Your Staff Council Area and At-Large Representatives are here to assist all staff members by serving as a voice for our campus.

Officers

Chris Muldrow

Co-Chair

Dylan West

Co-Chair

Hannah Simonson

Co-Chair

Natalia Johnston

Vice-Chair

Elyse Sutton

Secretary

Barry Sparks

Parliamentarian

Staff Council Representatives by Area

 

Area 1

Hannah Simonson
Hannah Simonson
Staff Council Co-Chair
Area 1

Area 2

Cayla Paulson
Cayla Paulson
Area 2
Elyse Sutton
Elyse Sutton
Secretary
Area 2

Area 3

Natalia Johnston
Natalia Johnston
Staff Council Vice-Chair
Area 3
Betty Rasmussen
Betty Rasmussen
Outreach and Events Committee Co-Chair
Area 3
Ron Richter
Ron Richter
UCSC Representative
Area 3

Area 4

Alan Slinkard
Alan Slinkard
Payroll, Benefits, Retirement, and Legislative (PBRL) Committee Chair • UCSC Representative
Area 4

Area 5

Alisha Bennett Stewart
Alisha Bennett Stewart
Blood Drive Committee Chair
Area 5
Vanessa Luna
Vanessa Luna
Communications Committee Chair
Area 5

Area 6

Linda Park
Linda Park
Area 6
Dylan West
Dylan West
Staff Council Co-Chair
Area 6
ing Kit "Jackie" Wong
Shing Kit "Jackie" Wong
Staff Council Treasurer
Area 6

Area 7

Omunu Abalu
Omunu Abalu
Area 7
Alex Macmillian
Alex Macmillan
Elections Committee Co-Chair
Area 7
Leslie Safadi
Leslie Safadi
Area 7

Area 8

Kati Clendening
Kati Monday
Outreach and Events Committee Co-Chair
Area 8
Jan Owens
Jan Owens
Area 8
Danielle Young
Danielle Young
UCSC Representative
Area 8

Area 9

Ana Martin
Ana Martin
Inclusive Excellence Committee Co-Chair
Area 9
Clara Smith
Clara Smith
Area 9
Eryn Van Poole
Eryn Van Poole
Awards and Staff Recognition Committee Chair
Area 9

At-Large Appointed

Maria Abramowicz
Maria Abramowicz
At-Large Appointed
Susan Baumgartner
Susan Baumgartner
At-Large Appointed
Crystal Cyr
Crystal Cyr
At-Large Appointed
Kelsey Draper
Kelsey Draper
At-Large Appointed
Megan Garcia
Megan Garcia
At-Large Appointed
Angela Gorbold
Angela Gorbold
At-Large Appointed
Donna Reilly
Donna Hamm Reilly
At-Large Appointed
Chris Muldrow
Chris Muldrow
Staff Council Co-Chair
At-Large Appointed
Cameron Najera
Cameron Najera
At-Large Appointed
Karrie Pitzer
Karrie S. Pitzer
At-Large Appointed
Michael Reynoso
Michael Reynoso
Inclusive Practices for Blood Donations Committee Co-Chair
At-Large Appointed
Aimee Santistevan
Aimee Santistevan
Inclusive Practices for Blood Donations Committee Co-Chair
At-Large Appointed
Andres Schemel
Andres Schemel
Elections Committee Co-Chair
At-Large Appointed
Kelly Smith
Kelly Smith
At-Large Appointed
Dan Steinke
Dan Steinke
At-Large Appointed

At-Large Elected

Chantal Baca
Chantal Baca
At-Large Elected
Jasimine Evans
Jasimine Evans
Inclusive Excellence Committee Co-Chair
At-Large Elected
Barry Sparks
Barry Sparks
Staff Council Parliamentarian
At-Large Elected

Honorary Lifetime Representative

Kat McGovern
Kat McGovern
Honorary LIfetime Representative