2017 - 2019

Spring 2019








Course # Section Credit Hrs Course Title Time Day Location Instructor
1235 150 4 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF    
  250     12:00 - 12:50 R    
               
1345 140 4 Calculus 1B with Algebra 11:00 - 11:50 MWF    
  150 4 Calculus 1B with Algebra 12:00 -12:50 MWF    
  130 4 Calculus 1B with Algebra 10:00 - 10:50 MWF    
  160 4 Calculus 1B with Algebra 1:00 - 1:50 MWF    
  230     10:00 - 10:50 R    
  240     11:00 - 11:50 R    
  270     2:00 - 2:50 R    
  210     8:00 - 8:50 R    
  280     3:00 - 3:50 R    
  250     12:00 -12:50 R    
               
1350 120 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF    
1350 130 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 200  
1350 150 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF    
1350 170 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 2:00 - 2:50 MWF    
1350 801 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 2:00 - 2:50 MWF    
  211     8:00 - 8:50 T    
  221     9:00 - 9:50 T    
  222     9:00 - 9:50 T    
  231     10:00 - 10:50 T    
  232     10:00 - 10:50 T    
  241     11:00 - 11:50 T    
  242     11:00 - 11:50 T    
  251     12:00 - 12:50 T    
  252     12:00 - 12:50 T    
  262     1:00 - 1:50 T    
  272     2:00 - 2:50 T    
  281     3:00 - 3:50 T    
  292     4:00 - 4:50 T    
               
1360 110 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 8:00 - 8:50 MWF    
1360 120 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF    
1360 130 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 245  
1360 140 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 265  
1360 160 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 1:00 - 1:50 MWF ECCR 245  
1360 170 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 2:00 - 2:50 MWF HALE 230  
1360 180 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 3:00 - 3:50 MWF    
1360 520R 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF    
1360 549R 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF    
  211     8:00 - 8:50 T    
  212     8:00 - 8:50 T    
  213     8:00 - 8:50 T    
  221     9:00 - 9:50 T    
  222     9:00 - 9:50 T    
  223     9:00 - 9:50 T    
  231     10:00 - 10:50 T    
  232     10:00 - 10:50 T    
  233     10:00 - 10:50 T    
  234     10:00 - 10:50 T    
  241     11:00 - 11:50 T    
  242     11:00 - 11:50 T    
  243     11:00 - 11:50 T    
  244     11:00 - 11:50 T    
  251     12:00 - 12:50 T    
  252     12:00 - 12:50 T    
  253     12:00 - 12:50 T    
  254     12:00 - 12:50 T    
  261     1:00 - 1:50 T    
  262     1:00 - 1:50 T    
  263     1:00 - 1:50 T    
  264     1:00 - 1:50 T    
  272     2:00 - 2:50 T    
  273     2:00 - 2:50 T    
  274     2:00 - 2:50 T    
  275     2:00 - 2:50 T    
  281     3:00 - 3:50 T    
  282     3:00 - 3:50 T    
  291     4:00 - 4:50 T    
  292     4:00 - 4:50 T    
               
1390 820 1 Opn Tpcs: A Game in Calculus 9:00 - 9:50 R    
1390 830 1 Opn Tpcs: A Game in Calculus 10:00 - 10:50 R    
1390 840 1 Opn Tpcs: A Game in Calculus 11:00 - 11:50 R    
1390 821 1 Opn Tpcs: A Game in Calculus 9:00 - 9:50 T    
1390 831 1 Opn Tpcs: A Game in Calculus 10:00 - 10:50 T    
1390 841 1 Opn Tpcs: A Game in Calculus 11:00 - 11:50 T    
               
2350 120 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF    
2350 140 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 1B40  
2350 160 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 1:00 - 1:50 MWF    
2350 549R 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 2:00 - 2:50 MWF    
  211     8:00 - 8:50 R    
  222     9:00 - 9:50 R    
  223     9:00 - 9:50 R    
  231     10:00 - 10:50 R    
  232     10:00 - 10:50 R    
  240     11:00 - 11:50 R    
  241     11:00 - 11:50 R    
  252     12:00 - 12:50 R    
  253     12:00 - 12:50 R    
  262     1:00 - 1:50 R    
  270     2:00 - 2:50 R    
  281     3:00 - 3:50 R    
  290     4:00 - 4:50 R    
               
2360 110 4 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 8:00 - 8:50 MWF    
2360 120 4 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECCR 200  
2360 130 4 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 265  
2360 150 4 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 200  
2360 160 4 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 1:00 - 1:50 MWF ECCR 200  
2360 170 4 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 2:00 - 2:50 MWF    
2360 180 4 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 3:00 - 3:50 MWF    
2360 549R 4 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 1:00 - 1:50 MWF    
  211     8:00 - 8:50 R    
  212     8:00 - 8:50 R    
  213     8:00 - 8:50 R    
  221     9:00 - 9:50 R    
  222     9:00 - 9:50 R    
  223     9:00 - 9:50 R    
  231     10:00 - 10:50 R    
  232     10:00 - 10:50 R    
  233     10:00 - 10:50 R    
  234     10:00 - 10:50 R    
  241     11:00 - 11:50 R    
  243     11:00 - 11:50 R    
  244     11:00 - 11:50 R    
  251     12:00 - 12:50 R    
  252     12:00 - 12:50 R    
  254     12:00 - 12:50 R    
  261     1:00 - 1:50 R    
  262     1:00 - 1:50 R    
  263     1:00 - 1:50 R    
  264     1:00 - 1:50 R    
  272     2:00 - 2:50 R    
  273     2:00 - 2:50 R    
  274     2:00 - 2:50 R    
  275     2:00 - 2:50 R    
  281     3:00 - 3:50 R    
  282     3:00 - 3:50 R    
  291     4:00 - 4:50 R    
  292     4:00 - 4:50 R    
               
2450 002 1 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 143  
2450 003 1 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 1:00 - 1:50 T ECCR 143  
2450 004 1 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 2:00 - 2:50 T ECCR 143  
2460 001 1 Diff Eq Computer Lab 11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 143  
2460 002 1 Diff Eq Computer Lab 12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 143  
2460 003 1 Diff Eq Computer Lab 3:00 - 3:50 T ECCR 143  
2460 004 1 Diff Eq Computer Lab 4:00 - 4:50 T ECCR 143  
2720 001 3 Opn Tpcs: Intro Data Analysis with R 1:00 - 1:50 MWF    
               
3050 010 3 Sci Computing in Matlab 9:00 - 9:50 MWF    
3170 001 3 Discrete Applied Math 2:00 - 2:50 MWF    
3310 001 3 Matrix Methods/Applications 11:00 - 11:50 MWF    
3310 002 3 Matrix Methods/Applications 10:00 - 10:50 MWF    
3310 003 3 Matrix Methods/Applications 1:00 - 1:50 MWF    
3570 (STAT 3100) 001 3 Applied Probablity 10:00 -10:50 MWF    
3570 (STAT 3100) 002 3 Applied Probablity 2:00 - 2:50 MWF    
3570 (STAT 3100) 003 3 Applied Probablity 1:00 - 1:50 MWF    
               
4120/5120 (MATH 4120/5120) 001 3 Operations Research 11:00 - 11:50 MWF    
4360/5360 001 3 Complex Variables 12:00 - 12:50 MWF    
4360/5360 002 3 Complex Variables 1:00 - 1:50 MWF    
4450 001 3 Ugrad Applied Analysis 2 12:00 - 12:50 MWF    
4500/5500 001 3 Statistical Collaboration 4:30 - 7:00 M FLMG 203 Vance
4505/5505 001 2 Adv. Statistical Collaboration 3:00 - 4:15 MW FLMG 203 Vance
4520/5520 (MATH 4520/5520) 001 3 Intro - Math Statistics 3:00 - 3:50 MWF    
4520/5520 (MATH 4520/5520) 002 3 Intro - Math Statistics 3:00 - 3:50 MWF    
4560/5560 001 3 Markov Processes 1:00 - 1:50 MWF    
4570/5570 (STAT 4000/5000) 001 3 Statistical Methods 2:00 - 2:50 MWF    
4580/5580 001 3 Statistical Learning 11:00 - 11:50 MWF    
4590/5590 002 3 Statistical Modeling 3:30 - 4:45 MW   Dukic
MATH 4650 (APPM 4650) 001 3 Intermd Num Analysis 1 9:00 - 9:50 MWF    
APPM 4660 (MATH 4660) 001 3 Intermd Num Analysis 2 9:00 - 9:50 MWF    
4720/5720 001 3 Open Tpcs: Bayesian Stats 2:00 - 2:50 MWF   Dukic
4720 (FNCE 4820-001 002 3 Open Tpcs: Math Finance 3:00 - 4:15 MW   Stutzer
4720/5720 004 3 Open Tpcs: Randomized Algorithms 10:00 - 10:50 MWF   Becker
4720/5720 007 3 Open Tpcs: Comp. Math. Bio. 12:00 - 12:50 MWF   Lladser
4720/5720 008 3 Open Tpcs: Philosophy of Stats 12:00 - 12:50 MWF   Zaharatos
4720/5720 009 3 Open Tpcs: Adv Tpcs Convex Optmz 1:00 - 1:50 MWF    
               
5450 001 3 Applied Analysis 2 1:00 - 1:50 MWF    
5480 001 3 Approx. Meth. 11:00 - 11:50 MWF    
5610 (MATH 5610) 001 3 Numerical Analysis 2 3:00 - 4:15 MW    
               
MATH 6550 (APPM 6550) 001 3 Intro Stochastic Processes 2:00 - 2:50 MWF    
               
7400 001 1 Open Topics: Intro to Research 2:00 - 2:50 W    
7400 003 1 Open Topics: Advanced PDEs 2:00 - 2:50 T    
               
8000   1 Colloquium 3:00 - 3:50 F    
8100   1 Dynamics Seminar 2:00 - 2:50 TH    
8300   1 Nonlinear Waves Seminar 4:00 - 4:50 T    
8400   1 Math Bio Seminar 4:00 - 4:50 F    
8500   1 Stats, Optim, and Machine Learning 3:30 - 4:30 T    
8600   1 Computational Math Seminar 11:00 - 11:50 T    
               
STAT 2600 001 3 Intro to Data Science 3:00 - 3:50 MWF    
  010   Intro to Data Science - Lab 3:30 - 4:20 T    
  011   Intro to Data Science - Lab 2:00 - 2:50 T    
               
STAT 3400 1 3 Applied Regression 9:00 - 9:50 MWF    
               
STAT 4000/5000 1 3 Stat Methods and App I 2:00 - 2:50 MWF    
STAT 4010/5010 1 3 Stat Methods and App II 11:00 - 11:50 MWF    
  001B 3 Stat Methods and App II 11:00 - 11:50 MWF    
STAT 4430/5430 1 3 Spatial Statistics 9:00 - 9:50 MWF   Kleiber
STAT4520/5520 (MATH 4520/5520) 1 3 Intro - Math Statistics 3:00 - 3:50 MWF    
STAT 4520/5520 (MATH 4520/5520) 2 3 Intro - Math Statistics 3:00 - 3:50 MWF    
STAT 4540/5540 (MATH 4540/5540) 1 3 Intro to Time Series 10:00 - 10:50 MWF    
               
      Spring 2018 Work Groups        
               
COEN 1236 101 1 Pre-Calculus Workgroup 5:00PM - 6:40PM T    
               
COEN 1350 1 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 11:00AM - 12:40 PM TH    
COEN 1350 101 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 3:30 PM - 5:10 PM TH    
COEN 1350 102 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 6:30 PM - 8:10 PM TH    
               
COEN 1360 1 1 Calculus 2 Workgroup 9:00AM - 10:40AM TH    
COEN 1360 2 1 Calculus 2 Workgroup 11:00AM - 12:40PM TH    
COEN 1360 101 1 Calculus 2 Workgroup 1:00 PM - 2:40 PM TH    
COEN 1360 102 1 Calculus 2 Workgroup 3:00PM - 4:40PM TH    
COEN 1360 103 1 Calculus 2 Workgroup 5:00PM - 6:40PM TH    
               
COEN 2350 102 1 Calculus 3 Workgroup 3:00 PM - 4:40 PM T    
COEN 2350 103 1 Calculus 3 Workgroup 6:30 PM - 8:10 PM T    
Fall 2018
Course # Section Credits Course Title Time Day Location Instructor
1235 130 4 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF FLMG 102 R. Cox
  131 R     TH FLMG 102 Maierhofer
1235 140 4 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 11:00 - 11:50 MWF FLMG 102 Hallowell
  141 R     TH FLMG 102 Tedder
1235 160 4 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 13:00 - 13:50 MWF FLMG 102 Hallowell
  161 R     TH FLMG 102 Tedder
               
1340 150 4 Calculus 1A with Algebra 12:00 - 12:50 MWF FLMG 104 Williams
  160 4 Calculus 1A with Algebra 13:00 - 13:50 MWF FLMG 154 M. Cox
  170 4 Calculus 1A with Algebra 14:00 - 14:50 MWF FLMG 102 M. Cox
  220 R   9:00 - 9:50 TH ECCR 108 Mahanthege
  230 R   10:00 - 10:50 TH ECCR 108 Mahanthege
  240 R   11:00 - 11:50 TH ECCR 108 Mahanthege
  250 R   12:00 - 12:50 TH ECCR 108 Varberg
  260 R   13:00 - 13:50 TH ECCR 108 Varberg
  270 R   14:00 - 14:50 TH ECCR 108 Varberg
               
1350 110 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 8:00 - 8:50 MWF ECCR 245 Thompson
1350 120 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECCR 200 Mullen
1350 130 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 200 Mullen
1350 140 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 200 Chang
1350 150 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 1B40 Lyles
1350 160 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 13:00 - 13:50 MWF ECCR 265 Dougherty
1350 170 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECCR 1B40 Lyles
1350 180 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 15:00 - 15:50 MWF ECCR 1B40 Lindsey
1350 520R 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ANDS N103 Lindsey
1350 549R 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 13:00 - 13:50 MWF KCEN N101 Kish
1350 801 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 14:00 - 14:50 MWF MUEN E432 Williams
  211 R   8:00 - 8:50 T MUEN E064 Hughes
  212 R   8:00 - 8:50 T FLMG 102 Narumanchi
  213 R   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 131 Brunson
  214 R   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 108 Ellison
  215 R   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 118 Gilpin
  222 R   9:00 - 9:50 T FLMG 102 Ellefsen
  223 R   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 131 Hughes
  224 R   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 108 Brunson
  231 R   10:00 - 10:50 T FLMG 102 Duque
  232 R   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 131 Ellison
  233 R   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 108 Brunson
  235 R   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 110 Mao
  241 R   11:00 - 11:50 T FLMG 102 Duque
  242 R   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 131 Ellison
  243 R   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 108 Mao
  244 R   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 118 Gilpin
  245 R   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 110 Ellefsen
  246 R   11:00 - 11:50 T GUGG 2 van der Sande
  251 R   12:00 - 12:50 T CLRE 302 McMorrow
  252 R   12:00 - 12:50 T FLMG 102 Duque
  253 R   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 131 Mao
  254 R   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 108 Gilpin
  261 R   13:00 - 13:50 T CHEM 133 Watwood
  262 R   13:00 - 13:50 T FLMG 102 Ryskamp
  263 R   13:00 - 13:50 T ECCR 131 van der Sande
  264 R   13:00 - 13:50 T ECCR 108 McMorrow
  271 R   14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 151 McMorrow
  272 R   14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 139 van der Sande
  273 R   14:00 - 14:50 T FLMG 102 Ryskamp
  274 R   14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 131 Barendregt
  281 R   15:00 - 15:50 T STAD 112 Watwood
  283 R   15:00 - 15:50 T FLMG 102 Jones
  284 R   15:00 - 15:50 T ECCR 131 Gorman
  292 R   16:00 - 16:50 T ECCR 131 Watwood
  293 R   16:00 - 16:50 T ECCR 108 Gorman
  294 R   16:00 - 16:50 T ECCR 118 Barendregt
  312 R   17:00 - 17:50 T ECCR 118 Barendregt
  313 R   17:00 - 17:50 T ECCR 110 Gorman
               
1360 110 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 8:00 - 8:50 MWF ECCR 105 Thaler
1360 130 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF HLMS 201 Thaler
1360 160 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 13:00 - 13:50 MWF ECCR 1B40 Norris
1360 170 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 14:00 - 14:50 MWF HLMS 201 Monzon
1360 549R 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ANDS N103 Norris
  211 R   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 110 Hampton
  221 R   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 118 Hampton
  222 R   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 110 Zhang
  223 R   9:00 - 9:50 T   Wong
  231 R   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 118 Hampton
  241 R   11:00 - 11:50 T FLMG 154 Castagneri
  251 R   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 118 Garcia
  252 R   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 110 Kightley
  261 R   13:00 - 13:50 T ECCR 118 Garcia
  262 R   13:00 - 13:50 T ECCR 110 Wong
  271 R   14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 108 Kightley
  272 R   14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 110 Wong
  281 R   15:00 - 15:50 T ECCR 110 Kightley
  291 R   16:00 - 16:50 T ECCR 110 Zhang
               
2350 110 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 8:00 - 8:50 MWF FLMG 102 Hoefer
2350 120 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF FLMG 102 Thompson
2350 130 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 265 Hoefer
2350 140 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 1B40 Kish
2350 150 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 245 Thaler
2350 160 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 13:00 - 13:50 MWF FLMG 157 Oscamou
2350 549R 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ANDS N103 Kish
  211 R   8:00 - 8:50 TH FLMG 102 Gunderman
  213 R   9:00 - 9:50 TH ECCR 1B51 Johnson
  222 R   9:00 - 9:50 TH ECCR 143 Gronski
  223 R   9:00 - 9:50 TH KCEN N100 Binswanger
  224 R   9:00 - 9:50 TH ECCR 244 Landry
  231 R   10:00 - 10:50 TH ECCR 143 Gronski
  233 R   10:00 - 10:50 TH ECCR 244 Landry
  241 R   11:00 - 11:50 TH KCEN N100 Altus
  242 R   11:00 - 11:50 TH ECCR 143 Alvarez Loya
  243 R   11:00 - 11:50 TH ECCR 244 Johnson
  244 R   11:00 - 11:50 TH FLMG 154 Tan
  251 R   12:00 - 12:50 TH ECCR 131 Alvarez Loya
  252 R   12:00 - 12:50 TH FLMG 102 Tan
  253 R   12:00 - 12:50 TH ECCR 1B51 Johnson
  261 R   13:00 - 13:50 TH ECCR 131 Ferguson
  262 R   13:00 - 13:50 TH MUEN E123 Altus
  263 R   13:00 - 13:50 TH CHEM 133 Miller
  271 R   14:00 - 14:50 TH FLMG 102 Yang
  272 R   14:00 - 14:50 TH FLMG 103 Krock
  273 R   14:00 - 14:50 TH ECCR 139 Ferguson
  281 R   15:00 - 15:50 TH KCEN N100 Miller
  291 R   16:00 - 16:50 TH ECCR 131 Krock
               
2360 110 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 8:00 - 8:50 MWF ECCR 150 Rumanov
2360 130 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 245 Fornberg
2360 140 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 265 Fornberg
2360 150 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 265 Becker
2360 160 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 13:00 - 13:50 MWF ECCR 245 Abrahamson
2360 170 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 14:00 - 14:50 MWF FLMG 157 Becker
  211     8:00 - 8:50 TH ECCR 118 Mason
  212     8:00 - 8:50 TH ECCR 108 Madden
  221     9:00 - 9:50 TH ECCR 110 Madden
  222     9:00 - 9:50 TH ECCR 118 Mason
  223     9:00 - 9:50 TH ECCR 131 Mueller
  231     10:00 - 10:50 TH ECCR 110 Mathews
  234     10:00 - 10:50 TH ECCR 118 Huang
  241     11:00 - 11:50 TH ECCR 110 Bidari
  242     11:00 - 11:50 TH ECCR 118 Clancy
  243     11:00 - 11:50 TH ECCR 131 Huang
  251     12:00 - 12:50 TH ECCR 110 Broido
  252     12:00 - 12:50 TH ECCR 118 Clancy
  253     12:00 - 12:50 TH ECCR 143 Bidari
  261     13:00 - 13:50 TH ECCR 110 Broido
  262     13:00 - 13:50 TH ECCR 118 Heavner
  271     14:00 - 14:50 TH ECCR 110 Heavner
  281     15:00 - 15:50 TH ECCR 110 Hu
  282     15:00 - 15:50 TH ECCR 131 Xu
  291     16:00 - 16:50 TH ECCR 118 Hu
  292     16:00 - 16:50 TH ECCR 108 Xu
               
2450 001 1 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 143 Gunderman
  002 1 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 143 Gunderman
  003 1 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 15:00 - 15:50 T ECCR 143 Yang
  004 1 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 16:00 - 16:50 T ECCR 143 Yang
2460 001 1 Diff Eq Computer Lab 9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 143 Mueller
  002 1 Diff Eq Computer Lab 10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 143 Mueller
  003 1 Diff Eq Computer Lab 13:00 - 13:50 T ECCR 143 Mathews
  004 1 Diff Eq Computer Lab 14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 143 Mathews
               
3010 001 3 Intro/Nonlinear Systems: Chaos 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 118 Restrepo
3170 001 3 Discrete Applied Mathematics 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 151 Bhat
3310 001 3 Matrix Methods/Applicats 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 150 Grooms
  002 3 Matrix Methods/Applicats 14:00 - 14:50 MWF MUEN E113 Cole
3350 001 3 Advanced Engineering Calculus 15:00 - 15:50 MWF ECCR 135 Norris
3570         (STAT 3100) 001 3 Applied Probability 9:00 - 9:50 MWF DUAN G125 Bhat
3570         (STAT 3100) 002 3 Applied Probability 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECCR 150 Bhat
               
4350/5350 001 3 Fourier Ser/Boundary Val 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 151 Segur
  002 3 Fourier Ser/Boundary Val 13:00 - 13:50 MWF ECCR 150 Segur
  003 3 Fourier Ser/Boundary Val 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 135 Bortz
4380/5380 001 3 Modeling in Applied Math 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 139 Lyles
4440 001 3 Ugrad Applied Analysis 1 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 105 Dougherty
4500/5500 001 3 Statistical Collaboration 4:00 - 5:15 TTH FLMG 203 Vance
4530/5530 002 3 Stochastic Analysis for Finance 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 110 Huang
4560/5560 001 3 Markov Processes 13:00 - 13:50 MWF FLMG 156 Lladser
4570/5570 (STAT 4000/5000) 001 3 Statistical Methods 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECCR 135 Dukic
4650 (MATH 4650) 001 3 Intermed Numer Analys 1 9:00 - 9:50 MWF FLMG 154 Appelo
4720/5720 001/002 3 Spc Tpcs: Convex Optimization 10:00 - 10:50 MWF DUAN G131 Becker
5440 002 3 Applied Analysis 1 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 131 Rodriguez
5470 001 3 Mthds APPM: Part Diff/Ingrl Eq 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 118 Kilpatrick
5600 (MATH 5600) 001 3 Numerical Analysis 1 9:00 - 9:50 MWF MUEN E432 Grooms
5720 005 3 Spc Tpcs: Topics in Adv Stats 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECCR 118 Corcoran
6610 001 3 Intro to Numerical PDEs 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 257 Appelo
7300 001 3 Nonlinear Waves Integral Equations 3:00 - 4:15 MW ECCR 131 Ablowitz
7400 001 1 Stochastics Seminar 11:00 - 11:50 TH ECOT 226 Huang
7400 004 3 Sem - Stochastic Simulation 15:00 - 16:15 MW ECCR 257 Corcoran
7400 006 1 Teaching Excellence 16:00 - 16:50 M ECCR 108 M. Cox
7400 007 1 Joint Geophysical/Astrophysical Fluid Dynamics Seminar 11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 257 Julien
8000 001 1 APPM Colloquium 15:00 - 15:50 F ECCR 245 Apellö
8100 001 1 Dynamical Systems Semnar 14:00 - 14:50 TH ECOT 226 Restrepo
8300 002 1 Nonlinear Waves Seminar 16:00 - 16:50 T ECOT 226 Ablowitz
8400 001 1 Math Bio Seminar 16:00 - 16:50 F ECCR 257 Bortz
8500 001 1 Statistics, Optimization, Machine Learning 15:30 - 16:30 T ECCR 257 Becker
               
COEN 1350 001 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 9:00 - 10:40 TH CKRL 102 Ellefsen
COEN 1350 002 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 11:00 - 12:40 TH CKRL 102 Ryskamp
COEN 1350 003 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 13:00 - 14:40 TH CKRL 102 Mullen
COEN 1350 103 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 17:00 - 18:40 TH FLMG 156 Hughes
COEN 1360 001 1 Calculus 2 Workgroup 15:00 - 16:40 TH CKRL 102 Broido
COEN 1360 102 1 Calculus 2 Workgroup 17:00 - 18:40 TH FLMG 154 Zhang
COEN 2350 101 1 Calculus 3 Workgroup 15:00 - 16:40 T FLMG 208 Aurand
COEN 2350 102 1 Calculus 3 Workgroup 17:00 - 18:40 T FLMG 208 Aurand
               
FYSM 1000 010 3 First Year Seminar: Boxing, Fitness & Gym Oper 8:00 - 9:15 TTH HLMS 259 M. Cox
FYSM 1000 027 3 First Year Seminar: Math of Social Networks 3:30 - 6:00 TH ECCR 257 Curry
               
STAT 4520/5520 (MATH 4520/5520) 001 3 Intro-Mathematical Statistics 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECCS 1B28 Zaharatos
STAT 4520/5520 001B 3 Intro-Mathematical Statistics 14:00 - 14:50 MWF   Zaharatos
STAT 4520/5520 (MATH 4520/5520) 002 3 Intro-Mathematical Statistics 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 135 Zaharatos
Summer 2018
Course # Section Cred Course Title Time Term Day Location Instructor
1350 300 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 12:45 PM - 2:20 PM C M-F ECCR 105 Thaler
1360 300 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 11:00 AM - 12:35 PM C M-F ECCR 135 Abrahamsen
1360 400 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers Online Course D

 

  Lyles
2350 301 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 12:45 PM - 2:20 PM C M-F ECCR 135 Kish
2360 300 4 Intro Dif Eq w/ Lin Alg 9:15 AM - 10:50 AM C M-F FLMG 156 Thompson
2360 301 4 Intro Dif Eq w/ Lin Alg 11:00 AM - 12:35 AM C M-F FLMG 156 Johnson
                 
3310 300 3 Matrix Methods/Apps 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM C MWF ECCR 150 Bhat
                 
MATH 4520 (APPM 4520) 200 3 Intro to Math Stats 12:45 PM - 2:20 PM B M-F ECCR 1B55 Xingzhou Yang
4570/5570 300 3 Statistical Methods 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM C T-Th ECCR 105 Mullen
4650        (MATH 4650) 300 3 Intermed Num Analysis 1 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM C MTW FLMG 104 Norris
                 
Spring 2018

Course #

Sec

Course Title

Time

Day

Location

Instructor

1235 150 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 135 M. Cox
  250   12:00 - 12:50 R ECCR 151  
1235 170 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 2:00 - 2:50 MWF FLMG 102 R. Cox
  270   2:00 - 2:50 R FLMG 157  
             
1345 140 Calculus 1B with Algebra 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 151 Thaler
  150 Calculus 1B with Algebra 12:00 -12:50 MWF ECCR 155 Thaler
  230   10:00 - 10:50 R ECCR 151 Ramsey
  240   11:00 - 11:50 R ECCR 151 Ramsey
  270   2:00 - 2:50 R ECCR 151 Ramsey
             
1350 120 Calculus 1 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECCR 135 Hallowell
1350 130 Calculus 1 for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 200 Bhat
1350 150 Calculus 1 for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF FLMG 154 Bhat
1350 170 Calculus 1 for Engineers 2:00 - 2:50 MWF FLMG 104 Hallowell
1350 801 Calculus 1 for Engineers 2:00 - 2:50 MWF ECCR 131 Williams
  211   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 116 Jones
  221   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 110 Mason
  222   9:00 - 9:50 T MUEN D439 Hughes
  231   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 131 Mason
  241   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 151 Mason
  242   11:00 - 11:50 T FLMG 102 Hughes
  251   12:00 - 12:50 T FLMG 102 Hughes
  252   12:00 - 12:50 T STAD 135  
  262   1:00 - 1:50 T FLMG 102 Klasky
  272   2:00 - 2:50 T FLMG 103 Klasky
  281   3:00 - 3:50 T ECCR 108 Klasky
             
1360 110 Calculus 2 for Engineers 8:00 - 8:50 MWF FLMG 157 Thaler
1360 120 Calculus 2 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF FLMG 104 Oscamou
1360 130 Calculus 2 for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF EKLC E1B20 Chang
1360 140 Calculus 2 for Engineers 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 265 Dougherty
1360 160 Calculus 2 for Engineers 1:00 - 1:50 MWF ECCR 245 Chang
1360 170 Calculus 2 for Engineers 2:00 - 2:50 MWF HUMN 1B50 Abrahamsen
1360 180 Calculus 2 for Engineers 3:00 - 3:50 MWF ECCR 105 Lindsey
1360 520R Calculus 2 for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF KCEN N252 Lindsey
1360 549R Calculus 2 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF KCEN N101 M. Cox
  211   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 118 Johnson
  212   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 108 O'Connor
  213   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 110 Ellefson
  221   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 116 Ellefson
  222   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 118 Johnson
  223   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 108 O'Connor
  231   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 110 Ellefson
  232   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 108 O'Connor
  233   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 118 Johnson
  234   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 116 Wong
  241   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 108 Alvarez-Loya
  243   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 118 X. Yang
  244   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 116 Wong
  251   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 116 Wong
  252   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 118 Alvarez-Loya
  254   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 108 Landry
  261   1:00 - 1:50 T ECCR 116 X. Yang
  262   1:00 - 1:50 T ECCR 118 Alvarez-Loya
  263   1:00 - 1:50 T ECCR 108 Miller
  264   1:00 - 1:50 T STAD 135 Landry
  272   2:00 - 2:50 T ECCR 116 Ferguson
  273   2:00 - 2:50 T ECCR 118 Miller
  274   2:00 - 2:50 T ECCR 108 Hampton
  275   2:00 - 2:50 T FLMG 157 X. Yang
  281   3:00 - 3:50 T ECCR 116 Fergson
  282   3:00 - 3:50 T ECCR 118 Miller
  291   4:00 - 4:50 T ECCR 118 Stanley
  292   4:00 - 4:50 T ECCR 116 Ferguson
             
2350 120 Calculus 3 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECCR 150 Rumanov
2350 140 Calculus 3 for Engineers 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 1B40 Norris
2350 160 Calculus 3 for Engineers 1:00 - 1:50 MWF ECCR 265 Cole
2350 549R Calculus 3 for Engineers 2:00 - 2:50 MWF KCEN N101 Norris
  211   8:00 - 8:50 R FLMG 154 Tan
  222   9:00 - 9:50 R FLMG 154 Tan
  223   9:00 - 9:50 R ECCR 110 Garcia
  231   10:00 - 10:50 R ECCR 116 Garcia
  232   10:00 - 10:50 R ECCR 118  
  233   10:00 - 10:50 R ECCR 131 Clancy
  241   11:00 - 11:50 R FLMG 102 Babb
  252   12:00 - 12:50 R ECCR 116 Clancy
  253   12:00 - 12:50 R FLMG 102 Babb
  262   1:00 - 1:50 R FLMG 102 Wills
  281   3:00 - 3:50 R ECCR 118 Wills
             
2360 110 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 8:00 - 8:50 MWF FLMG 156 Iacocca
2360 120 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECCR 200 Restrepo
2360 130 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 265 Kish
2360 150 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 200 Restrepo
2360 160 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 1:00 - 1:50 MWF ECCR 200 Bortz
2360 170 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 2:00 - 2:50 MWF ECCR 150 Li
2360 180 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 3:00 - 3:50 MWF FLMG 156 Lyles
2360 549R Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 1:00 - 1:50 MWF KCEN N101 Kish
  211   8:00 - 8:50 R ECCR 108 Iacocca
  212   8:00 - 8:50 R ECCR 118 Madden
  213   8:00 - 8:50 R ECCR 116 Gunderman
  221   9:00 - 9:50 R ECCR 131 Mathews
  222   9:00 - 9:50 R ECCR 151 Heavner
  223   9:00 - 9:50 R ECCR 108 Mueller
  224   9:00 - 9:50 R ECCR 118 Madden
  225   9:00 - 9:50 R ECCR 116 Gunderman
  231   10:00 - 10:50 R ECCR 108 Mathews
  232   10:00 - 10:50 R FLMG 154 Dudley
  233   10:00 - 10:50 R ECCR 110 Heavner
  241   11:00 - 11:50 R ECCR 116 Mueller
  242   11:00 - 11:50 R ECCR 118 Altus
  243   11:00 - 11:50 R ECCR 108 Lee
  244   11:00 - 11:50 R FLMG 154 Dudley
  251   12:00 - 12:50 R ECCR 118 Lee
  252   12:00 - 12:50 R ECCR 108 M. Yang
  261   1:00 - 1:50 R ECCR 151 M. Yang
  262   1:00 - 1:50 R ECCR 108 Shrestha
  263   1:00 - 1:50 R ECCR 118 Hu
  264   1:00 - 1:50 R ECCR 116 Huang
  271   2:00 - 2:50 R FLMG 103 Sprenger
  272   2:00 - 2:50 R ECCR 108 Hu
  273   2:00 - 2:50 R ECCR 118 Shrestha
  274   2:00 - 2:50 R ECCR 116 Huang
  281   3:00 - 3:50 R ECCR 116 Broido
  291   4:00 - 4:50 R ECCR 116 Broido
             
2450 002 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 143 Finlinson
2450 003 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 1:00 - 1:50 T ECCR 143 Finlinson
2450 004 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 2:00 - 2:50 T ECCR 143 Finlinson
2460 001 Diff Eq Computer Lab 11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 143 Sprenger
2460 002 Diff Eq Computer Lab 12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 143 Sprenger
2460 003 Diff Eq Computer Lab 3:00 - 3:50 T ECCR 143 Altus
2460 004 Diff Eq Computer Lab 4:00 - 4:50 T ECCR 143 Altus
2720 001 Opn Tpcs: Intro Data Analysis with R 1:00 - 1:50 MWF ECCR 118 Vance
             
3050 010 Sci Computing in Matlab 9:00 - 9:50 MW DUAN G2B47 Norris
  011   9:00 - 9:50 F KOBL 375 Norris
  012   10:00 - 10:50 F KOBL 375 Norris
3170 001 Discrete Applied Math 2:00 - 2:50 MWF ECCR 116 Bhat
3310 001 Matrix Methods/Applications 11:00 - 11:50 MWF FLMG 102 Curry
3310 002 Matrix Methods/Applications 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 257 Grooms
3310 003 Matrix Methods/Applications 1:00 - 1:50 MWF ECCR 135 Zaharatos
3570 001 Applied Probablity 10:00 -10:50 MWF FLMG 104 Kilpatrick
3570 002 Applied Probablity 2:00 - 2:50 MWF DUAN G2B60 Pourkamali
3570 003 Applied Probablity 1:00 - 1:50 MWF DUAN G125 Kilpatrick
             
 APPM 4120/5120   (MATH 4120/5120)  001 Operations Research 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 1B51 Venerey
4360/5360 001 Complex Variables 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 1B51 Ablowitz
4360/5360 002 Complex Variables 1:00 - 1:50 MWF ECCR 1B51 Ablowitz
4390/5390 001 Modeling in Math Bio 1:00 - 1:50 MWF KCEN S163 Lyles
4450 001 Ugrad Applied Analysis 2 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 108 Meiss
4500/5500 001 Statistical Collaboration 4:30 - 7:00 M FLMG 203 Vance
4505/5505 001 Adv. Statistical Collaboration 3:00 - 4:15 MW FLMG 203 Vance
      4520/5520    (MATH 4520/5520) 001 Intro - Math Statistics 3:00 - 3:50 MWF FLMG 154 Englander
4520/5520 (MATH 4520/5520) 002 Intro - Math Statistics 3:00 - 3:50 MWF FLMG 104 O'Rourke
4540/5540     (MATH 4540/5540) 001 Intro to Time Series 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 135 Kleiber
4570/5570 001 Statistical Methods 2:00 - 2:50 MWF ECCR 135 Zaharatos
4580/5580 001 Statistical Learning 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 151 Kleiber
4590/5590 002 Statistical Modeling 3:30 - 4:45 TR FLMG 102 Dukic
 MATH 4650     (APPM 4650) 001 Intermd Num Analysis 1 9:00 - 9:50 MWF FLMG 102 Fox
 APPM 4660     (MATH 4660) 001 Intermd Num Analysis 2 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECCR 118 Monzon
4720/5720 001 Open Tpcs: Bayesian Stats 2:00 - 2:50 MWF KCEN N252 Corcoran
4720                  FNCE 4820-001 002 Open Tpcs: Math Finance 3:00 - 4:15 MW KOBL 350 Stutzer
4720/5720 004 Open Tpcs: High Performance Comp. 8:00 - 8:50 MWF ECCR 1B51 Appelö
4720/5720 006 Open Tpcs: Num. Linear Algebra 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 257 Grooms
4720/5720 007 Open Tpcs: Random Graphs 12:00 - 12:50 MWF FLMG 102 Lladser
             
5450 001 Applied Analysis 2 1:00 - 1:50 MWF ECCR 131 Becker
5460 001 Dyn Sys/Diff Eq/Chaos 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECCR 257 Meiss
APPM 5610      (MATH 5610) 001 Numerical Analysis 2 3:00 - 4:15 MW FLMG 103 Beylkin
             
6470 001 Adv. Partial Diff. Equations 4:30 - 5:45 MW ECCR 108 Li
             
7400 001 Open Topics: Intro to Research 2:00 - 2:50 W ECCR 257 Hoefer
  002 Open Topics: Radial Basis Functions 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 139 Fornberg
             
8000   Colloquium 3:00 - 3:50 F ECCR 265 Kilpatrick
8100   Dynamics Seminar 2:00 - 2:50 TH CHEM 146 Meiss/Restrepo
8300   Nonlinear Waves Seminar 4:00 - 4:50 T ECOT 226 Ablowitz
8400   Math Bio Seminar 4:00 - 4:50 F ECCR 257 Bortz/Kilpatrick
8500   Stats, Optim, and Machine Learning 3:30 - 4:30 T ECCR 257 Becker
8600   Computational Math Seminar 11:00 - 11:50 T ECOT 226 Appelo
             
COEN 1236 101 Pre-Calculus Workgroup 6:30 PM - 8:10 PM T FLMG 208  
COEN 1350 001 Calculus 1 Workgroup 11:00AM - 12:40 PM TH BRKT 102 Jones
COEN 1350 101 Calculus 1 Workgroup 3:30 PM - 5:10 PM TH BRKT 102 Jones
COEN 1360 001 Calculus 2 Workgroup 9:00AM - 10:40AM TH CKRL 102 Hampton
COEN 1360 002 Calculus 2 Workgroup 11:00AM - 12:40PM TH CKRL 102 Hampton
COEN 1360 101 Calculus 2 Workgroup 1:00 PM -  2:40 PM TH CKRL 102 Landry
COEN 1360 102 Calculus 2 Workgroup 3:00PM - 4:40PM TH CKRL 102 Stanley
COEN 1360 103 Calculus 2 Workgroup 5:00PM - 6:40PM TH CKRL 102 Stanley
COEN 2350 102 Calculus 3 Workgroup 3:00 PM - 4:40 PM T FLMG 208 Robinson
COEN 2350 103 Calculus 3 Workgroup 6:30 PM - 8:10 PM T FLMG 102 Robinson
Fall 2017

Course #

Sec

Cred

Course Title

Time

Day

Location

Instructor

1235 120 4 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECON 2 R. Cox
  121 R     TH FLMG 102 Hampton
1235 130 4 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF FLMG 103 Williams
  131 R     TH FLMG 102 Hampton
1235 140 4 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 11:00 - 11:50 MWF FLMG 104 R. Cox
  141 R     TH FLMG 102 Lavington
1235 150 4 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF FLMG 102 Hallowell
  151 R     TH FLMG 102 Lavington
1235 160 4 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 13:00 - 13:50 MWF ECCR 151 Williams
  161 R     TH FLMG 102 O'Connor
1235 170 4 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECON 205 Hallowell
  171 R     TH FLMG 102 O'Connor
               
1340 120 3 Calculus 1A with Algebra 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECON 13 Thaler
  150 3 Calculus 1A with Algebra 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 135 Thaler
  270 R   2:00 - 2:50 TH ECCR 151 Ramsey
  280 R   3:00 - 3:50 TH FLMG 102 Ramsey
  290 R   4:00 - 4:50 TH FLMG 102 Ramsey
               
1350 110 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 8:00 - 8:50 MWF ECCR 245 Thompson
1350 120 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECCR 200 Pourkamali Anaraki
1350 130 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 200 Curry
1350 140 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 200 Oscamou
1350 150 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 1B40 Chang
1350 160 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 13:00 - 13:50 MWF ECCR 265 Dougherty
1350 170 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECCR 1B40 Becker
1350 180 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 15:00 - 15:50 MWF BESC 180 M. Cox
1350 520R 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ANDS N103 Lindsey
1350 549R 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 13:00 - 13:50 MWF KCEN N101 M. Cox
1350 801 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECCR 131 Lindsey
  211 R   8:00 - 8:50 T KOBL 230 Mason
  212 R   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 105 Alvarez Loya
  213 R   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 118 Woytarowicz
  214 R   8:00 - 8:50 T FLMG 102 Yang
  215 R   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 131 Kazakov
  221 R   9:00 - 9:50 T FLMG 208 Sidrow
  222 R   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 108 Alvarez Loya
  223 R   9:00 - 9:50 T FLMG 102 M. Yang
  224 R   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 131 Mason
  231 R   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 118 Alvarez Loya
  232 R   10:00 - 10:50 T FLMG 208 Woytarowicz
  234 R   10:00 - 10:50 T FLMG 102 M. Yang
  235 R   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 131 Mason
  241 R   11:00 - 11:50 T FLMG 208 Jimenez
  243 R   11:00 - 11:50 T HUMN 190 Broido
  244 R   11:00 - 11:50 T FLMG 102 Aurand
  245 R   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 131 Stanley
  251 R   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 116 Fauman
  252 R   12:00 - 12:50 T FLMG 208 Sidrow
  254 R   12:00 - 12:50 T FLMG 102 Aurand
  255 R   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 131 Wong
  261 R   13:00 - 13:50 T ECCR 116 Fauman
  262 R   13:00 - 13:50 T CHEM 133 Benzaken
  264 R   13:00 - 13:50 T FLMG 102 Aurand
  265 R   13:00 - 13:50 T ECCR 131 Wong
  271 R   14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 139 Fauman
  273 R   14:00 - 14:50 T FLMG 102 Landry
  274 R   14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 108 Wong
  275 R   14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 110 Klasky
  281 R   15:00 - 15:50 T CLRE 302 Shaffery
  282 R   15:00 - 15:50 T FLMG 102 Landry
  283 R   15:00 - 15:50 T ECCR 131 Hughes
  284 R   15:00 - 15:50 T ECCR 108 Ferguson
  291 R   16:00 - 16:50 T FLMG 102 Landry
  292 R   16:00 - 16:50 T ECCR 131 Hughes
  293 R   16:00 - 16:50 T ECCR 108 Klasky
  294 R   16:00 - 16:50 T ECCR 110 Ferguson
  311 R   17:00 - 17:50 T ECCR 108 Klasky
  312 R   17:00 - 17:50 T ECCR 110 Ferguson
  313 R   17:00 - 17:50 T ECCR 131 Hughes
               
1360 110 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 8:00 - 8:50 MWF ECCR 150 Lyles
1360 130 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF RAMY N1B23 Kleiber
1360 160 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 13:00 - 13:50 MWF ECCR 1B40 Lyles
1360 170 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECCR 245 Monzon
1360 549R 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF KCEN N101 Oscamou
  211 R   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 110 Mueller
  221 R   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 110 Mueller
  231 R   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 110 Hu
  232 R   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 108 Thakkar
  241 R   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 110 Hu
  242 R   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 108 Thakkar
  251 R   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 110 Ellefsen
  252 R   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 108 Hu
  261 R   13:00 - 13:50 T ECCR 110 Ellefsen
  262 R   13:00 - 13:50 T ECCR 108 Miller
  271 R   14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 131 Ellefsen
  272 R   14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 116 Miller
  281 R   15:00 - 15:50 T ECCR 110 Miller
  291 R   16:00 - 16:50 T ECCR 116 Jones
               
2350 110 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 8:00 - 8:50 MWF DUAN G131 Thaler
2350 120 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF FLMG 102 Rumanov
2350 130 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 265 Kish
2350 140 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 1B40 Bhat
2350 150 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 245 Norris
2350 160 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 13:00 - 13:50 MWF HLMS 199 Bhat
2350 549R 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 14:00 - 14:50 MWF KCEN N101 Kish
  211 R   8:00 - 8:50 TH ECCR 110 Gunderman
  212 R   8:00 - 8:50 TH ECCR 108 Abrahamsen
  221 R   9:00 - 9:50 TH ECCR 110 Gunderman
  222 R   9:00 - 9:50 TH ECCR 108 Madden
  223 R   9:00 - 9:50 TH ECCR 131 Clancy
  231 R   10:00 - 10:50 TH ECCR 110 Dudley
  232 R   10:00 - 10:50 TH ECCR 108 Madden
  233 R   10:00 - 10:50 TH ECCR 131 Clancy
  234 R   10:00 - 10:50 TH ECCR 118 Mathews
  241 R   11:00 - 11:50 TH ECCR 110 Huang
  242 R   11:00 - 11:50 TH ECCR 108 Malik
  243 R   11:00 - 11:50 TH ECCR 131 Finlinson
  251 R   12:00 - 12:50 TH ECCR 110 Huang
  252 R   12:00 - 12:50 TH ECCR 108 Malik
  253 R   12:00 - 12:50 TH ECCR 131 Finlinson
  261 R   13:00 - 13:50 TH ECCR 110 Tan
  262 R   13:00 - 13:50 TH ECCR 108 Babb
  263 R   13:00 - 13:50 TH ECCR 131 Wills
  271 R   14:00 - 14:50 TH ECCR 110 Tan
  272 R   14:00 - 14:50 TH ECCR 108 Babb
  273 R   14:00 - 14:50 TH ECCR 131 Wills
  281 R   15:00 - 15:50 TH ECCR 110 Krock
  291 R   16:00 - 16:50 TH ECCR 110 Krock
               
2360 110 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 8:00 - 8:50 MWF FLMG 104 Beylkin
2360 130 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 245 Cole
2360 140 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 265 Restrepo
2360 150 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 265 Bortz
2360 160 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 13:00 - 13:50 MWF ECCR 245 Bortz
2360 170 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 14:00 - 14:50 MWF FLMG 154 Li
  211     8:00 - 8:50 TH ECCR 131 Johnson
  212     8:00 - 8:50 TH FLMG 102 Sprenger
  213     8:00 - 8:50 TH ECCR 1B51 Lee
  221     9:00 - 9:50 TH BESC 1B81 X. Yang
  222     9:00 - 9:50 TH MUEN E123 Johnson
  223     9:00 - 9:50 TH FLMG 208 Tedder
  231     10:00 - 10:50 TH FLMG 208 Baker
  233     10:00 - 10:50 TH BESC 1B81 X Yang
  234     10:00 - 10:50 TH MUEN E118 Garcia
  241     11:00 - 11:50 TH FLMG 208 Baker
  243     11:00 - 11:50 TH MUEN E126

Garcia

  244     11:00 - 11:50 TH FLMG 103 Altus
  251     12:00 - 12:50 TH ECCR 116 Bidari
  252     12:00 - 12:50 TH ECCR 1B51 Xu
  261     13:00 - 13:50 TH ECCR 116 Bidari
  262     13:00 - 13:50 TH MUEN E126 Robinson
  271     14:00 - 14:50 TH ECCR 139 Halperin
  274     14:00 - 14:50 TH ECCR 116 Xu
  281     15:00 - 15:50 TH ECCR 108 Halperin
  282     15:00 - 15:50 TH ECCR 131 Lee
  283     15:00 - 15:50 TH ECCR 1B55 Sivakumar
  292     16:00 - 16:50 TH ECCR 116 Sivakumar
               
2450 001 1 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 143 Dudley
  002 1 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 143 Dudley
  003 1 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 15:00 - 15:50 T ECCR 143 Mathews
  004 1 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 16:00 - 16:50 T ECCR 143 Mathews
2460 001 1 Diff Eq Computer Lab 9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 143 Altus
  002 1 Diff Eq Computer Lab 10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 143 Altus
  003 1 Diff Eq Computer Lab 13:00 - 13:50 T ECCR 143 Sprenger
  004 1 Diff Eq Computer Lab 14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 143 Sprenger
               
3010 001 3 Intro/Nonlinear Systems: Chaos 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 131 Julien
3170 002 3 Discrete Applied Mathematics 10:00 - 10:50 MWF FLMG 104 Chang
3310 001 3 Matrix Methods/Applicats 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 150 Meiss
  002 3 Matrix Methods/Applicats 14:00 - 14:50 MWF FLMG 102 Curry
3350 001 3 Advanced Engineering Calculus 15:00 - 15:50 MWF FLMG 154 Norris
3570 001 3 Applied Probability 9:00 - 9:50 MWF FLMG 154 Bhat
               
4350/5350 001 3 Fourier Ser/Boundary Val 12:00 - 12:50 MWF FLMG 104 Segur
  002 3 Fourier Ser/Boundary Val 13:00 - 13:50 MWF FLMG 102 Segur
  003 3 Fourier Ser/Boundary Val 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECEE 1B32 Norris
4380/5380 001 3 Modeling in Applied Math 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 131 Lyles
4440 001 3 Ugrad Applied Analysis 1 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 135 Dougherty
4500/5500 001 3 Statistical Collaboration 4:00 - 5:15 TTH FLMG 203 Vance
4520/5520         (MATH 4520/5520) 001 3 Intro-Mathematical Statistics 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECCR 150 Lladser
4520/5520          (MATH 4520/5520) 002 3 Intro-Mathematical Statistics 13:00 - 13:50 MWF ECCR 135 Corcoran
4530/5530 002 3 Stochastic Analysis for Finance 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 257 Huang
4560/5560 001 3 Markov Processes 13:00 - 13:50 MWF ECCR 105 Lladser
4570/5570           001 3 Statistical Methods 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECCR 155 Zaharatos

4650 (MATH 4650)

001 3 Intermed Numer Analys 1 9:00 - 9:50 MWF FLMG 157 Appelo
               
5430 001 3 Applctns Cmplx Variables 15:00 - 16:15 MW ECCR 108 Ablowitz
5440 001 3 Applied Analysis 1 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 151 Becker
5470 001 3 Mthds APPM: Part Diff/Ingrl Eq 12:00 - 12:50 MWF FLMG 103 Hoefer
5600 (MATH 5600) 001 3 Numerical Analysis 1 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECCR 150 Grooms
5720 005 3 Spc Tpcs: Topics in Adv Stats 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECCR 110 Corcoran
               
7400 001 1 Stochastics Seminar 11:00 - 11:50 TH ECOT 226 Huang
7400 003 3 Sem - Wavelets & Imag. 13:00 - 14:15 MW ECOT 226 Beylkin
7400 006 1 Teaching Excellence 16:00 - 16:50 M ECCR 116 Bhat
               
8000 001 1 APPM Colloquium 15:00 - 15:50 F ECCR 245 Vance/Kilpatrick
8100 001 1 Dynamical Systems Semnar 14:00 - 14:50 TH ECOT 226 Meiss/Restrepo
8300 001 1 Nonlinear Waves Seminar 16:30 - 17:30 T ECOT 226 Ablowitz
8400 001 1 Math Bio Seminar 16:00 - 16:50 F ECCR 116 Bortz
8500 001 1 Statistics, Optimization, Machine Learning 15:30 - 16:30 T ECCR 257 Becker
8600 001 1 Computational Math Seminar 10:30 - 11:20 T    
               
COEN 1236 001 1 Precalculus Work Group 13:00 - 14:40 T FLMG 208 O'Connor
COEN 1236 102 1 Precalculus Work Group 15:00 - 16:40 T FLMG 208 Hampton
COEN 1350 001 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 9:00 - 10:40 TH CKRL 102 Benzaken
COEN 1350 002 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 11:00 - 12:40 TH CKRL 102 Stanley
COEN 1350 003 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 13:00 - 14:40 TH CKRL 102 Stanley
COEN 1350 101 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 13:00 - 14:40 TH FLMG 208 Benzaken
COEN 1350 102 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 15:00 - 16:40 TH FLMG 208 Shaffery
COEN 1350 103 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 17:00 - 18:40 TH FLMG 208 Shaffery
COEN 1360 001 1 Calculus 2 Workrgroup 15:00 - 16:40 TH CKRL 102 Jones
COEN 1360 002 1 Calculus 2 Workrgroup 11:00 - 12:40 TH BRKT 102 Mueller
COEN 1360 102 1 Calculus 2 Workrgroup 17:00 - 18:40 TH CKRL 102 Jones
COEN 2350 101 1 Calculus 3 Workgroup 15:00 - 16:40 T BRKT 102 Abrahamsen
COEN 2350 102 1 Calculus 3 Workgroup 17:00 - 18:40 T FLMG 208 Abrahamsen
               
FYSM 1000 025 3 First Year Seminar: Decision Theory 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 110 Zaharatos
FYSM 1000 010 3 First Year Seminar: Boxing, Fitness & Gym Oper 5:00 - 6:15 MW HUMN 160 M. Cox