Your Staff Council Area and At-Large Representatives are here to assist all staff members by serving as a voice for our campus.

Officers

Heather Martin

Co-Chair

John Kelly

Co-Chair

Jasimine Evans

Vice Co-Chair

Vanessa Luna

Vice Co-Chair

Kati Clendening

Secretary

Philip Bradley

Treasurer

Alan Slinkard

Parliamentarian

Staff Council Representatives by Area

 

Area 1

Philip Bradley
Philip Bradley
Treasurer • Elections Committee Co-Chair
Area 1

Area 2

2019 Caz Margenau
Caz Margenau
Area 2
Jan Owens
Jan Owens
Area 2
Ron Richter
Ron Richter
Payroll, Benefits, Retirement, and Legislative (PBRL) Committee Co-Chair • UCSC Representative
Area 2

Area 3

Gina Bortel
Gina Bortel
Communications Committee Co-Chair
Area 3
Kati Clendening
Kati Clendening
Secretary • Outreach and Events Committee Chair
Area 3
Cayla Paulson
Cayla Paulson
Area 3

Area 4

Alan Slinkard
Alan Slinkard
Parliamentarian • UCSC Representative
Area 4

Area 5

Alisha Bennett
Alisha Bennett
Blood Drive Committee Chair
Area 5
John Kelly
John Kelly
Staff Council Co-Chair
Area 5
Dylan West
Dylan West
Communications Committee Co-Chair
Area 5

Area 6

Mignon Macias
Mignon Macias
Area 6
Hannah Simonson
Hannah Simonson
Payroll, Benefits, Retirement, and Legislative (PBRL) Committee Co-Chair
Area 6
Elyse Sutton
Elyse Sutton
Area 6

Area 7

Vanessa Luna
Vanessa Luna
Vice Co-Chair • Communications Committee Co-Chair
Area 7
Mike McGrady
Mike McGrady
Area 7
Leslie Safadi
Leslie Safadi
Area 7

Area 8

Heather Martin
Heather Martin
Staff Council Co-Chair
Area 8

Area 9

At-Large Appointed

Ida Mae Isaac
Ida Mae Isaac
At-Large Appointed
Chris Muldrow
Chris Muldrow
At-Large Appointed
Mark Palacio Sr.
Mark Palacio Sr.
At-Large Appointed
Meghan Perea
Meghan Perea
At-Large Appointed
Jeni Webster
Jeni Webster
UCSC Representative
At-Large Appointed

At-Large Elected

Jasimine Evans
Jasimine Evans
Vice Co-Chair • Awards and Staff Recognition Committee Co-Chair
At-Large Elected
Deb Prestianni
Deborah Prestianni
Staff Council Co-Chair • UCSC Representative • Elections Committee Co-Chair
At-Large Elected
Barry Sparks
Barry Sparks
At-Large Elected

Honorary Lifetime Representative

Kat McGovern
Kat McGovern
Honorary LIfetime Representative