PhotoNameContact Information
Arthur Aguilera Arthur Aguilera
Lecturer • Temporary Collection Analyst Librarian
Scholarly Resource Development
303-735-6078
Katerina Allmendinger Katerina Allmendinger
Branch Operations Manager of the Music Library
Arts & Humanities
303-735-7936
Libraries Logo Diana Anderson
Student Services Specialist III • General Professional III
Metadata Services
303-492-8235
Beth Arellano Beth Arellano
Interlibrary Loan Borrowing Services Manager • Academic Services Manager
Scholarly Resource Development
303-492-9255
Libraries Logo Leonardo Arellano
Acquisitions Receiving Specialist • Academic Services Professional
Scholarly Resource Development
303-492-7447
Amy Arenson Amy Arenson
Faculty Support Project Manager • Professional Assistant
Administration
303-492-6252
Brice Austin Brice Austin
Director, Circulation • Administrator V
Circulation
303-492-3975
Sean Babbs Sean Babbs
Lecturer • Instruction & Reference Specialist
Special Collections, Archives & Preservation
303-735-4923
Linda Bagley Linda Bagley
Music Cataloging Specialist • Academic Services Professional
Arts & Humanities
303-492-8094
Libraries Logo Joy Bergeron
Mail and Supply Manager • Administrative Assistant III
Administration
303-492-6698
Libraries Logo Barbara Black
Special Projects Assistant • Administrative Assistant II
Administration
303-735-6215
Erin Block Erin Block
E-Resources Metadata Specialist • Academic Services Professional
Metadata Services
303-492-7597
Stephanie Bonjack Stephanie Bonjack
Assistant Professor • Head, Music Library
Arts & Humanities
303-492-9895
Heather  Bowden Heather Bowden
Assistant Professor • Director, Special Collections, Archives & Preservation
Special Collections, Archives & Preservation
303-492-8122
Libraries Logo Kelly Brichta
Media Co-Producer • Media Specialist III
Libraries IT
303-735-6479
Stacey Brown
Research Desk Apprentice
Steve Brown Steven Brown
E-Resources Access Manager
Metadata Services
303-492-3923
Clara Burns Clara Burns
Music Copy Cataloger • Library Technician III
Arts & Humanities
303-492-3679
Libraries Logo Ryan Caillet
Institutional Repository Program Manager • Academic Services Program Manager
Open & Digital Scholarship Services
757-408-2259.
Libraries Logo Meredith Callahan
Business Professional
Arts & Humanities
303-492-3908
Libraries Logo Karen Campbell
Volunteer Program & Collection Processes Manager • Student Services Specialist
Arts & Humanities
303-492-5083
Melissa Cantrell Melissa Cantrell
Assistant Professor • Scholarly Communication Librarian
Open & Digital Scholarship Services
303-492-3739
Frederick Carey Frederick Carey
Assistant Professor • History & Philosophy Librarian
Arts & Humanities
303-735-5873
David Carr David Carr
Library Technician III
Sciences
303-735-5909
Libraries Logo Mee Chang
Accounting Technician III - Patron Accounts
Circulation
303-492-3698
Libraries Logo Alyssa Cordova
Assistant Security Operations Manager • Security II
Administration
303-492-5527
Juliann Couture Juliann Couture
Assistant Professor • Head, Business Library
Social Sciences
303-492-9716
Libraries Logo Alicia Cowart
Geospatial Data Services Postdoctoral Fellow
Open & Digital Scholarship Services
Libraries Logo Jennifer Davis
Library Technician III
Metadata Services
303-492-0804
Libraries Logo Michael Dombrowski
Library Technician II
Special Collections, Archives & Preservation
303-735-6026
Emily Gari Dommermuth Emily Dommermuth
Assistant Professor • Science & Engineering Librarian
Sciences
(303) 735-8365
Michael Dulock Michael Dulock
Associate Professor • Interim Director of Libraries Information Technology • Head of Digital Asset Management and Preservation
Libraries IT
303-492-5518
Libraries Logo John Dziadecki
Information Technician II
Libraries IT
303-492-7092
Nickoal Eichmann Kalwara Nickoal Eichmann-Kalwara
Assistant Professor • Digital Scholarship Librarian
Open & Digital Scholarship Services
303-735-7195
Libraries Logo Josie Fania
Library Technician III
Metadata Services
303-492-5514
Kalyani Fernando Kalyani Fernando
Lecturer • Archivist
Special Collections, Archives & Preservation
303-735-4959
Anna Ferris Anna Ferris
Associate Professor • Special Collections & Archives Cataloging Librarian
Metadata Services
303-492-4534
Arielle Fertman Arielle Fertman
Circulation Media Specialist & Weekend Supervisor • Library Technician III
Circulation
303-735-7276
Emily Fidelman Emily Fidelman
Branch Operations Manager Engineering, Math, Physics Library • General Professional III
Sciences
303-492-5398
Katie Fletcher Kathryn Fletcher
Metadata Coordinator
Metadata Services
303-735-5892
Libraries Logo John Fowlkes
Library Technician II
Circulation
303-492-9687
Megan Friedel Megan Friedel
Assistant Professor • Head of Archives
Special Collections, Archives & Preservation
303-735-4846
Jennie Gerke Jennie Gerke
Associate Professor • Associate Dean
Administration
303-735-6804
Stacy Gilbert Stacy Gilbert
Assistant Professor • Social Sciences Librarian
Social Sciences
303-492-9395
Libraries Logo John Graffeo
Delivery & Campus Mailing Specialist • Library Technician I
Circulation
Libraries Logo Carole Griffin
Government Information Specialist • Academic Services Professional
Metadata Services
303-492-5929
Susan Guinn Chipman Susan Guinn-Chipman
Instruction and Exhibits Program Manager • Academic Services Senior Professional
Special Collections, Archives & Preservation
303-492-5739
Helen Gurnee Helen Gurnée
Dean's Office Reception • CRDDS Assistant
Administration
303-492-7511
Sarah Hagerman Sarah Hagerman
Norlin Commons Manager • Academic Services Professional
Circulation
303-492-4892
Donna Lee Hamilton Donna Hamilton
Copy Cataloging Manager • Academic Services Program Manager
Metadata Services
303-735-2873
Deborah Hamrick Deborah Hamrick
Information Technology Manager • Office of Information Technology
(303) 492-0897
Libraries Logo Eric Harbeson
Assistant Professor • Research Librarian
Administration
303-735-1367
Cynthia Hardey Cynthia Hardey
Library Technician III
Metadata Services
303-492-3425
Libraries Logo Yessa Hargono
Library Technician II
Social Sciences
303-735-6032
David Hays David Hays
Archivist II
Special Collections, Archives & Preservation
303-492-5545
Gene Hayworth Eugene Hayworth
Associate Professor • Director, Social Sciences
Social Sciences
303-492-5383
Libraries Logo Naomi Heiser
Map Library Cataloging Manager • General Professional III
Sciences
303-492-4966
Libraries Logo Linda Helgoth
E-Resources Subscription Manager (Academic Support Professional)
Scholarly Resource Development
303-492-7992
Libraries Logo Lynn Hildebrand
Library Technician II
Metadata Services
303-492-3922
Claire Hoag Claire Hoag
Branch Operations Manager • Academic Services Senior Professional
Social Sciences
303-492-3187
Deborah Hollis Deborah Hollis
Associate Professor • Head, Special Collections
Special Collections, Archives & Preservation
303-492-3910
Libraries Logo Shaylan Holmes
Delivery & Campus Mailing Specialist • Library Technician I
Circulation
303-492-2982
Kathia Ibacache Kathia Ibacache
Assistant Professor • Romance Languages Librarian
Arts & Humanities
303-492-3134
Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson
Associate Professor • Head, Data Services & Scholarly Communication
Open & Digital Scholarship Services
303-492-6102
Daniel_Johnston Daniel Johnston
Teaching & Learning Specialist • Academic Services Senior Professional
Arts & Humanities
303-735-5249
Libraries Logo Shelley Joy
Libraries Budget Officer • Finance/Accounting Senior Professional
Administration
303-492-8685
Libraries Logo Jim Kalwara
Instructor • Special Materials Cataloging Librarian
Metadata Services
303-735-5250
George Karpoff George Karpoff
Libraries Human Resources Specialist • Human Resources Professional
Administration
303-492-3990
Deirdre Keating Deirdre O. Keating
Libraries Communications Manager
Administration
303-492-8302
Cynthia Keller Cynthia Keller
Senior Instructor • Learning Coordinator
Arts & Humanities
303-492-2987
Libraries Logo Randall Key
Library Technician III
Metadata Services
303-492-0385
Lisa Kippur Lisa Kippur
Executive Assistant to the Dean of Libraries • Executive Assistant
Administration
303-492-7512
Erika Kleinova Erika Kleinova
Information Technology Professional
Libraries IT
303-492-1421
Libraries Logo Rachel Knapp
Applied Sciences Librarian
Sciences
Jennifer Knievel Jennifer Knievel
Associate Professor • Director of Arts & Humanities
Arts & Humanities
303-492-8887
Rebecca Kuglitsch Rebecca Kuglitsch
Associate Professor • Faculty Director, Sciences
Sciences
303-492-2421
Rocco Labriola Rocco Labriola
Evening/Weekend Circulation Supervisor
Social Sciences
303-735-4925
Megan Lambert Megan Lambert
Acting Preservation Manager
Special Collections, Archives & Preservation
303-492-4834
Libraries Logo Gloria Lamboy
Library Technician II
Scholarly Resource Development
303-492-9506
Kimberly Lawler Kimberly Lawler
E-Resources and Serials Acquisitions Specialist
Scholarly Resource Development
303-735-4950
Abbey Lewis Abbey Lewis
Senior Instructor • STEM Learning & Collections Librarian
Sciences
303-492-3921
Xiang Li Xiang Li
Assistant Professor • Chinese & Asian Studies Librarian
Arts & Humanities
303-492-7454
Libraries Logo Hui Liang
Chinese & East Asian Language Cataloger
Metadata Services
303-492-6105
Thea Lindquist Thea Lindquist
Professor • Director, Open & Digital Scholarship
Open & Digital Scholarship Services
303-492-3996
Adam Lisbon Adam Lisbon
Assistant Professor • Japanese & Korean Studies Librarian
Arts & Humanities
303-492-8822
Mark Locy Mark Locy
Sciences Outreach Coordinator • Academic Services Senior Professional
Sciences
303-492-5397
Chris Long Chris Long
Associate Professor • Head, Monographic & Special Materials Cataloging
Metadata Services
303-492-3918
Sol Lopez Sol Lopez
Media Cataloging Coordinator • Academic Services Professional
Metadata Services
303-492-7464
Barbara Losoff Barbara Losoff
Associate Professor • Chemistry & Sciences Librarian
Sciences
303-492-1859
Rick Losoff Richard Losoff
Manager, User Experience • Information Technology Professional
Libraries IT
303-492-6293
Chris Lovejoy Christopher Lovejoy
Library Technician III
Social Sciences
303-492-3251
Libraries Logo Mathew Marquardt
Administrative Assistant I
Metadata Services
303-735-5754
Libraries Logo Yuko Marshall
Library Technician III
Metadata Services
303-492-5842
Jeff Matteson Jeffrey Matteson
Library Technician II
Circulation
303-492-7509
Courtney McDonald Courtney McDonald
Associate Professor • Learner Experience and Engagement Librarian
Arts & Humanities
303-735-8638
Robert McDonald Robert McDonald
Professor • Dean of the University Libraries • Senior Vice Provost of Online Education
Administration
303-492-7512
Joanne McIntyre Joanne McIntyre
Interlibrary Loan Borrowing Specialist • Academic Services Professional
Scholarly Resource Development
303-492-4697
Merinda McLure Merinda McLure
Associate Professor • Health & Human Sciences Librarian
Sciences
303-735-6968
Katie Mika Katie Mika
Assistant Professor • Data Services Librarian
Open & Digital Scholarship Services
303-735-3111
Paul Moeller Paul Moeller
Associate Professor • Director, Metadata Services
Metadata Services
303-735-0492
Libraries Logo Kay Moller
Library Technician III
Special Collections, Archives & Preservation
303-492-8396
Talicia Montoya Talicia Montoya
Interlibrary Loan • Document Delivery Fulfillment • Library Technician II
Circulation
303-492-7383
Hillary Morgan Hillary Morgan
Conservator
Special Collections, Archives & Preservation
303-735-8046
Libraries Logo Matthew Muse
Circulation Student Supervisor • Library Technician II
Circulation
303-492-0692
Libraries Logo David Norton
Library Technician II
Scholarly Resource Development
303-492-4639
Liz Novosel Liz Novosel
Lecturer • Temporary Science Librarian
Sciences
303-735-1209
Theresa Ortega Theresa Ortega
Library Technician III
Sciences
303-492-4738
Libraries Logo Timothy Purnell
Evening/Weekend Circulation Supervisor • Library Technician I
Sciences
303-735-6097
Libraries Logo Erik Radio
Assistant Professor • Metadata Librarian
Metadata Services
303-735-8643
Libraries Logo Ilene Raynes
Map Library Program Manager
Sciences
303-492-4487
Brittany Reed Brittany Reed
Branch Operations and Outreach Manager Earth Sciences and Map Library
Sciences
303-492-4488
Libraries Logo Lynne Rest
Library Technician II
Scholarly Resource Development
303-492-3418
Leslie Reynolds Leslie Reynolds
Associate Professor • Senior Associate Dean
Administration
303-492-5537
Michael Riperdy Michael Riberdy
Media Producer/Director
Libraries IT
303-492-2816
Lindsay Roberts Lindsay Roberts
Assistant Professor • Education Librarian
Social Sciences
303-735-8425
Greg Robl Gregory Robl
Instruction and Technical Services Associate • Academic Services Senior Professional
Special Collections, Archives & Preservation
303-492-3907
Amanda Rybin-Koob
Literature and Humanities Librarian
Arts & Humanities
Libraries Logo Walker Sampson
Assistant Professor • Digital Archivist
Special Collections, Archives & Preservation
303-492-9161
Jennifer Sanchez Jennifer Sanchez
Photographic Archivist • Academic Services Senior Professional
Special Collections, Archives & Preservation
303-492-4735
Dresha Schaden Dresha Schaden
Library Technician III
Metadata Services
303-492-9023
Fred Schumacher Fred Schumacher
Core Technology & Applications Manager
Libraries IT
(303) 492-6177
Libraries Logo Jeremy Seiferth
Library Applications Specialist
Libraries IT
303-492-9149
Julia Seko Julia Seko
Library Technician II
Scholarly Resource Development
303-492-4788
Libraries Logo Steven Selleck
Manager, Searching and Ordering
Scholarly Resource Development
303-492-5825
Libraries Logo Emily Semenoff
Database Integrity & Identity Management Coordinator • Academic Services Professional
Metadata Services
303-492-5673
Susie Siders Susie Siders
Events Coordinator • Administrative Assistant III
Administration
303-492-9012
Libraries Logo Caroline Sinkinson
Associate Professor • Head, Teaching & Learning
Arts & Humanities
303-492-0450
Thara Siriwardana Thara Siriwardana
Security Operations Manager
Administration
303-492-5527
Mark Stacy Mark Stacy
Digital Library Software Architect
Libraries IT
303-492-7128
Alex Stein Alex Stein
Library Technician III
Circulation
303-735-6438
Libraries Logo Svetlana Stepanyan
Government Information & Slavic Language Cataloger • Library Technician III
Metadata Services
303-492-4698
Carl Stewart Carl Stewart
Libraries Building Manager • Academic Services Program Manager
Administration
303-492-2249
CU Boulder Libraries logo Rebecca Stone
Acquisitions Accounting Technician
Scholarly Resource Development
303.492.2684
Libraries Logo Adrienne Strock
Head of Science Spaces & User Experience
Sciences
Juleah Swanson Juleah Swanson
Assistant Professor • Head, Acquisition Services
Scholarly Resource Development
303-492-9632
Kate Tallman Kate Tallman
Assistant Professor • Head, Government Information Library
Social Sciences
303-492-3900
Lisa Tatum Lisa Tatum
Manager of Circulating Materials • Academic Services Program Manager
Circulation
303-492-2982
Libraries Logo Toni Thiebault
Library Technician II
Metadata Services
303-492-4987
Libraries Logo Amber Thompson
Library Technician III
Circulation
303-492-7147
Natalia Tingle Natalia Tingle
Associate Professor • Business Collections & Reference Librarian
Social Sciences
303-492-3034
Halley Todd Halley Todd
Assistant Professor • Business Research and Instruction Librarian
Social Sciences
303-492-9945
Daniel Trinh Daniel Trinh
Libraries Software Developer • Information Technology Professional
Libraries IT
303-735-2102
Nicole Trujillo Nicole Trujillo
Assistant Professor • Access & Discovery Librarian
Metadata Services
303-492-0225
Allan Van Hoye Allan Van Hoye
Lecturer • Temporary Government Information Librarian
Social Sciences
303-492-3797
Ashlyn Velte Ashlyn Velte
Processing Archivist
Special Collections, Archives & Preservation
Andrew Violet Andrew Violet
Arts Professional I
Administration
303-492-1462
Adrienne Wagner Adrienne Wagner
Digital Imaging Technologist
Libraries IT
303-735-4527
Libraries Logo Jamie Wagner
Lecturer • Moving Image Archivist
Special Collections, Archives & Preservation
303-492-3916
Libraries Logo Melanie Walker
Ebook Cataloger • Library Technician III
Metadata Services
303-735-5341
Alexander Watkins Alexander Watkins
Associate Professor • Art & Architecture Librarian
Arts & Humanities
303-492-3966
Megan Welsh Megan Welsh
Assistant Professor • Interdisciplinary Art & Humanities Librarian
Arts & Humanities
303-492-5136
Philip B. White Philip White
Assistant Professor • Earth Sciences & Environment Librarian
Sciences
303-735-8278
Dylan Wiersma Dylan Wiersma
Libraries Human Resources Manager • Human Resources Senior Professional
Administration
303-492-8625
Gabrielle Wiersma Gabrielle Wiersma
Associate Professor • Director, Scholarly Resource Development
Scholarly Resource Development
303-492-4316
Libraries Logo Curt Williams
Circulation, Information & Patron Services Manager
Circulation
303-492-3978
Claire Woodcock Claire Woodcock
Communications Specialist
Administration
303-735-6029
Phil Wrede Philip Wrede
Government Information Specialist • Academic Services Professional
Social Sciences
303-492-6505
Kate Wright Kate Wright
Outreach & Student Success Coordinator • Academic Services Professional
Social Sciences
303-492-1877
Libraries Logo Christopher Yago
Assistant Building Manager • Administrative Assistant III
Administration
303-492-2249
Nissa Zimmer Nissa Zimmer
Finance & Human Resource Specialist
Administration
303-492-7513
Libraries Logo Sheila Zoller
Library Technician II
Social Sciences
303-492-8835