Councils & Boards

You are here

Engineering Advisory Council

Pamela Drew
(Math ’85, MS CompSci ’87, PhD ’91)

Vice Chair
Michael Wirth (ChemEngr ’82)
Chevron Corporation


Dereje Agonafer (AeroEngr ’72)
University of Texas at Arlington

Dana Andersen (ChemEngr ’89)

Vanessa Aponte (AeroEngr ’06)
Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company

Bradford Brooks

Frank Doerner (MechEngr ’82)
Boeing Company

Scott Donnelly (ElCompEngr ’84)

Stephen Dunn (ArchEngr ’69)
Romar Company

Aamir Farid
Shell Oil Company

Michael Fry (MechEngr ’75)
Retired (ExxonMobil Production Company)

James Gallogly (Psych ’74)

Lisa Glatch (ChemEngr ’84)
CH2M Hill

Aine Hanly

Paul Hamilton (CivEngr ’75, MS ’77)
pH Technology LLC

Nan Joesten (ChemEngr ’82)
Rapid Evolution, LLP

Jenifer Kennedy (ChemEngr ’85)
JustRight Surgical

Carin Knickel (Bus ’79)
Retired (College of Engineering and Applied Science)

Michael R. McAtee (ChemEngr ’84)
BASF Corporation

Jo Anne Miller
RNM Engineering

John C. Mollenkopf (MechEngr ’83)
MarkWest Energy Partners

Joseph Negler
Red Canyon, LLC

Jeffrey B. Osterkamp (MS EngMgmt ’97)
Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corp.

Lanis Pinchuk
Retired (College of Engineering and Applied Science)

Frank Prager (ChemEngr/Engl ’84)
Xcel Energy

Patricia Quiñones
Trail Ridge Middle School

Jeff Richardson (BS ElecEng ’87)
LSI Corporation

Al Sanders (MechEngr ’65)
Valued Retirements, Inc.

Kristy Schloss (CivEngr ’86)
Schloss Engineered Equipment

Nathan Seidle (BS ElecEng ’04)
SparkFun Electronics Inc.

Douglas G. Smith (MS CivEngr ’75)
College of Engineering and Applied Science

Ashok N. Srivastava (BS/MS/PhD ElecEng ’91/’93/’96)

Kathryn Tobey (ChemEngr, MS EngMgt ’94)
Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company

Chantal Veevaete
Phillips 66

Tony Vento (ElCompEngr ’81)
National Instruments

James Wade (PhD AeroEngr ’91)

Donald E. Wallette, Jr.

CU Engineering Graduates of the Last Decade (GOLD) Board

GOLD alumni and board members attend a recent happy hour event in Denver.

The Graduates Of the Last Decade (GOLD) Board is a group of recent alumni from the College of Engineering and Applied Science who want to help you stay connected with the college and with CU-Boulder.

Our mission: to engage recent graduates by providing opportunities for networking, socializing and volunteering, as well as by promoting communication and mentorship between current students and young alumni.

> Learn more about GOLD Board activities

Jon Goldsmith (MechEngr ’07)
Phillips 66


Davin Anderson (BS/MS MechEngr ’04)
Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company

Shivali Bidaiah (AeroEngr ’09)
Northrop Grumman Electron Systems

Elliot Goldman (BS/MS MechEngr ’04)
Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company

Beau Hoffman (ChemEngr ’09)

Amy Kramer (ChemEngr ’06, JD ’09)
Greenberg Traurig, LLP

Meredith Larson (AeroEngr ’01, MS ’06)
Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corporation

Nicole Look (AppMath ’13)
University of Colorado School of Medicine

Benjamin Mead (ChemBioEngr ’13)
Harvard-MIT, Div. of Health Sciences & Technology

Amber Shoals (ArchEngr ’10)
Thornton Tomasetti

Tiana Stastny (AppMath ’10)

Armeen Taeb (ElecEngr & AppMath ’13)
California Institute of Technology

Matt Vellone (AeroEngr ’02, MS ’05)
Wi, Inc.

Erin Watson (AeroEngr ’06)
Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corporation

Charlie Wheeler (MechEngr ’13)
Massachusetts Institute of Technology


Important Announcements

CUEngineering A publication for alumni and friends. Read the 2015 edition of CUEngineering magazine here.

Engineering Recognition Ceremony to be held at 9am at Macky Auditorium, Friday December 18, 2015


University of Colorado Boulder
© Regents of the University of Colorado
PrivacyLegal & Trademarks
College of Engineering & Applied Science
Contact Us