2020
- Undergraduate: Olivia Gardner
- Staff: Joan Gabriele
- Faculty: Scott Taylor
2019
- Undergraduate: Gabriela Terrones-Garcia
- Graduate: Jesse Niebaum, Varsha Rao
- Staff: Merna Jacobsen and Tanaya Winder
- Faculty: Daniel Jones, Daryl Maeda
2018
- Undergraduate: Serene Singh
- Staff: Corrina Roshe
- Faculty: Ken Anderson, George Hoey
2017
- Undergraduate: Toby Bollig, Ayla Sullivan
- Graduate: Cecilia Valenzuela, Urooj Raja
- Staff: Barbara Marshall, Beverly Louie
2016
- Undergraduate: Udval Altangerel, Steve Gordy
- Graduate: Vanessa Roberts
- Staff: P. Barclay Jones
- Faculty: Austin Okigbo
2015
- Undergraduate: Juedon Kebede, Martha Patricia Hernandez, Juedon Kebede
- Staff: Scarlet Bowen, Steph Parrish
- Faculty: Alejandro Cremaschi, Joanna Maes
2014
- Undergraduate: Caitlin Pratt, Andre Whitehair-Hardyway
- Graduate: Hugo Cordova
- Staff: Karen Rosenchein, John Tsuda
- Faculty: Brenda Romero
2013
- Undergraduate: Veronica Vang, Renee Roberts
- Graduate: Parnaz Boodah
- Staff: Sue Lentz
- Faculty: Nii Armah Sowah
2012
- Undergraduate: Nicholas Martinez, Benjamin Cefkin
- Graduate: Mary Robertson
- Faculty: David Aragon
- Staff: Rob Pyatt
2011
- Undergraduate: Genesis Samayoa
- Staff: Steph Wilenchek
2010
- Undergraduate: Daniel Ramos
- Graduate: Daren Weissfisch
- Staff: Aswad Allen
2009
- Undergraduate: Felicia Montano
- Graduate: Debbie Flanders
- Staff: Sheryl Levart-Koutsis
2008
- Undergraduate: Zachariah Serrano
- Graduate: Fred Peterbark
- Staff: Sophie Low
- Faculty: Mark Hernandez
2007
- Undergraduate: Samira Rajabi, Israel Garcia
- Graduate: Josh Carney
- Staff: Sunnie Gist, Maria Silva, Julia Kay Willis, Robin Margolin
- Faculty: Kathy Escamilla, Kwasi Ampene
2006
- Undergraduate: Karen Shimamoto
- Graduate: Hussain Raheem
- Staff: Mark Augustin, Barbara Kraus, Ann Scarritt
- Faculty: Cecilia Pang, Reiland Rabaka
2005
- Undergraduate: Hillary Jorgensen
- Graduate: Shengwang Du, Michelle Miles
- Staff: Carol Miyagishima
- Faculty: Ruben Donato
2004
- Undergraduate: Serena Wadlington, Veronica Crespin
- Graduate: Mary Rachel Fanning
- Staff: David Martinez
- Faculty: Polly McLean, Katherine Rios
2003
- Undergraduate: Dara Burwell, Arrah Closson, Bethany DeHerrera
- Staff: Omaira Bankston
- Faculty: Alphonse Keasley
2002
- Undergraduate: Xochitl Chavez, Noah Schabacker
- Graduate: Isabel Martinez, Rosella J. Garcia
- Staff: Kenneth Conner
- Faculty: Thomas F. Mayer
2001
- Undergraduate: Teresa Estrada, Victor Hernandez
- Graduate: Rudy Lee Horne, Jr.
- Staff: Susan M. Smith
- Faculty: Mary Churchill, Cinthia S. Salinas, Michelene Pesantubbee
2000
- Undergraduate: Robb L. Hernandez,III, Michele Stein
- Graduate: Greg Diggs, Ruth Cameron
- Staff: Valerie Embry, Pat Vela McDonald
- Faculty: Bud Coleman
1999
- Undergraduate: Robert Espinoza, Tobey Cho
- Graduate: Tammie Maldonado
- Staff: Jim-Davis Rosenthal, Monteith Mitchell
- Faculty: Dr. Maria Franquiz
1998
- Undergraduate: Shamae Harris, Chalane Lechuga
- Graduate: Priya Jha, Margarita Olivas
- Staff: Debbie Frazier, Chris Pacheco
- Faculty: Letitia Williams
1997
- Undergraduate: Linda Chang, Yvonne Montoya
- Graduate: Nicki Margaret Gonzales, Gregory Colores
- Staff: Ruth Ann Cameron
- Faculty: Lerita Coleman
1996
- Undergraduate: Stephen Joseph, Angelica Lozano Alonso
- Graduate: Robert Figueroa, Judith Obuchi Magee
- Staff: Constance Williams
- Faculty: Elisa Facio
1995
- Undergraduate: Jonathn Brown, Carlos Windham
- Graduate: Charles Glass, Maritza Paul
- Staff: Carol Miyagishima
- Faculty: Anthony Lozano
1994
- Undergraduate: Lewis Cardinal, Anjanette Brandon
- Graduate: Chung Hui K. Cheng, Debra T.L. Hawker
- Staff: Isidro Rubi
- Faculty: Christine Yoshinaga- Itano
1993
- Undergraduate: Gigi Minh Thu Le, Sonia Espino Montoya
- Graduate: Steven Byers, Jule Gomez de Garcia
- Staff: Alphonse Keasley
- Faculty: David Carrasco
1992
- Undergraduate: LeShelle Woodward, Enrique Garcia
- Graduate: Ellis Gayles, Jesus Sanchez
- Staff: Arthur Campa
- Faculty: Alexander Cruz
1991
- Undergraduate: Curtis Williams, Dawn Marie Massop
- Graduate: Margie Lim, Craig Cabezas
- Staff: Daniel Raybon
- Faculty: Salvador Rodriguez Del Pino
1990
- Undergraduate: John Chris Echohawk, Dawn Laurel Owens, Diana Peña, Elizabeth Padilla Pollauf
- Graduate: Kimlin Tam Ashing
- Staff: Cleopatra Marie Estrada
- Faculty: Leonard Baca
1989
- Undergraduate: Rochelle Archuletta
- Graduate: Marva Lewis, Angela Martinez
- Staff: Gwen Sunata
- Faculty: George Rivera, Cordelia Candelaria
1988
- Undergraduate: Gabriela Jaramillo, Roberta Manuelito
- Graduate: Israel Rosales, Fernand Lubuguin
- Staff: Garnett Tatum, Richard Williams
- Faculty: William Wei
1987
- Undergraduate: Benny Shendo, Hyan Im, Lynne Owens
- Graduate: Juli London, Phillis Rena Morgan
- Staff: Daniel Vigil Faculty
- Faculty: Peter Ossorio
1986
- Undergraduate: Son Vuong, Shari Miles
- Graduate: Linda Ann Figueroa, Frank Kim
- Staff: Ken Tagawa, Rae Sullivan
- Faculty: Lilian Fernandez de Robinson, Polly McLean