Aerospace Engineering Sciences

PhotoNameContact Information
Nisar Ahmed Nisar Ahmed
Assistant Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-0286
Dennis Akos Dennis Akos
Associate Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-735-2987
Brian Argrow Brian Argrow
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-5312, Fax: 303-492-7881
Penina Axelrad Penina Axelrad
Professor • Department Chair
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-8183
Sedat Biringen Sedat Biringen
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-2760
Bradley Cheetham
Instructor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-1142
Xinzhao Chu Xinzhao Chu
Associate Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-735-1008
Alireza Doostan Alireza Doostan
Assistant Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-7572
Bill Emery Bill Emery
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences • Environmental Engineering Program
303-492-8591, Fax: 303-492-7881
John Evans John Evans
Assistant Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-0020
John Farnsworth John Farnsworth
Assistant Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-735-7287
Carlos Felippa Carlos Felippa
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-6547, Fax: 303-492-4990
Eric Frew Eric Frew
Associate Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-735-1285, Fax: 303-492-7881
Jelliffe Jackson Jelliffe Jackson
Instructor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-7635
Kenneth Jansen Kenneth Jansen
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-4359
Brandon Jones Brandon Jones
Assistant Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-3753, Fax: 303-492-2825
Lakshmi Kantha Lakshmi Kantha
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-3014, Fax: 303-492-2825
David Klaus David Klaus
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-3525, Fax: 303-492-8883
Delores Knipp Delores Knipp
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-2393
Kristine Larson Kristine Larson
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-6583, Fax: 303-492-7881
Dale Lawrence Dale Lawrence
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-3025
Mike McGrath Michael McGrath
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-8482
Jay McMahon Jay McMahon
Assistant Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-3944, Fax: 303-492-7881
 Steven Nerem Steven Nerem
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-6721, Fax: 303-492-2825
Scott Palo Scott Palo
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-4289
K.C. Park K.C. Park
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-6330, Fax: 303-492-7881
Jeffrey Parker Jeffrey Parker
Assistant Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-7061
Hanspeter Schaub Hanspeter Schaub
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-2767, Fax: 303-492-7881
Daniel J. Scheeres Daniel J. Scheeres
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-7420
Ryan Starkey Ryan Starkey
Assistant Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-0871
Jeffrey Thayer Jeffrey Thayer
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences
303-492-1764
Howard Wachtel Howard Wachtel
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences • Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-7713, Fax: 303-492-2758

Applied Mathematics

PhotoNameContact Information
Liz Bradley Elizabeth Bradley
Professor
Applied Mathematics
303-492-5355, Fax: 303-492-2844
Silva Chang
Lecturer
Applied Mathematics
Murray Cox Murray Cox
Instructor
Applied Mathematics
303-492-0469

ATLAS

PhotoNameContact Information
Jill Dupre Jill Dupre
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program • ATLAS
303-859-3900

Civil, Environmental & Architectural Engineering

PhotoNameContact Information
Bernard Amadei Bernard Amadei
Professor
Civil, Environmental & Architectural Engineering
303-492-7734, Fax: 303-492-7317
Richard Regueiro Richard Regueiro
Associate Professor
Civil, Environmental & Architectural Engineering
303-492-8026, Fax: 303-492-7317
Joann Silverstein Joann Silverstein
Professor
Civil, Environmental & Architectural Engineering
303-492-7211

Colorado Law

PhotoNameContact Information
Brad Bernthal Brad Bernthal
Associate Professor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program • Colorado Law
303-492-0610
Harry Surden Harry Surden
Associate Professor
Colorado Law
303-492-7840
Phil Weiser Phil Weiser
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program • Colorado Law
303-735-2733, Fax: 303-492-1112

Computer Science

PhotoNameContact Information
Kenneth Anderson Kenneth Anderson
Associate Professor
Computer Science
303-492-6003
Liz Boese Elizabeth Boese
Instructor
Computer Science
303-492-5172
Jordan Boyd-Graber Jordan Boyd-Graber
Assistant Professor
Computer Science
303-492-5066
Evan Chang Bor-Yuh Evan Chang
Assistant Professor
Computer Science
303-492-8894, Fax: 303-492-2844
Aaron Clauset Aaron Clauset
Assistant Professor
Computer Science
303-492-6643
Daniel Connors Daniel Connors
Professor
Computer Science • Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-556-5860
Nikolaus Correll
Assistant Professor
Computer Science
303-492-2233, Fax: 303-492-2844
Rafael Frongillo Rafael Frongillo
Assistant Professor
Computer Science
303-492-7773
Dirk Grunwald Dirk Grunwald
Associate Professor
Computer Science
303-492-0452, Fax: 303-492-2844
Rick Han Richard Han
Assistant Professor
Computer Science
303-492-0914
Thomas Hauser Thomas Hauser
Associate Professor
Computer Science
303-735-3400
Elizabeth Jessup Elizabeth Jessup
Professor
Computer Science
303-492-0211
Roger King Roger King
Professor
Computer Science
303-437-7419
Clayton Lewis Clayton Lewis
Professor
Computer Science
303-492-6657,Fax: 303-492-2844
Qin Lv Qin Lv
Assistant Professor
Computer Science
303-492-8821
Jim Martin James Martin
Professor
Computer Science
303-492-3552, Fax: 303-492-2844
Mark Maybee Mark Maybee
Instructor
Computer Science
303-444-1756
Shivakant Mishra Shivakant Mishra
Associate Professor
Computer Science
303-492-4686, Fax: 303-492-2844
Richard Osborne
Instructor
Computer Science
303-492-9623
Martha Palmer Martha Palmer
Professor
Linguistics • Computer Science
303-492-1300
Sriram Sankaranarayanan Sriram Sankaranarayanan
Associate Professor
Computer Science
303-492-6580
Willem Schreuder
Assistant Professor
Computer Science
303-716-3573
PK Sen PK Sen
Professor
Computer Science
303-519-3467
Katie Siek Katie Siek
Assistant Professor
Computer Science
303-492-5066, Fax: 303-492-2844

Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering

PhotoNameContact Information
Afridi Khurram Khurram Afridi
Assistant Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-8905, Fax: 303-492-2758
Tim X Brown Timothy Brown
Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-1630, Fax: 303-492-1112
Daniel Connors Daniel Connors
Professor
Computer Science • Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-556-5860
Bob Cormack
Associate Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-1888
Howard Demuth Howard Demuth
Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-2758
Robert Erickson Robert Erickson
Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-7003, Fax: 303-492-2758
Dejan Filipovic Dejan Filipovic
Associate Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-735-6319
Ewald Fuchs Ewald Fuchs
Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-7010, Fax: 303-492-2758
A.J. Gasiewski A.J. Gasiewski
Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-9688, Fax: 303-492-2758
Juliet Gopinath Juliet Gopinath
Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-5568
 Ute Herzfeld Ute Herzfeld
Associate Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-735-5164, Fax: 303-492-2758
Youjian (Eugene) Liu Youjian (Eugene) Liu
Associate Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-735-6307, Fax: 303-492-2758
Dragan Maksimovic Dragan Maksimovic
Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-4863, Fax: 303-492-2758
Linden McClure Linden McClure
Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
503-712-0961
David Meyer David Meyer
Associate Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-7158, Fax: 303-492-2758
Alan Mickelson Alan Mickelson
Associate Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-7539, Fax: 303-492-2758
Garret Moddel Garret Moddel
Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-1889, Fax: 303-492-2758
Lucy Pao Lucy Pao
Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-2360, Fax: 303-492-2758
Won Park Won Park
Associate Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-735-3601, Fax: 303-492-2758
Milos Popovic Milos Popovic
Assistant Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-2758, Fax: 303-492-5304
John Pratt
Instructor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
Shalom D. Ruben Shalom D. Ruben
Assistant Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
Timothy Scherr Timothy Scherr
Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-4176
Sean Shaheen Sean Shaheen
Associate Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-9627
Jeremy Siek Jeremy Siek
Assistant Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-5069, Fax: 303-492-2758
Samuel Siewert
Assistant Professor
Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-641-3999 (mobile) or 928-777-6929 (office)
Howard Wachtel Howard Wachtel
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences • Electrical, Computer & Energy Engineering
303-492-7713, Fax: 303-492-2758

Engineering & Applied Science

PhotoNameContact Information
Avery Band Avery Bang
Instructor
Engineering & Applied Science
303-309-0854
Seth Murray Seth Murray
Instructor
Engineering & Applied Science
303-492-4165

Engineering for Developing Communities

PhotoNameContact Information
Francy Milner Fancy Milner
Engineering for Developing Communities
303-735-4358

Engineering Management Program

PhotoNameContact Information
George Angel George Angel
Instructor
Engineering Management Program
Wendy Bailey Wendy Bailey
Instructor
Engineering Management Program
Dave Bonham Dave Bonham
Instructor
Engineering Management Program
Christy Bozic Christy Bozic
Instructor
Engineering Management Program
303-492-4290
Stein Cass Stein Cass
Instructor
Engineering Management Program
Pat Dougherty
Instructor
Engineering Management Program
720-266-7052
Robert Israel
Instructor
Engineering Management Program
Eben Johnson Eben Johnson
Instructor
Engineering Management Program
303-0492-7519
Wayne Kirschling Wayne Kirschling
Professor
Engineering Management Program
303-492-1211, Fax: 303-492-1443
Barb Lawton Barbara Lawton
Professor
Engineering Management Program
303-492-0135
Ray Littlejohn Ray Littlejohn
Professor
Engineering Management Program
303-492-2034
Megan MacMillan Megan MacMillan
Instructor
Engineering Management Program
Alyssa McCluskey Alyssa McCluskey
Instructor
Engineering Management Program
Daniel Moorer Daniel Moorer
Professor
Engineering Management Program
303-492-5012, Fax: 303-492-1443
John Svoboda John Svoboda
Instructor
Engineering Management Program
Adrian Tuck
Instructor
Engineering Management Program

Environmental Engineering Program

PhotoNameContact Information
Bill Emery Bill Emery
Professor
Aerospace Engineering Sciences • Environmental Engineering Program
303-492-8591, Fax: 303-492-7881
Mike Hannigan Mike Hannigan
Associate Professor
Mechanical Engineering • Environmental Engineering Program
303-735-5045

Environmental Studies Program

PhotoNameContact Information
Paul Komor Paul Komor
Instructor
Environmental Studies Program
303-492-7805
Stephen Lawrence Stephen Lawrence
Associate Professor
Environmental Studies Program
303-492-4351, Fax: 303-492-5962
Adam Reed Adam Reed
Instructor
Environmental Studies Program
303-735-4352

Interdisciplinary Telecom Program

PhotoNameContact Information
Ken Baker Kenneth Baker
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-492-3493
TImothy Barker Timothy Barker
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
919-699-1861, Fax: 919-461-1010
Frank Barnes Frank Barnes
Professor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-492-8225, Fax: 303-492-1112
Brad Bernthal Brad Bernthal
Associate Professor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program • Colorado Law
303-492-0610
John Black
Associate Professor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-492-0573, Fax: 303-492-2844
George Born George Born
Professor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-492-8638, Fax: 303-492-7881
Paul Cernick Paul Cernick
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-378-5144, Fax: 303-492-1112
Lijun Chen Lijun Chen
Assistant Professor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-492-4383
Charles Cook Charles Cook
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
720-262-3801, Fax: 720-890-0388
Conwell Dickey Conwell Dickey
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-492-4243
Jeff DiMaio Jeff DiMaio
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
Jill Dupre Jill Dupre
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program • ATLAS
303-859-3900
Kevin Epperson
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
Fax: 303-492-1112
Ken Fellman Ken Fellman
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-320-6100, Fax: 303-327-8601
Harvey Gates Harvey Gates
Assistant Professor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-823-6415, Fax: 303-492-1112
Stephen Glennon
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
James Goddard
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
Sangtae Ha Sangtae Ha
Assistant Professor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-492 - 7031
Dale Hatfield
Professor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-492-6648
Michael Hendricks Michael Hendricks
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
Federico Kuhlmann
Professor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
James Lansford James Lansford
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
719-286-9277
Joe McManus Joe McManus
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
Ray Nettleton
Professor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-809-4223, Fax: 303-492-2111
Levi Perigo Levi Perigo
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-735-5131
David Reed David Reed
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-492-1457
Blake Reid Blake Reid
Assistant Professor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
Patrick Ryan Patrick Ryan
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-835-3574, Fax: 303-265-9737
Jose Santos Jose Santos
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-735-0102, Fax: 303-492-1112
Scott Savage
Associate Professor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-735-1165
John Scarano John Scarano
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
Thomas Schwengler Thomas Schwengler
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-896-1291, Fax: 303-896-7040
Tim Smit Tim Smit
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
206-999-5361
Martin Taschdjian
Instructor
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program
303-674-0672
Phil Weiser Phil Weiser
Interdisciplinary Telecom Program • Colorado Law
303-735-2733, Fax: 303-492-1112

Leeds School of Business

PhotoNameContact Information
Elizabeth Snowden
Instructor
Leeds School of Business
Keith Stockton Keith Stockton
Instructor
Leeds School of Business
303-492-4439

Linguistics

PhotoNameContact Information
Martha Palmer Martha Palmer
Professor
Linguistics • Computer Science
303-492-1300

Mechanical Engineering

PhotoNameContact Information
Bradley Davidson
Instructor
Mechanical Engineering
Mike Hannigan Mike Hannigan
Associate Professor
Mechanical Engineering • Environmental Engineering Program
303-735-5045

Psychology & Neuroscience

PhotoNameContact Information
Linda Watkins Linda Watkins
Professor
Psychology & Neuroscience
303-492-7034

School of Education

PhotoNameContact Information
Julie Andrew Julie Andrew
School of Education
720-260-0290
Raymond Johnson Raymond Johnson
Instructor
School of Education
720-310-5520
David Webb David Webb
Associate Professor
School of Education
303-492-0306
Terri Wilson Terri Wilson
Assistant Professor
School of Education

School of Law

NameContact Information
Sue Heilbronner
Instructor
School of Law

Structural Engineering

NameContact Information
Guido Camata
Professor
Structural Engineering

Telecommunications

NameContact Information
Dan Hembree
Instructor
Telecommunications
720-490-3532

Water & Civil Engineering

PhotoNameContact Information
Avery Bang Avery Bang
Water & Civil Engineering
303-309-0854
Richard Kuchenrither Richard Kuchenrither
Water & Civil Engineering
303-492-4412
Richard Regueiro Richard Regueiro
Water & Civil Engineering
303-492-8026
Joann Silverstein Joann Silverstein
Water & Civil Engineering