• Boramey M. Chhay, Euler-Arnold equations on the group of contactomorphisms and Teichmuller theory (Jeanne Clelland)
  • Matthew G. Krupa, Differential Geometry of Projective Limits of Manifolds (Markus Pflaum)
  • Andrew Moorhead, Higher commutator theory for congruence modular varieties (Keith Kearnes)
  • Keli S. Parker, Semistable modular compactifications of moduli spaces of genus one curves (Jonathan Wise)
  • Kathleen Smith, On minimum variance unbiased estimation of a power of an unknown scaler or matrix (Sergei Kuznetsov)
  • Pearce Washabaugh, The diffeomorphism group approach to vorticity model equations (Magdalena Czubak)
  • Matthew T. Grimes, Compactifications of universal moduli spaces of vector bundles and the log-minimal model program on Mg (Sebastian Casalaina-Martin)
  • Krisztian Havasi, Geometric realization of Strata in the boundary of the intermediate Jacobian Locus (Sebastian Casalaina-Martin)
  • Julie Linman, Minimal functions on the random permutation (Agnes Szendrei)
  • Jared G. Nishikawa, Applications of Cryptographic hash functions (John Black and David Grant)
  • Alexander Nita, The Essential Self-Adjointness of the Symplectic Dirac Operators (Alexander Gorokhovsky)
  • Charles F. Scherer, Maximal Comparable and Incomparable Sets in Boolean Algebras (J. Donald Monk)
  • Erica H. Shannon, Computing invariant forms for Lie algebras using heaps (Richard Green)
  • Trubee Davison, Generalizing the Kantorovich Metric to Projection-Valued Measures: With an Application to Iterated Function Systems (Judith Packer)
  • John Hower, A global symbol for the b-calculus on manifolds with boundary (Markus Pflaum)
  • Joseph Migler, Determinants in K-theory and operator algebras (Alexander Gorokhovsky)
  • Kevin Selker, On some min-max cardinals on Boolean Algebras (Donald Monk)
  • Liang Zhang, Problems concerning spatial branching particle systems with interaction (Janos Englander)
  • Scott Andrews, Type-free approaches to supercharacter theories of unipotent groups (Nathaniel Thiem)
  • Amy Feaver, Euclid's algorithm in multiquadratic fields (Katherine Stange)
  • Justin Keller, Generalized supercharacter theories and Schur rings for Hopf algebras (Nathaniel Thiem)
  • Benjamin Purkis, Projective multiresolution analyses over irrational rotation algebras (Judith Packer)
  • David Wayne, The K-theory of filtered deformations of graded polynomial algebras (Markus Pflaum)
  • Bryce Chriestenson, The real homotopy type of singular spaces via the Whitney-de Rham complex (Markus Pflaum)
  • Cui Cong, Implicit space-time domain decomposition methods for stochastic parabolic partial differential equations (Karl Gustafson)
  • Tyson Gern, Leading coefficients of Kazhdan-Lusztig polynomials in type D (Richard Green)
  • Jonathan Kish, Harmonic analysis on the positive rationals: multiplicative functions and exceptional Dirichlet characters (Peter Elliott)
  • Chao Ma, Qualitative and quantitative analysis of nonlinear integral and differential equations (Stephen Preston)
  • Michael Martinez, The relative K-theory of an Algebraic pair (Markus Pflaum)
  • Zachary McGregor-Dorsey, Some properties of full heaps (Richard Green)
  • Matthew Moore, The undecidability of the definability of principal subcongruences (Keith Kearnes)
  • Nathan Wakefield, Primitive divisors in generalized iterations of Chebyshev polynomials (Su-Ion Ih)
  • Robin Michael Chestnut, Independent Partitions in Boolean Algebra (D. Monk).
  • Benjamin F. Katz-Moses, Small Deviations for the B-Jacobi Ensemble (B. Rider).
  • David Keyes, Analytic Proofs of MacWilliams Identities (D. Grant).
  • Stephen Limburg, Space-time Codes, Non associative Division Algebras, and Elliptic Curves (B. Rider).
  • Camilo Mesa, Getzler Symbol Calculus Via Deformation Quantization (A. Gorokhovsky).
  • Topaz Dent, Clones of finite idempotent algebras with strictly simple subalgebras (A. Szendrei).
  • Jacob Harper, Homology Representations Arising from a Hypersimplex (R. Green).
  • Eun Kim, Giving Spitzer’s zero range process a positive range (R. Holley).
  • Michael Noyes, Spectral properties of the general Beta Hermite and Beta Laguerre ensembles in the limit beta to infinity (B. Rider).
  • Michael Roy, Coxeter group actions on complementary pairs of very well-poised 9F8(1) hypergeometric series (E. Stade).
  • Matthew Stackpole, Dynamic equivalence of control systems via infinite prolongations (J. Clelland). Assistant Professor, Georgia College.
  • Joshua Wiscons, Moufang sets of finite Morley rank (K. Kearnes). Visiting Assistant Professor, Hamilton College.
  • Eitan Angel, A geometric construction of cyclic cocycles on twisted convolution algebras (A. Gorokhovsky).
  • Young Jo Kwak, Automorphisms of some combinatorially defined Lie algebras over GF(2) (K. Kearnes).
  • Kevin Manley, The discrete fourier-Riccati-Bessel transform for Robin Boundary conditions (E. Stade).
  • Joseph Newhall, On the density of the Henig efficient points of asymptotically compact sets in locally convex vector (R. Kent Goodrich).
  • Tiffany Tasset, Lagrange multipliers  for set-valued functions when ordering cones have empty  interior (R. Kent Goodrich).
  • Erika Wittenborn, On special values of hyperelliptic division polynomials and a formula of Eisenstein (D. Grant).
  • Hugh Denoncourt, Some Combinatorial Models for reduced Expressions in Coxeter Groups (R. Green).
  • Sooran Kang, The Yang-Mills functional and Laplace's equation on quantum Heisenberg manifolds (J. Packer).
  • Ilia Mishev, Coxeter group actions on supplementary pairs of Saalschutzian 4F3(1) hypergeometric series (E. Stade).
  • Corey Bruns, Varations of Independence in Boolean Algebras (J. Monk).
  • Jonas D’Andrea, Wavelet Frames on Fractal Spaces of Dutkay-Jorgensen Type (J. Packer).
  • John Davenport, Analysis of American Options (K. Gustafson).
  • Dana Ernst, A Diagrammatic Representation of an Affine C Temperley-Lieb Algebra (R. Green).
  • Marc Formichella, Functional equations among Barnes' integrals and hypergeometric series (E. Stade).
  • Matthew Nickodemus, Natural Dualities for Finite Groups with Abelian Sylow Subgroups (K. Kearnes).
  • Brent Pohlmann, Structural properties of acyclic heaps with applications to Kazhdan-Lusztig theory (R. Green)
  • Vinod Radhakrishnan, An Asymptotic Fomula for the Number of Non-Serre Curves in a Two Parameter Family of Elliptic Curves (D. Grant). DSP Firmware Engineer, Bedford, MA.
  • Tim Schumacher, Removable boundary singularities for the equation delta u = uâlpha in non-smooth domains (S. Kuznetsov).
  • Troy Seguin, Rick Measures (K. Gustafson).
  • Jason Shaw, Commutator relations and the clones of finite groups"  (A. Szendrei).
  • Michael Daniel, Modular Forms on a Function Field Over a Finite Field (L. Walling).
  • Allen Mann, Independence-Friendly Cylindrical Set Algebras (J. Monk).
  • Sheila Miller, Free Left-Distributive Algebras (R. Laver).
  • Noel Sagullo, A Drinfeld Analog of the Brownawell-Waldschmidt Theorem (R. Tubbs).
  • Christopher Catone, Projective Equivalence of Finsler and Riemannian Surfaces (J. Clelland).
  • Amy Chambers, Certain Subalgebras of the Tensor Product of Graph Algebras (J. Packer).
  • Abdulaziz Deajim, On Non-associative Division Algebras Arising from Elliptic Curves (D. Grant).
  • Veronika Furst, A Characterization of Semiorthogonal Parseval Wavelets in Abstract Hilbert Spaces (L. Baggett).
  • Jennifer Horne, Cardinal Functions on Pseudo-Tree Algebras and a Generalization of Homogeneous Weak Density (J. Monk).
  • John Massman, Applications of Algebraic Geometry to error-Correcting codes (D. Grant).
  • Erich McAlister, Noncommutative CW-Complexes Arising From Discrete Groups and Their K-Theory (C. Farsi).
  • Christopher Brown, Connectedness and Reflections in Symmetry Algebras of Differential Equations (A. Ramsay).
  • Robert Cohen, Construction of an Order Theoretic Duality for Certain Groups (M. Walter).
  • William Kirwin, Coherent States and Geometric Quantization (S. Wu).
  • Christopher Seaton, Two Gauss-Bonnet and Poincare-Hopf Theorems for Orbifolds with Boundary (C. Farsi).
  • Christopher Rowe, Coates-Wiles Towers for CM Abelian Varieties (D. Grant).
  • Bret Simon, Torsion Points on a Theta Divisor in the Jacobian of a Fermat Quotient (D. Grant).
  • Suzanne Caulk, Explicit Action of Hecke Operators on Hilbert-Siegel Modular Forms (L. Walling).
  • Douglas Norris, Optimal Solutions to the L-infinity Moment Problem with Lattice Bounds (R. Goodrich).
  • David Tuller, Some Questions in Additive Number Theory (W. Schmidt).