Program Leadership

Peggy Gordon, 2018.
Peggy Gordon
Assistant Program Director of Academic Services
Program Leadership
Marcel de Lange, 2018.
Marcel de Lange
ASSISTANT CLINICAL PROFESSOR • ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES, INNOVATION AND PRACTICE • Design-Build • Green Building • Fabrication • Product Design • Digital Fabrication • Digital Technology • Architecture
Program Leadership • Architecture • Product Design
Stacey Schulte, 2018.
Stacey Schulte
Interim Director • SENIOR INSTRUCTOR • ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE EDUCATION AND CURRICULUM • Community Engagement • Land Conservation & Open Space • Urban Design • Food Systems • Public Lands
Program Leadership • Sustainable Planning & Urban Design

Recruitment & Admissions

Victoria Hathaway
Victoria Hathaway
Assistant Director of Recruitment, Undergraduate Admissions
Recruitment & Admissions

Undergraduate Advising

Alea Richmond, 2018.
Alea Richmond Akins
Director of Academic Advising & Student Success
Undergraduate Advising
Ashley Chadwick
Ashley Chadwick
Academic Coach
Undergraduate Advising
Roberto De Mata, 2019
Roberto De Mata
Professional Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Advising
Nathan Jones, 2018.
Nate Jones
Assistant Director of Advising & Professional Development
Undergraduate Advising
Emily Perry
Emily Perry
Professional Academic Advisor
Undergraduate Advising
Dylan West, 2018.
Dylan West
Assistant Director of Advising & First-Year Experience
Undergraduate Advising

Counseling and Psychiatric Services (CAPS)

Melissa Bottiglio
Melissa Bottiglio
Manager of the Embedded Program • Embedded Therapist at Environmental Design
Counseling and Psychiatric Services (CAPS)

Creative Labs & Centers

Caleb Wright, 2019
Caleb Wright
Manager of ENVD Academic Support Centers
Creative Labs & Centers

Marketing & Communications

Allyson Maturey, 2018.
Allyson Maturey
Marketing & Communications Manager
Marketing & Communications
Amanda Pyers, 2018.
Amanda Pyers
Manager of Program Initiatives, Outreach and Student Engagement
Marketing & Communications

Program Operations

Caitlin Anderson
Caitlin Anderson
Front Office Professional Assistant
Program Operations
Lori Bailey, 2018.
Lori Bailey
Finance Assistant
Program Operations
Anna Parsons
Anna Parsons
Finance and Data Analytics Manager
Program Operations

Architecture

Marcel de Lange, 2018.
Marcel de Lange
ASSISTANT CLINICAL PROFESSOR • ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES, INNOVATION AND PRACTICE • Design-Build • Green Building • Fabrication • Product Design • Digital Fabrication • Digital Technology • Architecture
Program Leadership • Architecture • Product Design
Brandon Anderson
Brandon Anderson, AIA, LEED AP
INSTRUCTOR
Architecture
Kimberly Drennan, 2018.
Kimberly Drennan
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Architecture
Jeremy Ehly, 2018.
Jeremy Ehly
INSTRUCTOR • Design-Build • Graphic Design • Fabrication • Playground Design • Product Design
Architecture • Product Design
Neal Evers, 2019
Neal Evers
INSTRUCTOR
Architecture
Marianne Holbert, 2018.
Marianne Holbert
ASSISTANT CLINICAL PROFESSOR
Architecture
Azhar Khan
Azhar Khan
INSTRUCTOR • Fabrication • Human Centered Design • Digital Fabrication • Digital Technology • Computational Design
Architecture • Product Design
Rachel Lee
Rachel Lee
INSTRUCTOR • Community Engagement • Communication • Residential Design • Building Code & Design • Construction Documents
Architecture
Jade Polizzi, 2018.
Jade Polizzi
SENIOR INSTRUCTOR • Design-Build • Community Engagement • Graphic Design • History • Architecture
Architecture
Shawhin Roudbari, 2018.
Shawhin Roudbari
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR • Community Engagement • Social Justice • Social Problems • Qualitative Methods • History
Architecture • Sustainable Planning & Urban Design
Jota Samper, 2018
Jota Samper
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Architecture • Sustainable Planning & Urban Design
Scott VanGenderen
Scott VanGenderen
INSTRUCTOR • Ecology • Stormwater Management • Civic Spaces • Community Engagement • Urban Design
Architecture • Sustainable Planning & Urban Design
Ping Xu, 2018.
Ping Xu
PROFESSOR
Architecture

Landscape Architecture

Danielle Bilot
Danielle Bilot
INSTRUCTOR • Design-Build • Urban Design • Resilience & Climate • Human Behavior & Psychology • Environmental Justice
Landscape Architecture • Sustainable Planning & Urban Design
Siobhan Brooks, 2018.
Siobhan Brooks
INSTRUCTOR
Landscape Architecture
Emily Greenwood, 2018.
Emily Greenwood
INSTRUCTOR • Design-Build • Stormwater Management • Land Conservation & Open Space • Ecology & Restoration • Historic Preservation
Landscape Architecture
Christy Rogers
Christy Rogers
INSTRUCTOR
Landscape Architecture
Jesse Van Horne
Jesse Van Horne
INSTRUCTOR
Landscape Architecture

Product Design

Marcel de Lange, 2018.
Marcel de Lange
ASSISTANT CLINICAL PROFESSOR • ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES, INNOVATION AND PRACTICE • Design-Build • Green Building • Fabrication • Product Design • Digital Fabrication • Digital Technology • Architecture
Program Leadership • Architecture • Product Design
Jared Arp
Jared Arp
INSTRUCTOR
Product Design
Jeremy Ehly, 2018.
Jeremy Ehly
INSTRUCTOR • Design-Build • Graphic Design • Fabrication • Playground Design • Product Design
Architecture • Product Design
Melissa Felderman, 2019
Melissa Felderman
INSTRUCTOR • Graphic Design • Fabrication • Product Design • Human Centered Design • Digital Fabrication
Product Design
Azhar Khan
Azhar Khan
INSTRUCTOR • Fabrication • Human Centered Design • Digital Fabrication • Digital Technology • Computational Design
Architecture • Product Design

Sustainable Planning & Urban Design

Stacey Schulte, 2018.
Stacey Schulte
Interim Director • SENIOR INSTRUCTOR • ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF UNDERGRADUATE EDUCATION AND CURRICULUM • Community Engagement • Land Conservation & Open Space • Urban Design • Food Systems • Public Lands
Program Leadership • Sustainable Planning & Urban Design
Danielle Bilot
Danielle Bilot
INSTRUCTOR • Design-Build • Urban Design • Resilience & Climate • Human Behavior & Psychology • Environmental Justice
Landscape Architecture • Sustainable Planning & Urban Design
Portrait of Bruce Goldstein
Bruce Goldstein
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
Sustainable Planning & Urban Design
Kevin Krizek, 2018.
Kevin J. Krizek
PROFESSOR • Green Infrastructure • Civic Spaces • Transportation • Urban Design • Qualitative Methods • Quantitative Methods • History • Urban Transformation • Accessibility
Sustainable Planning & Urban Design
Brian Muller
Brian Muller
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
Sustainable Planning & Urban Design
Shawhin Roudbari, 2018.
Shawhin Roudbari
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR • Community Engagement • Social Justice • Social Problems • Qualitative Methods • History
Architecture • Sustainable Planning & Urban Design
Jota Samper, 2018
Jota Samper
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
Architecture • Sustainable Planning & Urban Design
Scott VanGenderen
Scott VanGenderen
INSTRUCTOR • Ecology • Stormwater Management • Civic Spaces • Community Engagement • Urban Design
Architecture • Sustainable Planning & Urban Design

Writing & Honors

Maryanne Fantalis
Maryanne Fantalis
INSTRUCTOR • Writing & Composition • Communication • Presentation • Persuasion & Argumentation
Writing & Honors

Lecturer

Susan Atkinson
Susan Atkinson
Lecturer
Lecturer
Gage Duran
Gage Duran
Lecturer
Lecturer
Brantley Hightower
Brantley Hightower
Lecturer
Lecturer
Bennie McMullen
Bennie McMullen
Lecturer
Lecturer
Robin Norcross
Robin Norcross
Lecturer
Lecturer
Sara Tabatabaie, 2018
Sara Tabatabaie
Lecturer
Lecturer