A colorful background of various shapesThe University Memorial Center congratulates
our student staff, volunteers and leaders!

 

Campus Dining Services
Alferd Packer Grill
Shimu (Sherry) Hu

Catering
Christopher Blackwood
Gilad Halzel
Joseph “JJ” Jang
Jessica Macaulay
Layla Segismundo

Starbucks
Isabel Orfanoudakis

Center for
Student Involvement

Jose Manriquez-Hernandez
Jason Yuan

CU GOLD
Jordan Bardwell
Annika Frederickson
Abby Vagher
Nikitha Yendluri

Cultural Events Board
Anuja Gore
Maya Shrestha
Josh Sun
Bailey Wakefield
Inji Yoo

Distinguished Speakers Board
Hannah Lindberg
Rane Neuhart
Seth Porter

Program Council
Ethan Ebenezer
Tyler Lopez
Johnny Parente
Jacqui Simms
David Vicker

Senior Class Council
Sarah Emmanuel
Priscilla Hopper
Kevin Wu

Student Organization
Allocation Committee (SOAC)

Eliza Davis

CU Book Store
Andrew Doyle
Hunter Elgin
Christian Fowler
Alison Hall
Natalie Haman
Nakyoung Kim
Jenna Lockhart
Marisa Reeves
Nicolas Rutkoski
Wesley Shen
Jessica Sneesby
Cameron Spiller
Michaella Thoma

CU Events Planning
& Catering

Anissa Estrada
McKenna Fehseke

CU NightRide
Kyle Switzer
Nicholas Uribe Valencia

CU Student Government
Executive Branch
Tom Anderson
Ben Capeloto
George Conway
Allison Howell
Olivia Johnson
Kavya Kannan
Meha Khanna
Neha Kollikara
Renata Muñoz
Taylor Weinsz
Garrett Wilbanks

Judicial Branch
Tenzin Dorje
Elizabeth Gilbert
Hattie Poole
Alessandra Wilson

Legislative Branch
Joseph D’Alesio
Danny Knowles
Jake Melara
Gracie Ramos
Benjamin Wohl

UMC Board
Michael Jacobs
Devin Umebayashi
Garrett Wilbanks

Environmental Center
Bike Program/Bike Station
Cassidy Brand
Tyler Gallagher
Jeremy McKowski
Landon Nurge
Pedro Perin-Cruz
Jake Wojack

Campus Sustainability
Caroline Wiygul

Carbon Accounting
Colin Lanier
Isabel Neilly

Communications
Arbaaz Ahmad

EcoBuffs
Adeduni Folarin
Chris Hamilton
Nicole Milavetz
Katie Rodriguez
Caroline Sims

FLOWS
Dominique Rowell

Green Labs/Green Office
Erica Au
Jan Hu
Natalie Kra
Ellie Lindrooth
Will Plantz
Jessica Tung

Outreach and Engagement
Anabel Bush
Stephanie Contreras
Anna Iwanciw
Mikey Jacobs
Michelle Leung
Kathy Loredo
Percy Suchane

Ralphie’s Green Stampede
Abigail Graves

Transportation
Matthew Senseman

Zero Waste
Maytal Agasi
Kate Huun
Meri Kittila
Alyssa Landi
Brian Melendez
Allison Ohringer
Cole Pragides
Jack Vitha
Zach Zioncheck

Fraternity & Sorority Life
CU Interfraternity Council
Nic Mayhan

Multicultural Greek Council
Adrien Berlin
Myra Tran

Panhellenic Council
Natalie Cerillo
Julie Clarke
Sonjia Hadley
Bryn Iskenderian
Julia Juracka
Syona Morrison
Kendall Pahl
Baylie Rushing
Jordan Smith
Kenzie TeVelde
Allie Welch

Off-Campus Housing
& Neighborhood Relations

Commuter Ambassadors
Melissa Nichols

Commuter Student Liaisons
Anne Aquino

Neighborhood Ambassadors
Veronica Boyce
Tyler Johnson
Lizzy Mendoza
Mallika Nair
Nathan Negash

UMC Reception Desk
Hannah Wilkinson

UMC Security
Bridger Boyd
Nihaal Dhillon
Jacob Huck
Brennen Kim
Adrian Kline
Matt Maiocco
Gavrielle Mayman
Roman Treuthart
Cameron Turman
Jackson Velschow
Cliff Watson

Volunteer Resource Center
Maddie Atuire
Grace Caruso