Teacher Advisory Group 2006-2007

Teachers: Brad Boyle, Karen King, Michael Fuchs, Andy Leonard, Cory Hofschild, Helen Petach, Roberta Tanner
Students: Gabe Thatcher, Emily Quinty, Ward Handley, Aaron (LA for APPM – did not get last name), Portia Wolf, Shrishti Yadav.
Staff and Graduate Students: Chandra Turpen, Valerie Otero, Noah Finkelstein, Michael Dubson, Steven Pollock, Kathy Perkins, Joe Redish.

(This is an incomplete list... to be updated...)

 

The 2005-2006 Teacher Advisory Group

Fuchs Mike Boulder High
Graham Stephan Arrupe Jesuit High
Jordan Amy Evergreen High
Loeblein Trish Evergreen High
Lunn Karen Denver School of Science and Technology
Miller Paul Golden High
Petach Helen Fairview
Reeves Steve Standley Lake
Taylor Ed Horizon High
Wood Tari Grandview High
Borghi Carey Boulder High
Evans John Standley Lake
Evans Carolyn
Hagerman Allen Montbello High
Mann John Palmer High
Mueh Tina Centennial Middle
Roding Peg Standley Lake
Sabine Ed
Slater Steve Northglenn High
Spetzler Andrew New Vista High
Tanner Roberta Loveland High
Wickham Cameron Fairview

The CU Team:

Cumalat, John - CU Physics

Dubson, Mike – CU Physics

Finklestein, Noah – CU Physics

Keller, Chris- CU Physics

McClaren, Carol - CU Science Discovery

Otero, Valerie- CU School of Edcuation

Perkins, Kathy – CU Physics

Pollock, Steve – CU Physics

Talbut, Bud - CU School of Education

Turpen, Chandra - CU Physics

The 2004-2005 TAG:

Evans, John – Stanley Lake HS

Fuchs, Mike- Boulder HS

Miller, Heather- Northglenn HS

Loeblein, Trish – Jefferson County, HS

Miller, Paul – Golden HS

Reeves, Steve – Stanley Lake HS

Rodding, Peg – Stanley Lake HS

Talbott, Bud - School of Education, CU

Tanner, Roberta – Thompson Schools, HS

The CU team includes:

Steve Iona - Teacher in Residence, PhysTEC / CU

Cumalat, John - CU Physics

Dubson, Mike – CU Physics

Finklestein, Noah – CU Physics

Keller, Chris- CU Physics

Otero, Valerie- CU School of Edcuation

Perkins, Kathy – CU Physics

Pollock, Steve – CU Physics