Spring 2018 Undergraduate Schedule

MWF Schedule

Labs and Recitations

  • ASTR 1010, OBSV S175
    L-110, T 9:00-10:45
    L-111, T 11:00-12:45
    L-112, W 9:00-10:45
    L-113, W 11:00-12:45
    L-114, W 1:00-2:45
    L-115, W 3:00-4:45
    L-116, Th 11:00-12:45
    L-117, F 9:00-10:45
  • ASTR 1020, OBSV
    011, T 1:00-1:50, S175
    012, T 1:00-1:50, S125
    013, T 2:00-2:50, S175
    014, T 2:00-2:50, S125
    015, Th 9:00-9:50, S175
    016, Th 9:00-9:50, S125
    017, Th 10:00-10:50, S175
    018, Th 10:00-10:50, S125
  • ASTR 1030, OBSV S175
    011, M 1:00-11:45
    012, M 12:00-1:45
    013, M 2:00-3:45
    014, F 11:00-12:45
    015, F 1:00-2:45
  • ASTR 1040, Duane
    011, T 3:00-3:50, D318
    012, W 11:00-11:50, E126
    013, W 12:00-12:50, E126
    014, W 1:00-1:50, D318
    015, W 2:00-2:50, E126

T/Th Schedule

Session A

June 4th - July 6th

Session B

July 10th - August 10th

  • ASTR 1200, Stars and Galaxies
    Instructor: Roberts
    Room: G131
    11:00-12:35 (M-F)
  • ASTR 2040, Search for Life in the Universe
    Instructor: Gole
    Room: G131
    3:00-4:45 (M-F)

Fall 2018 Undergraduate Schedule

MWF Schedule

Labs and Recitations

  • ASTR 1010, OBSV S175
    L-110, T 9:00-10:45
    L-111, T 11:00-12:45
    L-112, T 1:00-2:45
    L-113, W 11:00-12:45
    L-114, W 1:00-2:45
    L-115, W 3:00-4:45
    L-116, Th 9:00-10:45
    L-117, Th 11:00-12:45
    L-118, Th 1:00-2:45
  • ASTR 1020, OBSV
    013, M 10:00-10:50, S175
    014, M 10:00-10:50, S125
    015, W 9:00-9:50, S175
    016, W 9:00-9:50, S125
    017, W 10:00-10:50, S175
    018, W 10:00-10:50, S125
  • ASTR 1030, OBSV S175
    011, M 11:00-12:45
    012, M 1:00-2:45
    013, M 3:00-4:45
    014, F 11:00-12:45
    015, F 1:00-2:45
  • ASTR 1040, D142
    011, T 1:00-1:50
    012, T 2:00-2:50
    014, W 1:00-1:50

T/Th Schedule

  • ASTR 1040, Accel Intro Astronomy II
    Instructor: Toomre
    Room: G125
    9:30-10:45 (T/Th)
  • ASTR 2030, Black Holes
    Instructor: Comerford
    Room: G1B20
    9:30-10:45 (T/Th)
  • ASTR 2050, The Sun and Society
    Instructor: Cranmer
    Room: E126
    9:30-10:45 (T/Th)
  • ASTR 3750, Planets, Moons, and Rings
    Instructor: Esposito
    Room: G130
    9:30-10:45 (T/Th)
  • ASTR 4330, Cosmochemistry
    Instructor: Mojzsis
    Room: BESC 355
    9:30-10:45 (T/Th)
  • ASTR 1000, The Solar System
    Instructor: Keller
    Room: G1B20
    11:00-12:15 (T/Th)
  • ASTR 3710, Solar System Formation & Dynamics
    Instructor: Schneider
    Room: G130
    11:00-12:15 (T/Th)
  • ASTR 2020, Space Astronomy & Exploration
    Instructor: France
    Room: G130
    12:30-1:45 (T/Th)
  • ASTR 3730, Astrophysics I
    Instructor: Begelman
    Room: G131
    12:30-1:45 (T/Th)
  • ASTR 1200, Stars & Galaxies
    Instructor: Duncan
    Room: G130
    2:00-3:15 (T/Th)
  • ASTR 2000, Ancient Astronomies
    Instructor: Zawaski
    Room: BESC 180
    2:00-3:15 (T/Th)
  • ASTR 3800, Data Analysis & Computing
    Instructor: Cash
    Room: OBSV S125
    3:30-5:20 (T/Th)
  • ASTR 3510, Observations & Instrumentation I
    Instructor: Bally
    Room: OBSV S175
    6:00pm-7:15pm (T/Th)
    Lab 7:30pm-9:30pm (T in S125)