Course #

Sec

Course Title

Time

Day

Location

Instructor

1235 150 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 135 Cox
  250   12:00 - 12:50 R ECCR 151  
1235 170 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 2:00 - 2:50 MWF FLMG 102 Tutmaher
  270   2:00 - 2:50 R FLMG 157  
             
1345 140 Calculus 1B with Algebra 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 151 Thaler
  150 Calculus 1B with Algebra 12:00 -12:50 MWF ECCR 155 Thaler
  230   10:00 - 10:50 R ECCR 151 Ramsey
  240   11:00 - 11:50 R ECCR 151 Ramsey
  270   2:00 - 2:50 R ECCR 151 Ramsey
             
1350 120 Calculus 1 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECCR 135 Hallowell
1350 130 Calculus 1 for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 200 Bhat
1350 150 Calculus 1 for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF FLMG 154 Bhat
1350 170 Calculus 1 for Engineers 2:00 - 2:50 MWF FLMG 104 Hallowell
1350 801 Calculus 1 for Engineers 2:00 - 2:50 MWF ECCR 131 Williams
  211   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 116 Jones
  221   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 110 Mason
  222   9:00 - 9:50 T MUEN D439 Hughes
  231   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 131 Mason
  241   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 151 Mason
  242   11:00 - 11:50 T FLMG 102 Hughes
  251   12:00 - 12:50 T FLMG 102 Hughes
  252   12:00 - 12:50 T STAD 135  
  262   1:00 - 1:50 T FLMG 102 Klasky
  272   2:00 - 2:50 T FLMG 103 Klasky
  281   3:00 - 3:50 T ECCR 108 Klasky
             
1360 110 Calculus 2 for Engineers 8:00 - 8:50 MWF FLMG 157 Thaler
1360 120 Calculus 2 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF FLMG 104 Oscamou
1360 130 Calculus 2 for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF EKLC E1B20 Chang
1360 140 Calculus 2 for Engineers 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 265 Dougherty
1360 160 Calculus 2 for Engineers 1:00 - 1:50 MWF ECCR 245 Chang
1360 170 Calculus 2 for Engineers 2:00 - 2:50 MWF HUMN 1B50 Thompson
1360 180 Calculus 2 for Engineers 3:00 - 3:50 MWF ECCR 105 Lindsey
1360 520R Calculus 2 for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF KCEN N252 Lindsey
1360 549R Calculus 2 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF KCEN N101 Cox
  211   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 118 Johnson
  212   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 108 O'Connor
  213   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 110 Ellefson
  221   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 116 Ellefson
  222   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 118 Johnson
  223   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 108 O'Connor
  231   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 110 Ellefson
  232   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 108 O'Connor
  233   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 118 Johnson
  234   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 116 Wong
  241   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 108 Alvarez-Loya
  243   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 118 X. Yang
  244   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 116 Wong
  251   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 116 Wong
  252   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 118 Alvarez-Loya
  254   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 108 Landry
  261   1:00 - 1:50 T ECCR 116 X. Yang
  262   1:00 - 1:50 T ECCR 118 Alvarez-Loya
  263   1:00 - 1:50 T ECCR 108 Miller
  264   1:00 - 1:50 T STAD 135 Landry
  272   2:00 - 2:50 T ECCR 116 Ferguson
  273   2:00 - 2:50 T ECCR 118 Miller
  274   2:00 - 2:50 T ECCR 108 Hampton
  275   2:00 - 2:50 T FLMG 157 X. Yang
  281   3:00 - 3:50 T ECCR 116 Fergson
  282   3:00 - 3:50 T ECCR 118 Miller
  291   4:00 - 4:50 T ECCR 118 Stanley
  292   4:00 - 4:50 T ECCR 116 Ferguson
             
2350 120 Calculus 3 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECCR 150 Rumanov
2350 140 Calculus 3 for Engineers 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 1B40 Norris
2350 160 Calculus 3 for Engineers 1:00 - 1:50 MWF ECCR 265 Cole
2350 549R Calculus 3 for Engineers 2:00 - 2:50 MWF KCEN N101 Norris
  211   8:00 - 8:50 R FLMG 154 Tan
  222   9:00 - 9:50 R FLMG 154 Tan
  223   9:00 - 9:50 R ECCR 110 Garcia
  231   10:00 - 10:50 R ECCR 116 Garcia
  232   10:00 - 10:50 R ECCR 118  
  233   10:00 - 10:50 R ECCR 131 Clancy
  241   11:00 - 11:50 R FLMG 102 Babb
  252   12:00 - 12:50 R ECCR 116 Clancy
  253   12:00 - 12:50 R FLMG 102 Babb
  262   1:00 - 1:50 R FLMG 102 Wills
  281   3:00 - 3:50 R ECCR 118 Wills
             
2360 110 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 8:00 - 8:50 MWF FLMG 156 Iacocca
2360 120 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECCR 200 Restrepo
2360 130 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 265 Kish
2360 150 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 200 Restrepo
2360 160 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 1:00 - 1:50 MWF ECCR 200 Bortz
2360 170 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 2:00 - 2:50 MWF ECCR 150 Li
2360 180 Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 3:00 - 3:50 MWF FLMG 156 Lyles
2360 549R Diff. Eq. w/ Lin. Alg. 1:00 - 1:50 MWF KCEN N101 Kish
  211   8:00 - 8:50 R ECCR 108 Iacocca
  212   8:00 - 8:50 R ECCR 118 Madden
  213   8:00 - 8:50 R ECCR 116 Gunderman
  221   9:00 - 9:50 R ECCR 131 Mathews
  222   9:00 - 9:50 R ECCR 151 Heavner
  223   9:00 - 9:50 R ECCR 108 Mueller
  224   9:00 - 9:50 R ECCR 118 Madden
  225   9:00 - 9:50 R ECCR 116 Gunderman
  231   10:00 - 10:50 R ECCR 108 Mathews
  232   10:00 - 10:50 R FLMG 154 Dudley
  233   10:00 - 10:50 R ECCR 110 Heavner
  241   11:00 - 11:50 R ECCR 116 Mueller
  242   11:00 - 11:50 R ECCR 118 Altus
  243   11:00 - 11:50 R ECCR 108 Lee
  244   11:00 - 11:50 R FLMG 154 Dudley
  251   12:00 - 12:50 R ECCR 118 Lee
  252   12:00 - 12:50 R ECCR 108 M. Yang
  261   1:00 - 1:50 R ECCR 151 M. Yang
  262   1:00 - 1:50 R ECCR 108 Shrestha
  263   1:00 - 1:50 R ECCR 118 Hu
  264   1:00 - 1:50 R ECCR 116 Huang
  271   2:00 - 2:50 R FLMG 103 Sprenger
  272   2:00 - 2:50 R ECCR 108 Hu
  273   2:00 - 2:50 R ECCR 118 Shrestha
  274   2:00 - 2:50 R ECCR 116 Huang
  281   3:00 - 3:50 R ECCR 116 Broido
  291   4:00 - 4:50 R ECCR 116 Broido
             
2450 002 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 143 Finlinson
2450 003 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 1:00 - 1:50 T ECCR 143 Finlinson
2450 004 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 2:00 - 2:50 T ECCR 143 Finlinson
2460 001 Diff Eq Computer Lab 11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 143 Sprenger
2460 002 Diff Eq Computer Lab 12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 143 Sprenger
2460 003 Diff Eq Computer Lab 3:00 - 3:50 T ECCR 143 Altus
2460 004 Diff Eq Computer Lab 4:00 - 4:50 T ECCR 143 Altus
2720 001 Opn Tpcs: Intro Data Analysis with R 1:00 - 1:50 MWF ECCR 118 Vance
             
3050 010 Sci Computing in Matlab 9:00 - 9:50 MW DUAN G2B47 Norris
  011   9:00 - 9:50 F KOBL 375 Norris
  012   10:00 - 10:50 F KOBL 375 Norris
3170 001 Discrete Applied Math 2:00 - 2:50 MWF ECCR 116 Bhat
3310 001 Matrix Methods/Applications 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 110 Curry
3310 002 Matrix Methods/Applications 12:00 - 12:50 MWF BESC 185 Grooms
3310 003 Matrix Methods/Applications 1:00 - 1:50 MWF ECCR 135 Zaharatos
3570 001 Applied Probablity 10:00 -10:50 MWF FLMG 104 Kilpatrick
3570 002 Applied Probablity 2:00 - 2:50 MWF DUAN G2B60 Pourkamali
3570 003 Applied Probablity 1:00 - 1:50 MWF DUAN G125 Kilpatrick
             
 APPM 4120/5120   (MATH 4120/5120)  001 Operations Research 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 1B51 Venerey
4360/5360 001 Complex Variables 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 1B51 Ablowitz
4360/5360 002 Complex Variables 1:00 - 1:50 MWF ECCR 1B51 Ablowitz
4390/5390 001 Modeling in Math Bio 1:00 - 1:50 MWF KCEN S163 Lyles
4450 001 Ugrad Applied Analysis 2 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 108 Meiss
4500/5500 001 Statistical Collaboration 4:30 - 7:00 M FLMG 203 Vance
4505/5505 001 Adv. Statistical Collaboration 3:00 - 4:15 MW FLMG 203 Vance
      4520/5520    (MATH 4520/5520) 001 Intro - Math Statistics 3:00 - 3:50 MWF FLMG 154 Englander
4520/5520 (MATH 4520/5520) 002 Intro - Math Statistics 3:00 - 3:50 MWF FLMG 104 O'Rourke
4540/5540     (MATH 4540/5540) 001 Intro to Time Series 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 135 Kleiber
4570/5570 001 Statistical Methods 2:00 - 2:50 MWF ECCR 135 Zaharatos
4580/5580 001 Statistical Learning 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 151 Kleiber
4590/5590 002 Statistical Modeling 3:30 - 4:45 TR FLMG 102 Dukic
 MATH 4650     (APPM 4650) 001 Intermd Num Analysis 1 9:00 - 9:50 MWF FLMG 102 Fox
 APPM 4660     (MATH 4660) 001 Intermd Num Analysis 2 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECCR 118 Monzon
4720/5720 001 Open Tpcs: Bayesian Stats 2:00 - 2:50 MWF KCEN N252 Corcoran
4720                  FNCE 4820-001 002 Open Tpcs: Math Finance 3:00 - 4:15 MW KOBL 350 Stutzer
4720/5720 004 Open Tpcs: High Performance Comp. 8:00 - 8:50 MWF ECCR 1B51 Appelö
4720/5720 006 Open Tpcs: Num. Linear Algebra 10:00 - 10:50 MWF FLMG 102 Grooms
4720/5720 007 Open Tpcs: Random Graphs 12:00 - 12:50 MWF FLMG 102 Lladser
             
5450 001 Applied Analysis 2 1:00 - 1:50 MWF ECCR 131 Becker
5460 001 Dyn Sys/Diff Eq/Chaos 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECCR 257 Meiss
APPM 5610      (MATH 5610) 001 Numerical Analysis 2 3:00 - 4:15 MW FLMG 103 Beylkin
             
6470 001 Adv. Partial Diff. Equations 4:30 - 5:45 MW ECCR 108 Li
             
7400 001 Open Topics: Intro to Research 2:00 - 2:50 W ECCR 257 Hoefer
  002 Open Topics: Radial Basis Functions 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 139 Fornberg
             
8000   Colloquium 3:00 - 3:50 F ECCR 265  
8100   Dynamics Seminar 2:00 - 2:50 TH CHEM 146 Meiss/Restrepo
8300   Nonlinear Waves Seminar 4:00 - 4:50 T ECOT 226 Ablowitz
8400   Math Bio Seminar 4:00 - 4:50 T ECCR 257 Kilpatrick
8500   Stats, Optim, and Machine Learning 3:30 - 4:30 T ECCR 257 Becker
8600   Computational Math Seminar 11:00 - 11:50 T ECOT 226 Appelo
             
    Spring 2018 Work Groups        
COEN 1236 101 Pre-Calculus Workgroup 6:30 PM - 8:10 PM T FLMG 208  
             
COEN 1350 001 Calculus 1 Workgroup 11:00AM - 12:40 PM TH BRKT 102 Jones
COEN 1350 101 Calculus 1 Workgroup 3:30 PM - 5:10 PM TH BRKT 102 Jones
             
COEN 1360 001 Calculus 2 Workgroup 9:00AM - 10:40AM TH CKRL 102 Hampton
COEN 1360 002 Calculus 2 Workgroup 11:00AM - 12:40PM TH CKRL 102 Hampton
COEN 1360 101 Calculus 2 Workgroup 1:00 PM -  2:40 PM TH CKRL 102 Landry
COEN 1360 102 Calculus 2 Workgroup 3:00PM - 4:40PM TH CKRL 102 Stanley
COEN 1360 103 Calculus 2 Workgroup 5:00PM - 6:40PM TH CKRL 102 Stanley
             
COEN 2350 102 Calculus 3 Workgroup 3:00 PM - 4:40 PM T FLMG 208 Robinson
COEN 2350 103 Calculus 3 Workgroup 6:30 PM - 8:10 PM T FLMG 102 Robinson