Councils & Boards

You are here

Engineering Advisory Council

Chair
Pamela Drew
(Math ’85, MS CompSci ’87, PhD ’91)
Exelis

Vice Chair
Michael Wirth (ChemEngr ’82)
Chevron Corporation

Members

Dereje Agonafer (AeroEngr ’72)
University of Texas at Arlington

Dana Andersen (ChemEngr ’89)
Genentech

Vanessa Aponte (AeroEngr ’06)
Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company

Bradford Brooks
IBM

Frank Doerner (MechEngr ’82)
Boeing Company

Scott Donnelly (ElCompEngr ’84)
Textron

Stephen Dunn (ArchEngr ’69)
Romar Company

Aamir Farid
Shell Oil Company

Michael Fry (MechEngr ’75)
Retired (ExxonMobil Production Company)

James Gallogly (Psych ’74)
LyondellBasell

Lisa Glatch (ChemEngr ’84)
CH2M Hill

Aine Hanly
Amgen

Paul Hamilton (CivEngr ’75, MS ’77)
pH Technology LLC

Nan Joesten (ChemEngr ’82)
Rapid Evolution, LLP

Jenifer Kennedy (ChemEngr ’85)
JustRight Surgical

Carin Knickel (Bus ’79)
Retired (College of Engineering and Applied Science)

Michael R. McAtee (ChemEngr ’84)
BASF Corporation

Jo Anne Miller
RNM Engineering

John C. Mollenkopf (MechEngr ’83)
MarkWest Energy Partners

Joseph Negler
Red Canyon, LLC

Jeffrey B. Osterkamp (MS EngMgmt ’97)
Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corp.

Lanis Pinchuk
Retired (College of Engineering and Applied Science)

Frank Prager (ChemEngr/Engl ’84)
Xcel Energy

Patricia Quiñones
Trail Ridge Middle School

Jeff Richardson (BS ElecEng ’87)
LSI Corporation

Al Sanders (MechEngr ’65)
Valued Retirements, Inc.

Kristy Schloss (CivEngr ’86)
Schloss Engineered Equipment

Nathan Seidle (BS ElecEng ’04)
SparkFun Electronics Inc.

Douglas G. Smith (MS CivEngr ’75)
College of Engineering and Applied Science

Ashok N. Srivastava (BS/MS/PhD ElecEng ’91/’93/’96)
Verizon

Kathryn Tobey (ChemEngr, MS EngMgt ’94)
Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company

Chantal Veevaete
Phillips 66

Tony Vento (ElCompEngr ’81)
National Instruments

James Wade (PhD AeroEngr ’91)
Raytheon

Donald E. Wallette, Jr.
ConocoPhillips

CU Engineering Graduates of the Last Decade (GOLD) Board


GOLD alumni and board members attend a recent happy hour event in Denver.

The Graduates Of the Last Decade (GOLD) Board is a group of recent alumni from the College of Engineering and Applied Science who want to help you stay connected with the college and with CU-Boulder.

Our mission: to engage recent graduates by providing opportunities for networking, socializing and volunteering, as well as by promoting communication and mentorship between current students and young alumni.

> Learn more about GOLD Board activities

Chair
Jon Goldsmith (MechEngr ’07)
Phillips 66

Members

Davin Anderson (BS/MS MechEngr ’04)
Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company

Shivali Bidaiah (AeroEngr ’09)
Northrop Grumman Electron Systems

Elliot Goldman (BS/MS MechEngr ’04)
Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company

Beau Hoffman (ChemEngr ’09)
CNJV

Amy Kramer (ChemEngr ’06, JD ’09)
Greenberg Traurig, LLP

Meredith Larson (AeroEngr ’01, MS ’06)
Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corporation

Nicole Look (AppMath ’13)
University of Colorado School of Medicine

Benjamin Mead (ChemBioEngr ’13)
Harvard-MIT, Div. of Health Sciences & Technology

Amber Shoals (ArchEngr ’10)
Thornton Tomasetti

Tiana Stastny (AppMath ’10)
Oracle

Armeen Taeb (ElecEngr & AppMath ’13)
California Institute of Technology

Matt Vellone (AeroEngr ’02, MS ’05)
Wi, Inc.

Erin Watson (AeroEngr ’06)
Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corporation

Charlie Wheeler (MechEngr ’13)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology

 

Important Announcements

CUEngineering is here!
The 2014 edition of CUEngineering magazine is hot off the press! Check it out online.

Don't forget summer session!
CEAS courses don't slow down over the summer - choose from 58 undergraduate and graduate engineering courses during Maymester and sessions A-D, May 12-Aug. 8.

University of Colorado Boulder
© Regents of the University of Colorado
PrivacyLegal & Trademarks
College of Engineering & Applied Science
Employment
Contact Us