Engineering Advisory Council Members

You are here

Chair

Pamela Drew (Math'85, MS CompSci'87, PhD'91)
Exelis

Vice Chair

Michael Wirth (ChemEngr'82)
Chevron Corporation

Members

Dereje Agonafer (AeroEngr'72)
University of Texas at Arlington

Dana Andersen (ChemEngr'89)
Genentech

Vanessa Aponte (AeroEngr'06)
Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company

Bradford Brooks
IBM

Frank Doerner (MechEngr'82)
Boeing Company

Scott Donnelly (ElCompEngr'84)
Textron

Stephen Dunn (ArchEngr'69)
Romar Company

Aamir Farid
Shell Oil Company

Michael Fry (MechEngr'75)
retired (ExxonMobil Production Company)

James Gallogly
LyondellBasell

Lisa Glatch (ChemEngr '84)
CH2M HILL

Aine Hanly
Amgen

Jenifer Kennedy (ChemEngr'85)
JustRight Surgical

Carin Knickel (Bus '79)
Retired (College of Engineering and Applied Science)

Jo Anne Maguire
RNM Engineering

Michael R. McAtee (ChemEngr '84)
BASF Corporation

John C. Mollenkopf (MechEngr '83)
MarkWest Energy Partners

Jeffrey B. Osterkamp (MS EngMgmt ’97)
Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corp.

Xcel Energy

Patricia Quiñones
Trail Ridge Middle School

Jeff Richardson (BS ElecEng ’87)
LSI Corporation

Nathan Seidle (BS ElecEng ’04)
SparkFun Electronics Inc.

Ali Siahpush
Dendreon Inc. 

Douglas G. Smith (MS CivEngr'75)
retired (Tetra Tech)

Ashok N. Srivastava (BS/MS/PhD ElecEng ‘91/’93/’96)
Verizon

Kathryn Tobey (ChemEngr, MS EngMgt'94)
Lockheed Martin Space Systems

Chantal Veevaete
Phillips 66

Tony Vento (ElCompEngr'81)
National Instruments

James Wade (PhD AeroEngr '91)
Raytheon

Donald E. Wallette, Jr.
ConocoPhillips

EAC Former Chairs

Robert J. Calcaterra
Boulder Technology Incubator

David R. Clair (ChemEngr '58)
retired (Exxon Company, International)

Arthur E. Dawson (ChemEngr '82)
PBS Lumber Mfg., LLC

Scott Donnelly (ElCompEngr'84)
Textron, Inc.

Michael A. Flavin
retired (AT&T Information Systems)

Judith S. Liebman (Physics '58)
retired (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Peter A. Mannetti
iSherpa Capital

William P. McKinnell
retired (Marathon Oil Company)

Vernon Norviel (ChemEngr '81)
Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati

James L. Patterson (ElEngr '60)
Clarify, Inc.

John D. Peebles (ElEngr '50)
retired (Stearns-Roger Corporation)

Lowell L. Rose (Math '50)
retired (Gates Rubber Company)

Gary L. Roubos (ChemEngr '59)
retired (Dover Corporation)

Kristy Schloss (CivEngr'86)
Schloss Engineered Equipment

George Sissel (ElecEngr '58)
retired (Ball Corporation)

E. Reed Turnquist (ElEngr '58, Bus '58)
retired (U.S. West Communications)

_______________________________________

Note: Only academic degrees received at the University of Colorado are listed. Membership on department and program advisory boards is acknowledged on department and program web sites.

Important Announcements

CUEngineering is here!
The 2014 edition of CUEngineering magazine is hot off the press! Check it out online.

Don't forget summer session!
CEAS courses don't slow down over the summer - choose from 58 undergraduate and graduate engineering courses during Maymester and sessions A-D, May 12-Aug. 8.

University of Colorado Boulder
© Regents of the University of Colorado
PrivacyLegal & Trademarks
College of Engineering & Applied Science
Employment
Contact Us