Published: Nov. 30, 2015

University staff may engage in outside consulting or outside services. If they do engage in these activities and payment is made by the outside organization, to whom does the payment go—the university or the employee?

The answer is available in Regent Policy 3-C. Outside Consulting and Service on External Boards.