• Leslie Blood, Graduate School
  • Garrett Bredeson, Philosophy
  • Janet Casagrand, Intergrative Physiology
  • Alison Cool, Anthropology
  • Scot Douglass, Engineering
  • Iskra Nikolova Fileva, Philosophy
  • Ioana Fleming, Computer Science
  • Rahil Gandotra, Computer Networking
  • Leland Giovannelli, Engineering
  • Diane Hirschhorn, Finance
  • William Kuskin, English
  • Matthew Pike, Philosophy
  • Kristina Spaeth, Veteran Academic Advisor
  • Matthias Steup, Philosophy
  • Jennifer Sullivan, Law
  • Ajume Wingo, Philosophy

  • Lon Abbott, Geology
  • Andrew Alexander, Residence Life
  • Anthony L. Bastone II, Career Services
  • Dr. Amanda Carrcio, Environmental Studies
  • Jennifer Fitzgerald, Political Science
  • Rachel Glade, Geology
  • Shayon Gupta, Computer Science
  • Murray Holland, JILA and Physics
  • Mr. John Mah, Aerospace Engineering
  • Dr. Seth G. Myers, Writing and Rhetoric
  • Sabrina Negri, Cinema Studies and Moving Image Arts
  • Patricia Paige, Theatre and Dance
  • Dr. Levi Perigo, Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
  • Dr. Diane Sieber, Herbst Program of Humanities in Engineering
  • Galina Siergiejczyk, Russian
  • Dr. Sarah Wilson Sokhey, Political Science

  • Charla Agnoletti, School of Education
  • Dr. David Allen, Department of Psychology and Neuroscience
  • David Bortz, Department of Applied Mathematics
  • Ben Brown, Department of Astrophysical and Planetary Sciences
  • Dr. Carrew Elizabeth Boulding, Department of Political Science
  • Chris Carruth, ATLAS Institute
  • Matthew Christie, Department of Art and Art History
  • Laurie Conway, Department of Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences
  • Oliver DeWolfe, Department of Physics
  • Justin Felton, Career Services
  • Michaele Ferguson, Department of Political Science
  • Don Grant, Department of Sociology
  • Dr. Mohammad Amin Hariri-Ardebili, Department of Civil, Environmental and Architectural Engineering
  • Mans Hulden, Department of Linguistics
  • Chun-Ling Hsu, Department of Asian Studies and Languages
  • Chris Koehler, Grand Challenge Space Minor
  • Christopher Link, Integrative Physiology
  • Dr. Olivia Miller, Program for Writing and Rhetoric
  • Shane Oshetski, Student Academic Success Center
  • Rick Reed, Leeds School of Business
  • David Rogalski, Department of Economics
  • William Rumley, Department of Art and Art History
  • Lindsay Scurto, Office of Admissions
  • Martha Shernick, Sewall Residential Academic Program
  • Dr. Divya Vernerey, Department of Mathematics
  • Dr. Jonathan Van Blerkom, Department of Molecular, Cellular, and Developmental Biology
  • Dr. Glenda Walden, Department of Sociology
  • Greg Young. International Affairs Program

  • Gabriel Aponte, International Affairs Advisor
  • Dr. Stephen Becker, Assistant Professor for Applied Mathematics
  • Dr. William Byrnes, Associate Professor for Integrative Physiology
  • Natalie Coston,
  • Danielle Garrison, Instructor for Theatre and Dance
  • Dr. Nancy Guild, Professor and Director for Introductory Undergraduate Education for Molecular, Cellular and Developmental Biology
  • Dr. Mohammad Amin Hariri-Ardebili, Adjunct Lecturer for Earthquake Engineering
  • Marianne Holbert, Associate Faculty Director and Senior Instructor for the Program in Environmental Design
  • Dr. Stefanie Johnson Assistant Professor for Management and Entrepreneurship
  • Dr. Keith Kearnes, Professor for the Department of Mathematics
  • Anne Kim, Licensed Clinical Social Worker for Counseling and Psychiatric Services
  • Jonathan Kish, Lecturer for Applied Mathematics
  • Daria Kotys-Schwartz, Director of Idea Forge
  • Dr. Anja Lange, Senior Professor for the Herbst Program of Humanities in Engineering
  • Dr. Jessica Martin, Instructor for the Global Studies Residential Academic Program
  • Suzanne Nelson, Instructor for Integrative Physiology
  • Dr. Amy Palmer, Associate Professor for Chemistry and Biology
  • Dr. Levi Perigo, Scholar in Residence for the Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
  • Everett Piper, McNeill Academic Coordinator and Math Instructor
  • Susan Ramirez-Armstrong, Undergraduate Program Assistant for Astrophysical and Planetary Sciences
  • Elizabeth Stapp, Instructor for the Leed’s College of Business
  • Theodore Stark, Senior Instructor and Costume Shop Supervisor for Theatre and Dance
  • Dr. Divya Vernerey, Instructor for the Department of Mathematics
  • Dr. Michael Walker, Instructor for the Environmental Engineering Program
  • Dr. Deborah Wuttke, Professor for the Molecular Biophysics Program

  • Kimberly Bunning, Master Teacher at CU Teach
  • Jennifer Burnham, Special Programs Manager, Continuing Education
  • Heidi Bustamante, Instructor, Integrative Physiology
  • Inga Calvin, Lecturer, Sewall Residential Academic Program
  • Andrew Chapman, Lecturer, Philosophy
  • Anne Dougherty, Associate Department Chair, Applied Mathematics
  • Angela Thieman Dino, Faculty, College of Engineering and Applied Science
  • Scot Douglass, Associate Professor, College of Engineering and Applied Science
  • Michael Dubson, Senior Instructor, Physics
  • Hans Foote, Senior Case Manager, Student Affairs
  • Carlos Garcia, Executive Director, University Memorial Center
  • Susan Hendrickson, Senior Instructor, Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Steve Hobbs, Instructor, Integrative Physiology
  • Rodger Kram, Ph.D, Associate Professor, Integrative Physiology
  • Barbara Loo, Occupancy Management Program Manager, Housing & Dining Services
  • Suzanne Nelson, Instructor, Integrative Physiology
  • Kathleen Corcoran Noonan, General Professional III, Academic Advising Center
  • Michael Shernick, Program Coordinator, Libby Residence Academic Program
  • Alison Vigers, Instructor, Health Residential Academic Program
  • Michael Zizzi, Lecturer, The Program for Writing & Rhetoric

  • Dawn Barone, Senior Program Manager; Student/Young Alumni Outreach
  • Dr. David Brain, Assistant Professor; Laboratory for Atmospheric and Space Physics
  • Jeanne Meyer-Brown, Director of Academic Advising; College of Media, Communications, and Information
  • Melinda ("Mindy") Cheval, Senior Instructor; College of Media, Communication, and Information
  • Dr. Cathy Comstock, Senior Instructor; Farrand Residential Academic Program
  • Dr. Caroline S. Conzelman, Associate Director of the Global Studies Residential Academic Program
  • Giorgio Corda, Instructor; French and Italian Department
  • Dr. Steven Dike, Instructor; History Department 
  • Dr. Michael Dubson, Senior Instructor and Associate Chair; Physics Department  
  • Dr. Jay Ellis, Senior Instructor; Program for Writing and Rhetoric
  • Dr. Elizabeth Fenn, Associate Professor and Chair; Department of History
  • Dr. Jennifer Fitzgerald Associate Professor; Department of Political Science
  • Dr. Elena Kostoglodova, Senior Instructor; Germanic and Slavic Languages and Literatures
  • Dr. James R. Markusen, University Distinguished Professor; Department of Economics
  • Patrick Mason, Professor; College of Music
  • Carmen Pacheco-Borden, Instructor; Mechanical Engineering
  • Joy Power, Laboratory Coordinator; MCDB Biology
  • Gordon Riggle, Lecturer; Leeds School of Business and President’s Leadership Class
  • Dr. Matthew Roeder, Associate Professor, Associate Director of Bands, and Director of the Golden Buffalo Marching Band, College of Music
  • Dr. Diane Sieber, Associate Dean for Education; College of Engineering and Applied Science
  • Dr. Heidi Souder, Instructor; Baker Residential Academic Program
  • Jay Waddell, Instructor; Leeds School of Business

  • Sharon Anderson, Instructor and Graduate Program Advisor; Mechanical Engineering
  • George “Barney” W. Ballinger, Director; Office of Parent Relations
  • Dr. Melinda Barlow, Associate Professor; Film Studies Program
  • Joel Bettner, Head Coach; CU Freestyle Ski Team
  • Dr. Owen Borum, Instructor; Leeds School of Business
  • Dr. Barbara Demmig-Adams, Professor; Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
  • Dr. Anne Margaret Dougherty, Associate Chair; Applied Mathematics
  • Dr. Elspeth Dusinberre, Associate Professor; Classics
  • Dr. Tanya Ennis, Director, Goldshirt Program; College of Engineering and Applied Science
  • Dr. Teresa Foley, Instructor; Integrative Physiology
  • Sally Forester, Associate Director, Mentoring; Leeds School of Business
  • Dr. Nancy Guild, Professor; Biology-MCD Instruction
  • Ian Hales, Instructor; ATLAS
  • Joyce Kinde, Assistant Director; Office of Parent Relations
  • Sue Lentz, Coordinator; Student Academic Services Center
  • Barbara Loo, Program Manager, Occupancy Management; Housing and Dining Services
  • Jennifer McDuffie, Associate Director; Office of Admissions
  • Dr. Susan Morley, Senior Instructor; Leeds School of Business
  • Trudy Schwartz, Senior Instructor; Aerospace Engineering Sciences
  • Dr. Curtis Sears, Instructor; Leeds School of Business
  • Dr. Diane Sieber, Associate Dean for Education; College of Engineering and Applied Science
  • Dr. Elizabeth Stapp, Instructor; Center for Education and Social Responsibility
  • Chiara Torriani, Instructor; Department of French and Italian
  • Dr. Gregory Young, Instructor; Political Science

  • Tiffany Anderson, Director; Leeds Scholars
  • Dr. Joanne Belknap, Professor; Sociology
  • Dr. Loriliai Biernacki, Associate Professor, Director of Grad; Religious Studies
  • Dr. Caroline Conzelman, Associate Director; RAP – Global Studies and Anthropology
  • Dr. Teresa Foley, Researcher, Associate Instructor; Integrative Physiology
  • Dr. Joan Gabriele, Director; Special Undergraduate Enrichment Programs
  • Dr. Suranjan Ganguly, Associate Professor; Film Studies
  • Bernard Gillett, Senior Instructor; RAP – Mathematics
  • Matthew Hartman, Graduate Student, Instructor; Mathematics
  • Palmer J. Hoyt, CU Freestyle Ski Team Head Coach; Recreation
  • Dr. Jeffrey Knutsen, Faculty; Mechanical Engineering
  • Matthew R. Morris, Faculty; Civil Engineering
  • Dr. Heidi Souder, Faculty Baker RAP; Housing and Dining Services
  • Nii Armah Sowah, Senior Instructor; Theater and Dance
  • Sandra Vasconez, Senior Instructor; Civil Engineering
  • Terri Willis, Director of HR; Facilities Management

  • Dr. Krister Par Andersson, Associate Professor; Political Science
  • Dr. Yermal Sujeet Bhat, Instructor; Applied Mathematics
  • Alex Cox, Assistant Professor; Film Studies (MFA)
  • Lacey Marie Croco, Director of Emergency Management Division; Department of Public Safety
  • Dr. Ruben Donato, Professor; School of Education
  • Dr. Erica Ellingson, Associate Professor; Center for Astrophysics and Space Astronomy
  • Dale Miller, Instructor; Environmental Studies
  • Dr. David Paradis, Instructor; History
  • Dr. Thomas T. Perkins, Associate Professor Adjoint; Department of Molecular, Cellular and Developmental Biology
  • Dr. Matthew J. Pranter, Associate Professor; Geological Sciences
  • Dr. Michael L. Radelet, Chair/Professor; Sociology & Criminology
  • Felicia Rivas, Professional Academic Advisor; Academic Advising Center for Political Science
  • Joseph L. Ryerson, Professional Research Assistant; Chemistry & Biochemistry

  • Jeffery Willett, Academic Advisor; Leeds School of Business
  • Dr.Michael Haffey, Program Instructor; Sociology Department and Farrand Residential Academic Program
  • Dr. Beverly Louie, Director- Women in Engineering Program; Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering
  • Michael Thornton, Assistant Professor; College of Music

  • Dr. Daneil Kellogg, Assistant Professor; School of Music
  • Dr. Cathy Comstock, Associate Director; Farrand-Residential Academic Program
  • Dr. Peter Miksza, Assistant Professor; College of Music
  • Dr. Scarlet Bowen, Assistant Professor; Department of English
  • Dr. Jean Hertzberg, Associate Professor and Undergraduate Chair; Mechanical Engineering
  • Dr. James LoPresti, Senior Instructor; Leeds School of Business
  • Dr. Delphy Shaulis, Instructor; Department of Math
  • Dr. Paul Strom, Associate Director; honors Residential Academic Program
  • Brad Goode, Assistant Professor; College of Music
  • Dr. David Brown, Associate Professor; Political Science
  • Adam Massey, Instructor; Leeds School of Business
  • Elise Graninger, Occupancy Management; Housing and Dining Services
  • Dr. David Martinez, Staff; Journalism and Mass Communications

  • Bill La Haye, Laboratory Technician; Wardenburg Student Health Center
  • Liane Pedersen-Gallegos, Instructor/Research Associate; Sociology
  • Cindy Kraft, Assistant Director; Study Abroad Program
  • Dr. Scot Ray Douglass, Associate/Assistant Professor; Herbst Program of Humanities for Engineers
  • Jesse Stommel, Graduate Part-Time Instructor; Department of English
  • Theodore Rodgers, Teaching Assistant; Department of History
  • Michael Thornton, Assistant Professor; School of Music
  • Daria Koyts-Schwartz, Instructor; Mechanical Engineering
  • Dr. Robert Nauman, Senior Instructor; Mechanical Engineering
  • Willard Moers, Instructor; Speech, language and Hearing Services
  • Danica Trifunovic, Instructor; French

  • Carter Pann, Faculty; School of Music
  • Ruth Helm, Senior Instructor and Associate Director; Sewell-Residential Academic Program
  • Bernard Gillet, Instructor; Farrand-Residential Academic Program
  • Dr. Rob Knight, Assistant Professor; Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
  • Judy Poynter, Assistant to the Vice Chancellor; OVCSA
  • Dr. Brett King, Senior Instructor; Department of Psychology
  • Dr. Ernesto Acevedo-Munoz, Associate Professor; Department of Film Studies
  • Susan Hollstead, Instructor; Department of Spanish
  • Larry Boehm, Assistant Director; Special Undergraduate Enrichment Programs
  • Javier Portillo, Manager Environmental Services; Wardenburg Student Health Center
  • Dr. Robert Anderson, Professor; Department of Geological Sciences
  • Seini Hamadou, PhD Candidate; Department of French and Italian
  • James LoPresti, Senior Instructor; Leeds School of Business
  • Akira Miyake, Associate Professor; Department of Psychology
  • Priscilla Craven, Program Coordinator for Italian; Department of French and Italian

  • Lawrence Kaptein, Faculty; School of Music
  • Claire Figel, Staff; Baker Academic Program
  • Petger Schaberg, Faculty; Program for Writing and Rhetoric
  • Singh Ravinder, Faculty; Department of Biology-MCD Instruction
  • Matthew Roeder, Staff; CU Marching Band
  • Jerry Aronson, Faculty; Department of Film Studies
  • Kimberley Kelley, Staff; Architecture and Planning
  • Mike Bohn, Athletic Director; Athletic-Business Affairs
  • Ken Kucera, Staff; Housing-Technology Services
  • Adrianne Fillerup, Faculty/Student; Department of Spanish and Portuguese
  • Raymond MacFee, Faculty; Leeds School of Business
  • Ken Bonetti, Academic Advisor; Department of Economics
  • Dave Biagoni, Faculty; Department of Applied Mathematics
  • Michael Dubson, Faculty; Department of Physics
  • Nicholas Flores, Faculty; Department of Economics
  • Kenneth Wright, Faculty; Department of Integrative Physiology
  • Michael Delgado, Affiliate and Faculty; Army ROTC
  • Chris Ingraham, Faculty; Department of English
  • Karen Ramirez, Faculty; Sewell-residential Academic Program
  • Dave Martinez, Staff; School of Journalism and Mass Communications
  • Jonathan Peeters, Graduate Student/Faculty; Department of Philosophy
  • Daniel Jones, Faculty; Kitteridge Honors Program

  • Deb Coffin, Executive Director; Housing and Dining Services
  • Susan Heinzeroth, Lecturer; Leeds School of Business
  • Ghislain Sabre, Teaching Assistant; French and Italian Department
  • Mark Ablowitz, Professor; Department of Applied Mathematics
  • Michael Mills, Research Associate; Atmosphere and Space Physics Lab
  • Adam Norris, Instructor; Department of Applied Mathematics
  • Laurel Amsel, Academic Advisor; Department of Psychology
  • Steve Pollock, Associate Professor; Department of Physics
  • Phil Mitchell, Senior Instructor; Sewell-Residential Academic Program
  • James Koehler, Captain and Assistant Professor; Naval ROTC

  • Ken Iwamasa, Associate Professor; Department of Art and Art History
  • Rhett Gayle, Lecturer; College of Continuing Education
  • Erhard Fredricksmeyer, Instructor; Herbst Program of Humanities for Engineers and Farrand-Residential Academic Program
  • Paul Strom, Senior Instructor; Honors Program
  • Joseph Berta, Instructor; Department of Psychology
  • Diana Oliveras, Instructor; Baker-Environmental Residential Academic Program
  • Mark Wolk, Technician III; Parking and Transportation Services
  • Amy Stone, Teaching Assistant; Department of Biological Sciences
  • Gary Barnett, Head Football Coach; CU Athletics
  • Mark Winokur, Associate Professor; Department of English
  • Andrew Phillips, Associate Professor; Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
  • Kristin Germain, Director; Outreach and Education, College of Engineering and Applied Science

  • Thad Spaulding, Counselor for Financial Aid; Office of Financial Aid
  • Amy Parziale, Masters Candidate; Department of English
  • Vincent McGuire, Instructor; Department of Political Science
  • Jan Adam Norris, Instructor; Department of Applied Mathematics
  • Tom Davinroy, Instructor; SURE Program
  • Julie Densen, Associate Director; Department of Admissions
  • Dr. Steve Chan, Professor; Department of Political Science
  • Erika Eckert, Associate Professor; College of Music
  • Jay Keister, Assistant Professor; College of Music
  • Margaret Asirvatham, Director; Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
  • Michael Lynn, Advisor; Department of Sociology
  • Pamela Marcantonio, Instructor; French and Italian Department
  • James Palmer, Professor and Chair; Farrand-Residential Academic Program

  • Randolf Didomenico, Instructor; Department of EPO Biology
  • Lisa Hutton, Director; Leeds School of Business
  • Josef Michl, Professor; Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
  • Raymond MacFee, Accounting Instructor; Leeds School of Business
  • Alphonse Keasley, Director; Minority A&S Program
  • Brian Argrow, Professor; Aerospace Engineering
  • Timothy Morton, Professor; Department of English
  • Eric Tippeconnic, Upward Bound Coordinator; Student Academic services
  • Jonathan David Harris, Instructor; College of Music
  • Alan Lester, Instructor; Department of Geological Sciences
  • Tom Davinroy, Instructor; Baker-Academic Program
  • Kathleen Campbell, Instructor; Department of Communications
  • Leslie Irvine, Assistant Professor; Department of Sociology
  • Beth Krensky, INVST Instructor; School of Education
  • Norman Aaronson, Attorney and Instructor; School of Law

  • Patricia Bruck, Lecturer; Department of Film Studies
  • Dennis Eckart, Associate professor; Department of Political Science
  • Tara Friedman, Parent Fund Coordinator; CU Foundation
  • Patrick Gillham, Graduate Part-Time Instructor; Department of Sociology
  • Nicole Kenneally, Coach; CU Women’s Tennis
  • Linda Kerr-Saville, Program Assistant; Sewell-Residential Academic Program
  • Dennis Mileti, Professor and Chair; Department of Sociology
  • Lori Seward, Instructor; Leeds School of Business

  • Joe Berta, Senior Instructor; Department of Psychology
  • Robert Carnochan, Faculty; College of Music
  • David Clough, Advisor; Department of Chemical Engineering
  • Daniel Jones, Senior Instructor; Department of Humanities
  • James Kelly, Faculty; Leeds School of Business
  • Laura Kuck, Professor; Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
  • Tim Lyons, Instructor; Program for Writing and Rhetoric
  • Raymond MacFee, Senior instructor; Leeds School of Business
  • Allan McMurray, Professor; College of Music
  • Jeanne Meyer-Brown; Academic Advisor; School of Journalism and Mass Communications
  • Brett Robbs, Associate Professor; School of Journalism and Mass Communications
  • Philip Solomon, Professor and Associate Director; Department of Film Studies
  • David Spires, Senior Instructor; Department of History
  • Andrew Staehelin, Faculty; Department of Molecular, Cellular and Developmental Biology
  • Jan Whitt, Professor; School of Journalism and Mass Communications
  • Dennis Van Gerven, Professor; Department of Anthropology