Course Sec Course Name Days Start End Room Instructor
CHEM 1011 100 Environmental Chemistry MWF 3:00PM 3:50PM HUMN 1B50 R. Gough
CHEM 1021 100 Introductory Chemistry MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM CHEM 142 M. Asirvatham
CHEM 1021 200 Introductory Chemistry MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM CHEM 140 C. Kelly
CHEM 1021 HP Introductory Chemistry MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM KITT  R. Gough
CHEM 1021 Baker Introductory Chemistry MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM EKLC E1B75 C. Kelly
CHEM 1113 100 General Chemistry 1 MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM CHEM 140 K. Plath
CHEM 1113 200 General Chemistry 1 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM CHEM 142 K. Plath
CHEM 1113 300 General Chemistry 1 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM CHEM 140 N. Carlon
CHEM 1113 400 General Chemistry 1 MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM CHEM 142 N. Carlon
CHEM 1113 HP General Chemistry 1 MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM EKLC E1B50 C. Kelly
CHEM 1114   General Chemistry 1 Lab         V. Bierbaum
CHEM 1133 100 General Chemistry 2 MWF 8:00AM 8:50AM CHEM 140 S. Hendrickson
CHEM 1133 200 General Chemistry 2 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM EKLC E1B20 S. Hendrickson
CHEM 1134   General Chemistry 2 Lab         R. Parson
CHEM 1221   General Chemistry Lab - Engineering         K. Boles
CHEM 1400 100 Foundations of Chemistry MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM GOLD A120 A. Palmer
CHEM 1400 200 Foundations of Chemistry MWF 11:00AM 11:50Am GOLD A120 R. Parson
CHEM 1401   Foundations of Chemistry Lab         N. Damrauer
CHEM 3311 100 Organic Chemistry 1 MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM GOLD A2B70 M. Walczak
CHEM 3311 200 Organic Chemistry 1 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM GOLD A2B70 TBA
CHEM 3311 300 Organic Chemistry 1 TR 8:00AM 9:15AM CHEM 142 Z. Tan
CHEM 3321   Organic Chemistry 1 Lab         J. Michl
CHEM 3331 100 Organic Chemistry 2 MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM HALE 270 D. Walba
CHEM 3341   Organic Chemistry 2 Lab         J. Michl
CHEM 3381   Organic Chemistry 2 Lab - Majors         J. Michl
CHEM 3471 100 Organic Chemistry 2 - CHEM Majors MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM EKLC E1B75 TBA
CHEM 3491 100 Organic Chemistry 2 - BCHM Majors MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM EKLC E1B20 T. Sammakia
CHEM 4011 100 Inorganic Chemistry MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM EKLC E1B20 M. Marshak
CHEM 4171 100 Instrumental Analysis MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM EKLC E1B50 E. Browne
CHEM 4261 001 Organic Materials MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM EKLC E1B50 TBA
CHEM 4400 100 Physical Chemistry - BCHM Majors TR 11:30AM 12:45Pm BIOT A108 J. Falke
CHEM 4511 100 Physical Chemistry 1 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM DUAN G131 J. M. Weber
CHEM 4531 100 Physical Chemistry 2 MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM HLMS 245 J. Eaves
CHEM 4581   Physical Chemistry 1 Lab         G. Dukovic
CHEM 4591   Physical Chemistry 2 Lab         G. Dukovic
CHEM 4611 001 Survey of Biochemistry MWF 9:30AM 10:20AM BIOT A115 R. Stephen
CHEM 4700 100 Foundations of Biochemistry MWF 8:30AM 9:20AM BIOT A115 R. Batey
CHEM 4700 200 Foundations of Biochemistry TR 10:00AM 11:15AM BIOT A115 R. Stephen
CHEM 4720 100 Metabolic Pathways & Disease TR 8:30AM 9:45AM BIOT A104 K. Luger
CHEM 4761   Biochemistry Lab         TBA
CHEM 5011 100 Advanced Inorganic Chemistry 1 MWF 10:00Am 10:50Am EKLC E1B20 M. Marshak
CHEM 5151 100 Atmospheric Chemistry TR 9:30AM 10:45AM EKLC W166 M. Tolbert
CHEM 5181 100 Mass Spectroscopy & Chromatography TR 11:00AM 12:15AM EKLC W166 Jimenez
CHEM 5251 100 Materials Chemistry & Properties TR 9:30AM 10:45AM FLMG 156 S. George
CHEM 5261 100 Organic Materials MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM EKLC E1B50 TBA
CHEM 5311 100 Advanced Synthetic Organic Chemistry MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM EKLC W165 X. Wang
CHEM 5321 100 Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry WF 8:30AM 9:45AM EKLC W166 O. Luca
CHEM 5400 100 Physical Chemistry - BCHM Majors TR 11:30AM 12:45PM BIOT A108 J. Falke
CHEM 5501 100 Advanced Physical Chemistry MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM EKLC W166 D. Jonas
CHEM 5541 100 Chemical Dynamics MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM EKLC W166 R. Skodje
CHEM 5581 100 Quantum Chemistry MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM DUAN G2B60 S. Sharma
CHEM 5700 100 Foundations of Biochemistry MWF 8:30AM 9:30AM BIOT A115 R. Batey
CHEM 5720 200 Foundations of Biochemistry TR 10:00 AM 11:15 AM BIOT A115 R. Stephen
CHEM 5720 100 Metabolic Pathways & Disease TR 8:30AM 9:45AM BIOT A104 K. Luger
CHEM 5770 800 Fundamentals of Biochemistry 1 MWF 9:30AM 11:20AM BIOT B331 R. Kuchta
CHEM 5771 800 Advanced General Biochemistry 1 MWF 9:30AM 11:20AM BIOT B331 R. Kuchta
CHEM 5776 002 Scientific Ethics in Research F 9:30AM 10:20AM BIOT B331 R. Kuchta
CHEM 5821 002 Signaling & Cell Regulation F 9:30AM 10:20AM BIOT B231 X. Liu
CHEM 6101 100 Analytical Seminar M 12:00PM 12:50PM EKLC S274 R. Sievers
CHEM 6111 002 Special Topics: Analytical Chemistry TR 12:30PM 1:45PM EKLC W166 E. Browne
CHEM 6301 001 Organic Chemistry Seminar M 4:00PM 5:30PM EKLC W166 T. Sammakia
CHEM 6401 001 Physical Chemistry Seminar F 3:00PM 3:50PM EKLC M209 V. Vaida
CHEM 6601 001 Biochemistry Seminar W 2:30PM 3:20PM BIOT B231 J. Falka

Course Sec Course Name Days Start End Room Instructor
CHEM 1021 100 Introductory Chemistry MWF 12:00PM 12:50PM CHEM 140 C. Kelly
CHEM 1031 100 Environmental Chemistry 2 MWF 8:00AM 8:50AM EKLC E1B75 K. Plath
CHEM 1113 100 General Chemistry 1 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM CHEM 142 S. Hendrickson
CHEM 1113 200 General Chemistry 1 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM CHEM 140 S. Hendrickson
CHEM 1113 300 General Chemistry 1 MWF 8:00AM 8:50AM EKLC E1B20 T. Cuk
CHEM 1113 HP General Chemistry 1 MWF 3:00PM 3:50PM KTCH C. Kelly
CHEM 1113 Baker General Chemistry 1 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM TBA C. Kelly
CHEM 1114   General Chemistry 1 Lab         V. Bierbaum
CHEM 1133 100 General Chemistry 2 MWF 8:00AM 8:50AM CHEM 140 N. Carlon
CHEM 1133 200 General Chemistry 2 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM CHEM 140 N. Carlon
CHEM 1133 300 General Chemistry 2 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM CHEM 142 K. Plath
CHEM 1133 HP General Chemistry 2 MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM EKLC E1B50 R. Gough
CHEM 1134   General Chemistry 2 Lab         K. Plath
CHEM 1221   General Chemistry Lab - Engineering         A. Khanal
CHEM 2100   Chemical Energetics and Dynamics MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM EKLC E1B50 E. Browne
CHEM 2101   Chemical Energetics and Dynamics Lab         R. Parson
CHEM 3151 100 Air Chemistry and Pollution TR 9:00AM 10:15AM SEEC N125 Toohey
CHEM 3311 100 Organic Chemistry 1 MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM EKLC E1B20 M. Asirvatham
CHEM 3311 200 Organic Chemistry 1 TR 9:30AM 10:45AM CHEM 142 O. Luca
CHEM 3321   Organic Chemistry 1 Lab         W. Zhang
CHEM 3331 100 Organic Chemistry 2 MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM CHEM 142 J. Richardson
CHEM 3331 200 Organic Chemistry 2 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM RAMY C250 M. Walczak
CHEM 3341   Organic Chemistry 2 Lab         W. Zhang
CHEM 3451 100 Organic Chemistry 1 - Majors MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM EKLC E1B20 D. Walba
CHEM 3361   Organic Chemistry 1 Lab - Majors         W. Zhang
CHEM 4011 100 Inorganic Chemistry MWF 1:00PM 1:50PM EKLC E1B75 N. Damrauer
CHEM 4021   Inorganic Chemistry Lab         K. Boles
CHEM 4141 100 Environmental Water & Soil Chemistry MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM EKLC M203 P. Ziemann
CHEM 4181 100 Instrumental Analysis 2 MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM EKLC E1B50 R. Volkamer
CHEM 4261 100 Organic Materials MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM EKLC W166 W. Zhang
CHEM 4271 100 Chemistry of Solar Energy MW 5:15PM 6:30PM HLMS 251 G. Dukovic
CHEM 4400 100 Biochemical Physical Chemistry TR 11:30AM 12:45PM BIOT A104 D. Wuttke
CHEM 4511 100 Physical Chemistry 1 MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM EKLC E1B75 S. Brown / V. Vaida
CHEM 4531 100 Physical Chemistry 2 MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM HLMS 141 S. Sharma
CHEM 4581   Physical Chemistry 1 Lab         D. Jonas
CHEM 4591   Physical Chemistry 2 Lab         D. Jonas
CHEM 4611 100 Survey of Biochemistry MWF 11:30AM 12:20PM BIOT A115 R. Stephen
CHEM 4611 200 Survey of Biochemistry TR 8:30AM 9:45AM BIOT A115 R. Stephen
CHEM 4700 100 Foundations of Biochemistry TR 10:00AM 11:15AM BIOT A104 R. Stephen
CHEM 4720 100 Metabolic Pathways & Human Disease MWF 10:30AM 11:20AM BIOT A108 J. Cameron
CHEM 4740 100 Gene Transmission, Expression & Regulation TR 8:30AM 9:45AM BIOT A104 S. Spencer
CHEM 4761   Biochemistry Lab         M. Sousa
CHEM 5151 100 Air Chemistry & Pollution TR 9:00AM 9:50AM SEEC N125 Toohey
CHEM 5141 100 Environmental Chemistry of Water & Soil MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM EKLC M203 P. Ziemann
CHEM 5152 100 Advanced Atmospheric Chemistry TR 9:30AM 10:45AM EKLC W165 De Gouw / P. Ziemann
CHEM 5171 100 Electroanalytical Chemistry TR 11:00AM 12:15PM EKLC W165 M. Marshal
CHEM 5261 100 Organic Materials MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM EKLC W166 W. Zhang
CHEM 5271 100 Chemistry of Solar Energy MW 5:15PM 6:30PM HLMS 251 G. Dukovic
CHEM 5331 100 Organic Spectroscopy MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM EKLC W166 Michl
CHEM 5341 100 Chemical Biology & Drug Design TR 11:30AM 12:45PM BIOT B231 H. Yin
CHEM 5400 100 Biochemical Physical Chemistry TR 11:30AM 12:45PM BIOT A104 D. Wuttke
CHEM 5531 100 Statistical Mechanics MWF 10:00AM 10:50AM EKLC W165 J. Eaves
CHEM 5555 100 Computational Chemistry MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM DUAN G2B60 J. Eaves
CHEM 5571 100 Surface Science MWF 11:00AM 11:50AM EKLC E1B75 S. George
CHEM 5591 100 Advanced Molecular Spectroscopy MWF 9:00AM 9:50AM EKLC M203 J. M. Weber
CHEM 5700 100 Foundations of Biochemistry TR 10:00AM 11:15AM BIOT A104 R. Stephen
CHEM 5720 100 Metabolic Pathways & Human Disease MWF 10:30AM 11:20AM BIOT A108 J. Cameron
CHEM 5740 100 Gene Transmission, Expression & Regulation TR 8:30AM 9:45AM BIOT A104 S. Spencer
CHEM 5780 100 Fundamentals of Biochemistry 2 MWF 9:30AM 10:20AM BIOT B331 D. Taatjes / J. Rinn
CHEM 5781 100 Advanced General Biochemistry 2 MWF 9:30AM 10:20AM BIOT B331 D. Taatjes / J. Rinn
CHEM 6101 100 Analytical Chemistry Seminar M 12:00PM 12:50PM CIRES S274 M. Tolbert
CHEM 6301 100 Organic Chemistry Seminar M 4:00PM 5:30PM CHEM 142 M. Walczak
CHEM 6401 100 Physical Chemistry Seminar F 3:00PM 3:50PM JILA X590 V. Vaida
CHEM 6601 100 Biochemistry Seminar / Molecular BioPhy W 2:30PM 3:20PM BIOT B231 J. Falke
CHEM 6801 001 Dept. Research Seminars MTWRF 4:00PM 6:00PM CHEM 142  

Term A

Course

Sec

Course Name

Days

Start

End

Room

Instructor

CHEM 1021

100

Introductory Chemistry

MTWRF

9:15 am

10:50 am

EKLC E1B75

N. Carlon

CHEM 1113 100 General Chemistry 1 MTWRF 11:00 am 12:35 pm CHEM 142 M. Asrivatham
CHEM 3311 101 Organic Chemistry 1 MTWRF 9:15 am 10:50 am CHEM 142 T. Minger
CHEM 3311 102 Organic Chemistry 1 MTWRF 12:45 pm 2:20 pm CHEM 142 T. Minger

 

Term B

Course

Sec

Course Name

Days

Start

End

Room

Instructor

CHEM 1133

200

General Chemistry 2

MTWRF

11:00 am

12:35 pm

CHEM 142

N. Carlon

CHEM 3331 200 Organic Chemistry 2 MTWRF 9:15 am 10:50 am CHEM 142 T. Minger
CHEM 4611 300 Survey of Biochemistry MWF 8:30 am 10:20 am JSCBB A104 R. Stephen