Congratulations 2018 Graduates!

The University Memorial Center congratulates our student staff, volunteers and leaders!

CAMPUS DINING SERVICES
Alferd Packer Grill
Quinn Kalinski

Catering
Kaylin Brennan
Kathleen Marshall
Alex Perez
Jose (Adrian) Rodriguez

Starbucks
Raven Rose Moreland
Luke David Santmyer

CENTER FOR STUDENT
INVOLVEMENT

Eleanore Tisch

Cultural Events Board
Cody Jackson
Natalie Lash
Quinn Randall

Distinguished Speakers Board
Kenny Miller
Helen Stritzel

Panhellenic
Maggie Anderman
Franny Campbell
Heather Eglash
Lindsey Frogge
Kelsie Garrison
Bobbie Hatcher
Jackie Kingdom
Taylor Kline
Maddie Krueger
Sarah LeBuhn
Paige Mathieson
Bailey Parker
Julia Short

Program Council
Katy Gumble
Ely Hess
Scott Hicken
Ari Kononov

Senior Class Council
Princella Afriyie
Rina Chhoeun

THE CONNECTION
Jasper Schneider

CU BOOK STORE
Hayden Allan
Kayla Baumgartner
Sean Benjamin
Christian Brosnan
Daulton Caudill
Ella Eldon
Gabriella Espinoza
Gautham Govindarajan
Janae Hale
Chelsea Herbertson
Keqian Hu          
Kaitlyn Lawrence
Hayley Park
Jesica Pearson
Meredith Radtke
Andrew Sheneman
Kalyansundar Udayakumar
Jennifer Warford
Matthew Weaver

CU EVENTS PLANNING
& CATERING
Adilene Marquez
Gianna Schatz
Julia Short
Taylor Valenzuela
Jordan Williams

ENVIRONMENTAL CENTER
Joseph Aaronson
Lupe Avalos
Sy Baker
Rosie Briggs
Nikki Cavalier
Mazlum Cengiz
Grace Eun Cho
Hanna Danecker
Jared Davis
Maggie Dobberstein
Larry Gumina
Margaret Habib
Shannon Hessler
Rebecca Horton
Tony Huizar
Ryan Jarvis
Grant Kamin
Swapnil Kumar
Gavin LaCroix
Magdalena Landa-Posas
L LeNard
Madi Martinson
Sebastian Maussan
Evangelista
Sean Peterson
Max Robbins
Dayton Rosenberg
Briana Smith
Kevin Susilo
Megan Thiede
Spencer Turk
Elora Werner
Jessy Vaughn

CU NIGHTRIDE
Sebastian Cardenas
Ethan Cobb
Emma Rae Langdon
Yuefeng Shi
Luke Siddens

CU STUDENT GOVERNMENT
CSI Board
Justine Chapel
Emma Hagen

Executive Branch
Margaret Anderman
Ye Ji Choi
Madalena DeAndrea
Alexa Donner
Lauren Goldfarb
Zach Maanum
Monica Maly
Rachel Maly
Emily Miller
Nurul MohdReza
Priya Robb

Environmental Center Board
Christobal Gavaldon
Lauren Goldfarb
Jonathan McDonnell

Finance Board
Amir Shah Qadri
Karan Reddy
Rachel Truong

Legislative Council
Brent Ryan Assayag
William Colby Bond
Gabriel Elbert
Will Fattor
Quyncc Johnson
Lucas Larson
Harrison Leeds
Alex Todd Mooneyham
Nirguna Poudyal
Neil Rexroth
Austin Rugh
William Shrum
Madeline Tyrrell
Amanda Miller Wetzel

Recreation Services Joint Board
Diba Mani

SOAC
Ye Ji Choi
Magdalena Landa-Posas
Tyler Morpurgo
Jack Turner Sauer

UMC Board
Sami Elkan
Veronika Hanna

HEALTH PROMOTION
Veronika Hanna
Samantha Klein
Erin Nelson
Kathy Pang
Rachael Quirke
Paige Sutula

INK SPOT
James Berry
Matthew Elliott
Cameron Payseno
Matthew Santos

OFF-CAMPUS HOUSING &
NEIGHBORHOOD RELATIONS

Tanay Choudhary

UMC ADMINISTRATION
Ryan Hogrefe

UMC IT
Madison Razook

UMC MARKETING
Madeline Bailey
Kylie Bertrand

UMC SECURITY
Soumita Bhowmik
Richard Brush
Shannon Clark
Maria Jose Navarro Gomez
Ryan Shuman
Taylor Stokes
Alexa Williams

UMC SET-UP AND A/V
Kurt Boenning
Aasheesh Dandupally
Arohi Gupta
Amr Jan
Alex Johnson
Annie McKenna
Daniel Sermak
Sean Shafaifubahrim

VOLUNTEER RESOURCE CENTER
Julia Arthur
Richard Barahona
Nicole Bartone
Audrey Hearn
Reatea Kifletsion
Clayton Lampert
Luz Macias
Angel Rios Martinez
Max Van Der Sande
Jessica Wu

WOMEN’S RESOURCE CENTER
Nadia Brecl
Valerie Gao