We make many of our recorded lectures available to organizations and individuals for purchase. Courses for purchase do not include course materials or additional assistance from the instructor.

If you are enrolled for a distance course for the current semester, you will automatically receive access to the course for which you are enrolled.

Pricing and Order Info

Copyright Information

All material, whether taken for course credit or purchased, is granted to user under a limited license for sole use of the recipient. All materials are copyrighted by the University of Colorado, and any reproduction, broadcast, or resale is strictly prohibited.

Aerospace Engineering Studies

  • ASEN 5007: Introduction to Finite Elements
    Instructor: Carlos Felippa
  • ASEN 5010: Spacecraft Attitude Dynamics and Control
    Instructor: Hanspeter Schaub
  • ASEN 5014: Linear Control Systems
  • Instructor: Nisar Ahmed
  • ASEN 5022: Dynamics of Aerospace Structures
    Instructor: K.C. Park
  • ASEN 5024: Nonlinear Control Systems
    Instructor: Dale Lawrence
  • ASEN 5044: Statistical Estimation for Dynamical Systems
    Instructor: Nisar Ahmed
  • ASEN 5050: Spaceflight Dynamics
    Instructor: Jeffrey Parker
  • ASEN 5070: Introduction to Statistical Orbit Determination 1
    Instructor: Brandon Jones
  • ASEN 5090: Introduction to Global Navigation Satellite Systems
    Instructor: Kristine Larson
  • ASEN 5044: Statistical Estimation for Dynamocal Systems
    Instructor: Nisar Ahmed
  • ASEN 5158: Space Habitat Design
    Instructor: Torin Clark
  • ASEN 5168: Remote Sensing Instrumentation Design
    Instructor: Bill Emery
  • ASEN 5210: Remote Sensing Seminar
    Instructor: Bill Emery
  • ASEN 5215: Descriptive Physical Oceanography
    Instructor: Bill Emery
  • ASEN 5227: Math for Aerospace Engineering Sciences 1
    Instructor: Bill Emery
  • ASEN 5245: Radar/Remote Sensing
    Instructor: Christopher Williams
  • ASEN 5307: Engineering Data Analysis Methods
    Instructor: Steven Nerem
  • ASEN 5307: Engineering Data Analysis Methods
    Instructor: Bill Emery
  • ASEN 5331: CFD Unstructured Grid (New)
    Instructor: Kenneth Jansen
  • ASEN 5335: Aerospace Environments
    Instructor: Delores Knipp
  • ASEN 5426: Neural Systems and Physiological Control
    Instructor: Howard Wachtel
  • ASEN 5436: Brains, Minds, and Computers
    Instructor: Howard Wachtel
  • ASEN 6010: Advanced Spacecraft Dynamics and Controls
    Instructor: Hanspeter Shaub
  • ASEN 6020: Optimal Trajectories
    Instructor: Daniel J. Scheeres
  • ASEN 6021: Viscous Flows
    Instructor: Jelliffe Jackson
  • ASEN 6024: Nonlinear Control Systems
    Instructor: Dale Lawrence
  • ASEN 6060: Advanced Astrodynamics
    Instructor: Daniel J. Scheeres
  • ASEN 6080: Statistical Orbit Determination 2
  • Instructor: Jay McMahon
  • ASEN 6107: Nonlinear Finite Element Methods
    Instructor: Carlos Felippa
  • ASEN 6265: Fundamental Specroscopy Optical RS
    Instructor: Xinzhao Chu
  • ASEN 6519: Aerospace Vehicle Guidance and Control
    Instructor: Jay McMahon
  • ASEN 6519: Celestial Mechanics
    Instructor: Daniel J. Scheeres
  • ASEN 6519: Lidar Remote Sensing
    Instructor: Xinzhao Chu
  • ASEN 6519: Small Unmanned Aircraft System Guidance, Navigation, and Control
    Instructor: Eric Frew
  • ASEN 6519: Uncertainty Quantification
    Instructor: Alireza Doostan

Computer Science

  • CSCI 4830: Special Topics: Scientific Visualization (undergraduate)
    Instructor: Thomas Hauser
  • CSCI 5229: Computer Graphics
    Instructor: Willem Schreuder
  • CSCI 5239: Advanced Computer Graphics
    Instructor: Willem Schreuder
  • CSCI 5273: Network Systems
    Instructor: Shivakant Mishra
  • CSCI 5444: Intoduction to Theory of Computation
    Instructor: Ashutosh Trivedi
  • CSCI 5446: Chaotic Dynamics
    Instructor: Elizabeth Bradley
  • CSCI 5448: Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
    Instructor: Elizabeth Boese
  • CSCI 5454: Design and Analysis of Algorithms
    Instructor: John Black
  • CSCI 5525: Compiler Construction Tools
    Instructor: Bor-Yuh Evan Chang
  • CSCI 5535: Fundamental Concepts of Programming Languages
    Instructor: Bor-Yuh Evan Chang
  • CSCI 5573: Advanced Operating Systems (New)
    Instructor: Shivakant Mishra
  • CSCI 5622: Machine Learning
    Instructor: Jordan Boyd-Graber
  • CSCI 5654: Linear Programming
    Instructor: Sriram Sankaranaryanan
  • CSCI 5673: Distributed Systems
    Instructor: Shivakant Mishra
  • CSCI 5673: Distributed Systems
    Instructor: Shivakant Mishra
  • CSCI 5753: Computer Performance Modeling
    Instructor: Dirk Grunwald
  • CSCI 5817: Database Systems
    Instructor: Roger King
  • CSCI 5828: Foundations of Software Engineering
    Instructor: Ken Anderson
  • CSCI 5839: User Centered Design
    Instructor: Clayton Lewis
  • CSCI 6268: Foundations of Computer and Network Security
    Instructor: John Black
  • CSCI 7000: Advanced Computer Animation
    Instructor: Roger King
  • CSCI 7000: Automata for Cyber-Physical Systems
    Instructor: Sriram Sankaranarayanan
  • CSCI 7000: Introduction to Robotics
    Instructor: Nikolaus Correll
  • CSCI 7000: Special Topics: Scientific Visualization
    Instructor: Thomas Hauser
  • CSCI 7000: Special Topics: Computational Lexical Semantics
    Instructor: Martha Palmer
  • CSCI 7717: Database Systems: Information Systems Technology
  • Instructor: Roger King

    Education

  • EDUC 6804: Special Topics: Social Emotional Learning
    Instructor: Emily Price

Electrical Engineering

  • ECEN 5003: Mastering Embedded Systems Architecture
    Timothy Scherr
  • ECEN 5004: Environmental Signal Processing
    Instructor: A.J. Gasiewski
  • ECEN 5013: Embedded Software Essentials
    Instructor: Alexander Fosdick
  • ECEN 5015: Nanophotonics
    Instructor: Won Park
  • ECEN 5016: Quantum Mechanics
    Instructor: Alan Mickelson
  • ECEN 5017: Power Electronics for Electric Drive Vehicles
    Instructor: Dragan Maksimovic
  • ECEN 5023: Network Systems
    Instructor: Shivakant Mishra
  • ECEN 5032: Wireless LANs
    Instructor: James Lansford
  • ECEN 5043: Programmable Systems on a Chip
    Instructor: Timothy Scherr
  • ECEN 5053: Embedding Sensors and Actuators
    Instructor: James Zweighaft
  • ECEN 5107: Electric Power Grid
    Instructor: Conwell Dickey
  • ECEN 5120: Neural Network Design
    Instructor: Howard Demith
  • ECEN 5134: Electromagnetic Radiation and Antennas
    Instructor: A.J. Gasiewski
  • ECEN 5138: Control System Analysis
    Instructor: Lucy Pao
  • ECEN 5254: Remote Sensing Signals and Systems
    Instructor: A.J. Gasiewski
  • ECEN 5264: Electromagnetic Absorption, Scattering, and Propagation
    Instructor: A.J. Gasiewski
  • ECEN 5273: Network Systems
    Instructor: Sangtae Ha
  • ECEN 5355: Principles of Electronic Devices
    Instructor: Won Park
  • ECEN 5418: Automatics Control Systems 1
    Instructor: Lucy Pao
  • ECEN 5423: Chaotic Dynamics
    Instructor: Elizabeth Bradley
  • ECEN 5448: Advanced Linear Systems
    Instructor: David Meyer
  • ECEN 5458: Sampled Data and Digital Control Systems 1
    Instructor: Lucy Pao
  • ECEN 5555: Principles of Energy Systems & Devices
    Instructor: Garret Moddel
  • ECEN 5593: Advanced Computer Architecture
    Instructor: Daniel Connors
  • ECEN 5616: Optoelectronics System Design
    Instructor: Bob Cormack
  • ECEN 5623: Real-Time Embedded Systems
    Instructor: Timothy Scherr
  • ECEN 5673: Distributed Systems
    Instructor: Shivakant Mishra
  • ECEN 5692: Principles of Digital Communications
    Instructor: Youjian (Eugene) Liu
  • ECEN 5696: Fourier Optics
    Instructor: Robert McLeod
  • ECEN 5737: Adjustable-Speed AC Drives
    Instructor: Nikola Milivojevic
  • ECEN 5753: Computer Performance Modeling
    Instructor: Dirk Grunwald
  • ECEN 5797: Introduction to Power Electronics
  • Instructor: Robert Erickson
  • ECEN 5807: Modeling and Control of Power Electronic Systems
    Instructor: Dragan Maksimovic
  • ECEN 5807: Modeling and Control of Power Electronic Systems
    Instructor: Robert Erickson
  • ECEN 5817: Resonant and Soft Switching Techniques in Power Electronics
    Instructor: Dragan Maksimovic
  • ECEN 5817: Resonant and Soft Switching Techniques in Power Electronics
    Instructor: Khurram Afridi
  • ECEN 5821: Neural Systems and Physiological Control
    Instructor: Howard Wachtel
  • ECEN 5827: Analog IC Design
    Instructor: Dragan Maksimovic
  • ECEN 5831: Brains, Minds, and Computers
    Instructor: Howard Wachtel
  • ECEN 6005: Solar Energy Conversion (New)
    Instructor: Sean Shaheen

Interdisciplinary Telecom

  • TLEN 5106: International Deployment of Broadband Networks
  • Instructor: Martin Taschdjian
  • TLEN 5160: Information Technologies and COmmunications
    Instructor:
  • TLEN 5210: Principles of Telecommunication Policy
    Instructor: David Reed
  • TLEN 5300: Telecommunications Theory and Applications
    Instructor: Jeff DiMaio
  • TLEN 5310: Telecommunications Systems
    Instructor: Charles Cook
  • TLEN 5330: Data Communications 1
    Instructor: Sangtae Ha
  • TLEN 5430: Data Communications 2
    Instructor: Kenneth Baker
  • TLEN 5440: Multimedia Networking
    Instructor:
  • TLEN 5520: Wireless LANs
    Instructor: James Lansford
  • TLEN 5540: Network Security Lab
    Instructor: Joe McManus
  • TLEN 5700: Research Methods
    Instructor: David Reed
  • TLEN 5832: Network Performance Analysis (New)
    Instructor: 

Mechanical Engineering

  • MCEN 5023: Solid Mechanics 1
    Instructor:
  • MCEN 5228: Optimal Design
    Instructor: SHalom D. Ruben
  • MCEN 5228: Sustainable Energy 
    Instructor: Mike Hannigan
  • MCEN 6228: Uncertainty Quantification
    Instructor: Alireza Doostan

School of Environment and Sustainability

Water & Civil Engineering

  • CVEN 5111: Structural Dynamics
    Instructor: 
  • CVEN 5511: Introduction to Finite Element Analysis
    Instructor: Richard Regueiro
  • CVEN 5564: Water Profession: Leadership and Communication
    Instructor: Richard Kuchenrither
  • CVEN 5584: Water Profession: Management and Utility Finance
    Instructor: Richard Kuchenrither
  • CVEN 5788: Computational Mechanics for Geomaterials: Computational Mechanics for Geomaterials
    Instructor: Richard Regueiro
  • CVEN 5834: Water Utility Management: Current Issues and Future Challenges
    Instructor: Richard Kuchenrither
  • CVEN 6511: Nonlinear Finite Element Analysis of Solids and Porous Media
    Instructor: Richard Regueiro
  • CVEN 7511: Computational Finite Inelasticity and Multiphase Mechanics
    Instructor: Richard Regueiro