Former LAB Members

Colorado Law thanks each of the following for their service as Law Alumni Board Members:

Hon. Donald E. Abram (’63)
Donald H. Alspaugh (’72)
David Archuleta (’89)
Elisabeth Arenales (’93)
Betty Carter Arkell (’75)
James J. Arndt (’82)
Marilyn Averill (’88)
Robert Backus (’64)
Hon. Ken Barnhill (’53)
Christina T. Bearman Von Wald (’76)
Hon. Michael Bender (’67)
Dick Bernick (’52)
J. Fern Black (’72)
Walter D. Bradley (’63)
L. Richard Bratton (’57)
Christopher R. Brauchli (’61)
Ingrid Briant (’98)
James D. Brown (’73)
Don P. Brown, Jr. (’89)
Thomas Brown ('64)
Hon. Sheila P. Carrigan (’82)
John K.  Carson (’87)
Charles L. Casteel (’75)
Anne Castle (’81)
Ben Chidlaw (’55)
Martha T. Collins Rolle (’77)
Rebecca A. Koppes Conway (’78)
John Cooper (’69)
James A. Cotton (’70)
Darrell M. Daley (’87)
Kermit L. Darkey (’57)
Marilyn David (’82)
Laurence W. DeMuth, Jr. (’53)
Peter Dietze (’62)
Hon. Richard  Doucette (’66)
Graydon F. Dowis, Jr. (’53)
Carl A. Eklund (’71)
Lindsay Fischer (’59)
Todd Fredrickson (’91)
Ann Frick (’78)
H. Patrick Furman (’80)
Edmundo A. Gonzales (’72)
Steve Goodhue (’82)
Jack Graves (’94)
Bill Gray ('66)
Paula Greisen (’90)
Hon. Carol M. Haller (’85)
Lynn A. Hammond (’60)
John Hay ('64)
Alan Heath (’68)
Gregory K. Hoskin (’65)
Melissa Hubbard (’83)
Jack N. Hyatt (’68)
William J. Hybl (’67)
Gary M. Jackson (’70)
John Jacus (’84)
William P. Johnson (’58)
Julie A Johnson (’91)
Jacqueline Johnson (’91)
Hon. Claudia J. Jordan (’80)
Hon. Robert J. Kapelke (’66)
Wesley C. Kettelkamp, Jr. (’50)
Neil C. King (’56)
Gail H. Klapper (’68)
Prof. Howard Klemme (’54)
Vance Knapp (’94)
David C. Knowlton (’53)
Frances A. Koncilja (’72)
Lynn Kuykendall (’68)
Carl L. Lathrop (’53)
Bob Lawrence (’83)
Beverly E. Ledbetter (’72)
Art M. Lee (’93)
Mark R. Levy (’72)
Geraldine R. Link (Hughes) (’93)
James S. Lochhead (’78)
Manuel I. Lopez (’74)
Michelle Lucero (’89)
Sandy MacDougall (’62)
Hon. Dennis Maes (’72)
Vicky Mandell-King (’75)
E. Gregory Martin (’59)
Hon. Alex Martinez (’76)
Elsa Martinez Tenreiro-Theis (’89)
Karen J. Mathis (’75)
Michael McCarthy (’75)
James R. McCotter (’69)
Brian Meegan (’97)
H. Barton Mendenhall (’71)
Robert (Bob) Miller ('65)
Stephen K. Moise (’69)
Myra Monfort (’75)
Peggy Montano (’80)
G. Byran Morgan (’66)
Robert Nagel (’53)
Larry Naves (’74)
Hon. Linda K. Neuman (’73)
Daphne O’Connor (’94)
Hon. Steven Pelican (’71)
Sen. Edwin Perlmutter (’78)
Hon. Connie  Peterson (’75)
Hon. Charles D. Pierce (’52)
Leslie Pizzi (’78)
Anthony F.  Prinster (’66)
John Purvis (’68)
Matthew D.   Ramirez (’98)
Manuel Ramos (’73)
Hon. Juanita Rice (’81)
Bill Ritter, Jr. (’81)
Garth Rogers (’62)
Margaret "Meg" Rosegay (’80)
John Rosenbloom (’74)
Eric Rothaus (’01)
Kristin Rozansky ('94)
Robert A. Ruyle (’59)
Heather L. Ryan (’79)
James E. Scarboro (’70)
Steve Segal (’89)
Katherine A. Shand Larkin (’78)
Mariana Shulstad (’66)
Jennifer Smith (’00)
C. Morgan Smith (’66)
Larry C. Smith (’96)
Jan Steiert (’78)
Hon. Alan L. Sternberg (’50)
Laura Sturges ('05)
Hon. John-David Sullivan (’57)
Andrew Sultan (’99)
Katherine A. Tamblyn (’63)
B. Lawrence Theis (’75)
Lawrence Treece (’67)
Jack Vahrenwald (’67)
Kara Veitch (’00)
David F. Vela (’73)
Clark Weaver (’69)
Arnold C. Wegher (’61)
Hon. William L. West (’57)
Britt Weygandt (’97)
Brit White (’70)
John Wittemyer (’65)
Stow L. Witwer, Jr. (’61)
David L. Wood (’62)
Ruth M. Wright (’72)
Hon. Marsha Yeager (’65)
Stephen Young (’96)
Ed Zorn (’72)