Engineering Advisory Council Members

You are here

Chair

Pamela Drew (Math'85, MS CompSci'87, PhD'91)
Exelis

Vice Chair

Michael Wirth (ChemEngr'82)
Chevron Corporation

Members

Dereje Agonafer (AeroEngr'72)
University of Texas at Arlington

Dana Andersen (ChemEngr'89)
Genentech

Vanessa Aponte (AeroEngr'06)
Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company

Bradford Brooks
IBM

Frank Doerner (MechEngr'82)
Boeing Company

Scott Donnelly (ElCompEngr'84)
Textron

Stephen Dunn (ArchEngr'69)
Romar Company

Michael Fry (MechEngr'75)
retired (ExxonMobil Production Company)

James Gallogly (Psyc ’74 UCCS)
LyondellBasell

Lisa Glatch (ChemEngr '84)
CH2M HILL

Jenifer Kennedy (ChemEngr'85)
JustRight Surgical

Carin Knickel (Bus '79)
Retired (College of Engineering and Applied Science)

Chakib Loucif (Bus '79)
Arrow Electronics 

Jo Anne Miller (CompSci ‘76)
RNM Engineering

Michael R. McAtee (ChemEngr '84)
BASF Corporation

John C. Mollenkopf (MechEngr '83)
MarkWest Energy Partners

Mark Munch
Bruker Corporation 

Jeffrey B. Osterkamp (MS EngMgmt ’97)
Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corp.

Joe Pettus (BS CivE '70, BS in Bus Admin '70)
Safeway Inc

Patricia Quiñones
Trail Ridge Middle School

Jeff Richardson (BS ElecEng ’87)

Maja Rosenquist
Mortenson Construction

Nathan Seidle (BS ElecEng ’04)
SparkFun Electronics Inc.

Ali Siahpush
Dendreon Inc. 

Douglas G. Smith (MS CivEngr'75)
retired (Tetra Tech)

Ashok N. Srivastava (BS/MS/PhD ElecEng ‘91/’93/’96)
Verizon

Kathryn Tobey (ChemEngr, MS EngMgt'94)
Lockheed Martin Space Systems

Chantal Veevaete
Phillips 66

Tony Vento (ElCompEngr'81)
National Instruments

James Wade (PhD AeroEngr '91)
Raytheon

Donald E. Wallette, Jr.
ConocoPhillips

EAC Former Chairs

Robert J. Calcaterra
Boulder Technology Incubator

David R. Clair (ChemEngr '58)
retired (Exxon Company, International)

Arthur E. Dawson (ChemEngr '82)
PBS Lumber Mfg., LLC

Scott Donnelly (ElCompEngr'84)
Textron, Inc.

Michael A. Flavin
retired (AT&T Information Systems)

Judith S. Liebman (Physics '58)
retired (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Peter A. Mannetti
iSherpa Capital

William P. McKinnell
retired (Marathon Oil Company)

Vernon Norviel (ChemEngr '81)
Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati

James L. Patterson (ElEngr '60)
Clarify, Inc.

John D. Peebles (ElEngr '50)
retired (Stearns-Roger Corporation)

Lowell L. Rose (Math '50)
retired (Gates Rubber Company)

Gary L. Roubos (ChemEngr '59)
retired (Dover Corporation)

Kristy Schloss (CivEngr'86)
Schloss Engineered Equipment

George Sissel (ElecEngr '58)
retired (Ball Corporation)

E. Reed Turnquist (ElEngr '58, Bus '58)
retired (U.S. West Communications)

_______________________________________

Note: Only academic degrees received at the University of Colorado are listed. Membership on department and program advisory boards is acknowledged on department and program web sites.

Important Announcements

December 2014 Engineering Recognition Ceremony to be held at Macky Auditorium on December 19, 2014.

CUEngineering is here!
The 2014 edition of CUEngineering magazine is hot off the press! Check it out online.

University of Colorado Boulder
© Regents of the University of Colorado
PrivacyLegal & Trademarks
College of Engineering & Applied Science
Employment
Contact Us