrated Design Engineering Students • Intra-University Transfer (IUT) Students
Interdisciplinary Neighborhood
303-492-8753
Oerter Head Shot Christina Oerter
Undergraduate Academic Advisor • Applied Mathematics Students • Engineering Physics Students
Interdisciplinary Neighborhood
303-735-4273
Alex Voorhees Head Shot Alex Voorhees
Undergraduate Academic Advisor • Open Option Engineering Students
Interdisciplinary Neighborhood
303-492-6533

Mechanical Engineering / Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Neighborhood

PhotoNameContact Information
Photo of Debbie Yeh Debbie Yeh
Area Director, ME / ECEE Neighborhood • ME Students with Last Names G-H • ECEE Students with Last Names W-Z
Mechanical Engineering / Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Neighborhood
303-492-9180
John Finney Headshot John Finney
Undergraduate Academic Advisor • ECEE Students with Last Names A-R
Mechanical Engineering / Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Neighborhood
303-735-0632
Carrie Ngai Picture Carrie Ann Ngai
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor • ECEE Students with Last Names S-V
Mechanical Engineering / Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Neighborhood
303-735-7298
Jerry Nguyen Head Shot Jerry Nguyen
Undergraduate Academic Advisor • ME Students with Last Names Q-Z
Mechanical Engineering / Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Neighborhood
303-735-2949
Photo of Kate Seppala Kate Seppala
Senior Undergraduate Academic Advisor • ME Students with Last Names A-F
Mechanical Engineering / Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Neighborhood
303-735-5874
Justin Thayer's Headshot Justin Thayer
Undergraduate Academic Advisor • ME Students with Last Names I-P
Mechanical Engineering / Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering Neighborhood
303-492-9024

Minors and Certificates

PhotoNameContact Information
Gabe Aponte
Biomedical Engineering Minor
Minors and Certificates
Engineering Leadership Certificate
Engineering Leadership Certificate
Minors and Certificates
Photo of Toni Gossett Toni Gossett
Architectural Engineering Minor • Civil Engineering Minor • Lighting Design Certificate
Minors and Certificates
Photo of Eva Lacy Eva Lacy
Computational Biology Minor
Minors and Certificates
ECEE Minors
Computer Engineering Minor • Electrical Engineering Minor • Quantum Engineering Minor • Signals & Systems Minor
Minors and Certificates
Lindsey IUT Photo Lindsey Morford
Computer Science Minor
Minors and Certificates
Photo of Marisa Reynolds Marisa Pisaneschi
Creative Technology and Design Minor
Minors and Certificates
Photo of Kendra Thibeault Kendra Thibeault
Engineering Management Minor and Certificate
Minors and Certificates
303-492-0954
Michael Walker
Energy Engineering Minor
Minors and Certificates
Andrew Wingfield
Global Engineering Minor
Minors and Certificates