Project Structure

  • Russell Moore, Provost and Executive Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
  • Kelly Fox, Senior Vice Chancellor and CFO

Members

  • Christina Gonzales, Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs
  • Mary Kraus, Vice Provost and Associate Vice Chancellor for Undergraduate Education
  • Larry Levine, Associate Vice Chancellor for IT and Chief Information Officer
  • Gwen Pomper, Associate Vice Chancellor of Enrollment Management
  • Ann Schmiesing, Dean of the Graduate School and Vice Provost for Graduate Affairs
  • Marin Stanek, Assistant Vice Chancellor for IT and Deputy Chief Information Officer

Members

  • Shelly Bacon (Undergraduate Education)
  • Chris Bell (Office of Information Technology - Business Relationship Mgmt)
  • Jon Giltner (Office of Information Technology)
  • Kerry Havens (Office of Information Technology)
  • Jon Leslie (Strategic Relations)
  • Larry Levine (Office of Information Technology)
  • Jennifer McDuffie (Student Affairs)
  • Mike Murray (Office of Performance Improvement)
  • Paul O’Brian (Office of Information Technology)
  • Sally Page (Registrar’s Office)
  • Sandra Sawaya (Office of Information Technology - Academic Technology Design)
  • Marin Stanek (Office of Information Technology)
  • Steve Vassallo (Data Analytics)

Leads

  • Lead: Mike Murray (Office of Performance Improvement)
  • Co-lead: Jon Giltner (Office of Information Technology)

Members

  • Amy Beckstrom (Housing and Dining Services)
  • Jon Leslie (Strategic Relations)
  • Rochelle Matthies (Office of Information Technology - Communications)
  • Ben Neeser (Strategic Relations)
  • Marin Stanek (Office of Information Technology)
  • Elizabeth Garfield (Office of the Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education)

Leads

  • Lead: Jennifer McDuffie (Student Affairs)
  • Co-lead: Kerry Havens (Office of Information Technology)

Members

  • Kevin Notheis (Office of Information Technology)
  • Many others, as needed

Leads

  • Lead: Steve Vassallo (Data Analytics)
  • Co-lead: Sandra Sawaya (Office of Information Technology - Academic Technology Design)

Members

  • Hillary Campbell (Housing and Dining Services)
  • Kevin Crafts (Strategic Relations)
  • Raza Dawood (Data Analytics)
  • Erin Harrell (Student Affairs)
  • Susie Jacobs (Bursar)
  • Nalini Kaplan (Office of Information Technology - Advising/MyCUHub)
  • Dustin Moody (Registrar)
  • Paul O'Brian (Office of Information Technology - Implementation WG)
  • Lou Ordorica (Office of Information Technology - User Experience Design)
  • Sally Page (Registrar - Implementation WG)
  • Dylan Sallee (Student Governance)
  • Jennifer Schufer (Admissions)
  • Jill Sieben-Schneider (Disability Services)
  • Nok Sitchawat (Bursar)
  • Kosta Tovstiadi (Office of Information Technology - Accessibility & Usability Lab)
  • Wendy Turnbull (Strategic Relations)

Leads

  • Lead: Sally Page (Registrar)
  • Co-Lead: Paul O'Brian (Office of Information Technology)

Members

  • Joanna Bertrand (Strategic Relations)
  • Laura Bonney (Office of Information Technology - Advising/MyCUHub)
  • Ginny Borst (Graduate School)
  • Ann Brokaw (Strategic Relations)
  • Sue Crowley (Continuing Education)
  • Dawn Fettig (Arts & Sciences - Advising/MyCUHub)
  • Art Figel (University Information Systems)
  • Dan Gette (Housing and Dining Services)
  • Vic Goldberg (Financial Aid)
  • Jen Graves (Financial Aid)
  • Scott Griffith (Health/Wardenburg)
  • Erin Harrell (Student Affairs)
  • Joanna Iturbe (Leeds)
  • Aisha Jackson (Office of Information Technology - Academic Technology)
  • Susie Jacobs (Bursar)
  • Jason Katzman (Bookstore)
  • Deirdre Keating (Library)
  • Kris Livingston (Athletics)
  • Dustin Moody (Registrar)
  • Jim Morfeld (Admissions)
  • Ted Rockwell (Continuing Education)
  • Sandra Sawaya (Office of Information Technology - Academic Technology Design)
  • Jennifer Schufer (Admissions)
  • Jill Sieben-Schneider (Disability Services)
  • Fred Schumacher (Library)
  • Nok Sitchawat (Bursar)
  • Natan Tuchman (Office of Information Technology - Business Analysis)
  • Steve Vassallo (Data Analytics)
  • Heather Volkel (Health/Wardenburg)
  • Debby Weiss (Library)

Leads

  • Lead: Shelly Bacon (Advising)
  • Co-Lead: Chris Bell (Office of Information Technology - Business Relationship Mgmt)

Members

  • Ginny Borst (Graduate School)
  • Matt Duncan (Strategic Relations)
  • Courtney Fell (Office of Information Technology - Academic Technology Design)
  • Bev Louie (College of Engineering - BOLD Center)
  • Ofelia Morales (Financial Aid)
  • Kathy Noonan (Arts & Sciences - Advising/MyCUHub)
  • Kristen Rollins (Student Affairs)

Project Manager: Robin Swift (Office of Information Technology)

Administrative Support: Ligea Ferraro (Office of Information Technology)

 

Contact Us or Provide Feedback 

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.