Check for availability online at MyCUHub, where many of our staff offer individual appointments and walk-in hours to students.

Please click on the name of your advisor to find their office location. If you need help using MyCUHub, please see the help guide.

Campus-wide Drop-in Advising Hours are available every Monday from 1-3 p.m. during the academic year.

Advising Administration & Programs

Lily Board
Lily Board
Assistant Dean for Academic Advising & Student Success
David Nicoll
David Nicoll
Director of Business Services
Megan Stephenson
Megan Stephenson
Operations & Business Process Analyst
Aileen Hase
Aileen Hase
Graduation and Records Coordinator

Academic Coaching

Eryn Elder
Eryn Elder
Assistant Director of Academic Coaching
Audrey Blankenheim
Audrey Blankenheim
Academic Coach
Beatriz Salazar-Nuñez
Bea Salazar-Nuñez
Academic Coach
Alicia Sepulveda
Alicia Sepulveda
Academic Coach

Arts, Humanities & Languages

Jessica Baron
Jessica Baron
Assistant Director of Advising, Arts & Humanities • THTR/DNCE Advisor
Kate Feldman
Kate Feldman
English; Film Advisor
Allison Frey
Allison Frey
French & Italian; Religious Studies; Spanish & Portuguese Advisor
Female avatar
Christine Luft
Germanic & Slavic Languages & Literatures; Asian Languages and Civilizations; Asian Studies Advisor
Female avatar
Sarah Matsuda
Art & Art History; Film Advisor
Female Avatar
Greer McKeown
Cinema Studies & Moving Image Arts; English Advisor
Hayes Moore
Hayes Moore
History; Humanities Advisor
Richard Seydel
Richard Seydel
Art & Art History; Classics; Humanities; Philosophy Advisor

Biologies

Dawn Fettig
Dawn Fettig
Associate Director of Advising, Biologies & Special Populations
Susan Brehm
Susan Brehm
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY, MCDB)
Adam Dane
Adam Dane
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY, MCDB)
Shane Hua
Shane Hua
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY and MCDB)
Doug Nickel
Doug Nickel
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY and MCDB)
Kim Noice
Kim Noice
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY, MCDB)

Environment, Sustainability & Design

Alea Richmond Akins
Alea Richmond Akins
Advising Manager, Environment, Sustainability & Design
Shawn Arnold
Shawn Arnold
GEOG, ENVS and ENVD Academic Advising Coordinator
Nate Jones
Nate Jones
GEOG, ENVS and ENVD Academic Advising Coordinator
Fernando Martinez
Fernando Martinez
Recruitment and Advising Coordinator
Elizabeth Pike
Elizabeth Pike
GEOG, ENVS and ENVD Academic Advising Coordinator
Dylan West
Dylan West
GEOG, ENVS and ENVD Academic Advising Coordinator

First Year Advising

Kelly Irby
Kelly Irby
Assistant Director of First Year Advising
female avatar
Brandi Bradshaw-Reyes
First Year Advisor
Maggie Chapman
Maggie Chapman
First Year Advisor
Kelsey Clark
Kelsey Clark
First Year Advisor
Dan Cwynar
Dan Cwynar
First Year Advisor
Angie Greenwald
Angie Greenwald
First Year Advisor
Laura Hesse
Laura Hesse
First Year Advisor
Gretchen Lang
Gretchen Lang
First Year Advisor
Jessica Morris
Jessica Morris
First Year Advisor
Scott Raile
Scott Raile
First Year Advisor
Jeffrey Samek
Jeff Samek
First Year Advisor
Male avatar photo
Angel Sanchez
First Year Advisor
Chris Swenson
Chris Swenson
First Year Advisor

Physical Sciences

Alex Jernigan
Alex Jernigan
Assistant Director of Advising, Physical Sciences
Evan Feldman
Evan Feldman
Physical Sciences Advisor
Cole Gladhart
Cole Gladhart
Geology; Math Advisor
Laura Gonzalez
Laura Gonzalez
Biochemistry; Chemistry; Geology Advisor
Brendan Griffiths
Brendan Griffiths
Chemistry; Biochemistry Advisor
Eva Lacy
Eva Lacy
Computer Science; Mathematics Advisor
Catherine Weldon
Catherine Weldon
Astrophysical & Planetary Sciences; Physics Advisor

Psychology & Neuroscience

Jazmin Stoner
Jazmin Stoner
Assistant Director of Advising, Psychology and Neuroscience
Laurel Amsel
Laurel Amsel
Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor
Lauren Brown
Lauren Brown
Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor
Lauren Keroack
Lauren Keroack
Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor
Allie Mundorff
Allie Mundorff
Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor

Social Sciences

Scott Zeman
Scott Zeman
Assistant Director of Advising, Social Sciences
Gabe Aponte
Gabe Aponte
International Affairs Advisor
Ken Bonetti
Ken Bonetti
Economics Advisor
Michael Lynn
Michael Lynn
Sociology; Jewish Studies Advisor
Kelli McAntee
Kelli McAntee
Ethnic Studies; Political Science; International Affairs Advisor
David Rogalski
David Rogalski
Economics Advisor
Allison Sedey
Allison Sedey
Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences; Linguistics Advisor
Mara Vahratian
Mara Vahratian
Economics; Political Science; Women and Gender Studies Advisor
Mindy Wilding
Mindy Wilding
Anthropology; Economics Advisor

Student Engagement and Academic Support Services

Kathy Noonan
Kathy Noonan
Manager of the AAC Resource Center
Hailey Breaker
Hailey Breaker
Peer Advisor
Stephanie Contreras
Stephanie Contreras
Peer Advisor
Kylie Conway
Kylie Conway
Peer Advisor
Sydney Eberhardt
Sydney Eberhardt
Peer Advisor
Megan Flaherty
Megan Flaherty
Peer Advisor
Julia Fontana
Julia Fontana
Peer Advisor
Ranier Ford
Ranier Ford
Peer Advisor
Emilie Hines
Emilie Hines
Peer Advisor
Gavin Laing
Gavin Laing
Peer Advisor
Maria Martinez
Maria Martinez
Peer Advisor
Carly Peterson
Carly Peterson
Peer Advisor
Madison Reynolds
Madison Reynolds
Peer Advisor
Nathan Roura
Nathan Roura
Peer Advisor
Pedro Souza
Pedro Souza
Peer Advisor
Emily Wassel
Emily Wassel
Peer Advisor