University of Colorado at Boulder Campus Map
 Home ROTC Program Scholarships Command Training Photos Resources Request Information
Class of 2010-2000
Class of 1999-1990
Class of 1989-1980
Class of 1969-1960
Class of 1959-1950

Alumni

2010-2012 to be added soon

Name (Last) (First) Branch Location/Position
   
Gainey Scott  
Alexander Kyle Aviation  
Athanasopoulos Christophoros Aviation  
Coley Tammi Medical Service  
Haight Robert Armor  
Lewin Timothy Artillery  
Vancil Daniel Transportation  
Jensen Michael  
Brouillette Jen  
   
Campbell Chris  
Cercy Bryan Infantry  
Della-Moretta Robert Infantry  
Mikaelsen Rachel Chaplain ed-delay  
Ramirez Myra  
Ramos Michelle  
Song Jiawen Infantry  
Taylor Brian Infantry  
   
Howes Sarah    
Keogh William    
Kim Maron    
Neppl Stephen    
Sheppard Sean    
Stevens Olelath    
Swisher Ryan    
Wharry Jamison    
Doerfler Christopher    
Kim Paul    
Patterson Alexander    
VanCleve Michael    
Warren Alexander    
   
Billingsley Brian    
Graves Daimhin    
Harmon Daniel    
Heinley Bradley    
Klinger Barry    
Maloit Frank    
Miller Jared    
Murphy Jeffrey    
Pickford Nicholas    
Usher Virginia    
Varner Richard    
Walcott Didre    
Weiss Erik    
   
Bopp David    
Bush Martin    
Chadick Russell    
Chakeres Jonathan    
Collins Melissa    
Cooley Treone    
Demmon Michael    
Hamper Malisa    
Harryman Christina    
Jhong Haeyoul    
Kozlowski Matthew    
Obal Michael    
Santarosa Cesare   IN/ Ft. Lewis /CAG
Whipple Karina    
Conway Claudia    
Paolilli Joseph    
Russell Seth    
Valenti Kristopher    
   
Barnecut Christopher    
Dalrymple Casey    
Geitner Neil    
Gosling David    
Guadagnoli Nicholas    
Hafeman Darren   SC/5/19th SFG (A)/ Watkins, CO
Jorgensen Matthew    
Kerr Charles    
Maginn Marc    
McLaughlin Joshua    
Moskoff Christopher    
Moyle Paul    
Sanderson Matthew    
Stockwell Mark    
Zerwick Elizabeth    
   
Kirby Matthew    
McLaughlin Joshua    
Romanych Matthew    
Singleton Daniel    
Trabert Kevin    
Templin James    
Wilson Jesse    
McLaughlin Joshua    
   
Bancroft Adam    
Brantz Steven    
Dasgupta Melissa    
Hoffman Melissa    
Hunt Brett    
Ingram Joshua    
Martell Jeremy    
Montoya Mosiah    
Murdock Kelsey    
Scutellaro Lynn    
Stockwell Richard    
Schleuning Amber    
Cox Kevin    
Fieldman Scott    
Iarossi Brian    
Seeks Lorin    
Yazbeck Paul    
   
Acosta-Trejo William    
Chowchuvech Kyle    
Golden Bradley    
Hackett Marsha    
Merritt Jason    
Phillips Scott    
Schmidt Jonathan    
Dekleva Cara    
Hazard Jeffrey    
Magnussen John    
Stoddard Justin    
   
Jerke Ryan    
Meggers Susan    
Sullivan Patrick    
Sunderland Eric    
Larimer David    
LaRoque Jane    
    Jump to Top
Chavez Patrick    
Jackson Sharmaine    
O’Connor Jennifer    
Robison Travis    
Gerber Lee    
Moore Gregg    
Lowther Daniel    
Skinner Kristopher    
Sullivan Patrick    
   
Bodner Gabriel    
Donnelly John    
Enderby James    
Goff-Koehn Buffy    
Sannutti Adam    
Anderson Michael    
Armstrong Ryan    
Bartolomeo Christopher    
Kiger Matthrew    
   
Bigelow David    
Herigner Trevor    
Holtz Jody    
Hood Jennifer    
Jones Christopher    
Scott David   Left Army in '01 as CPT, IN
Whitaker Jeffrey    
Knutzen Christian   Hawaii Army National Gaurd
Miller Jay   Korea/Bosnia/1st ID
Severn Vikki    
   
Adams Scott    
Allbrandt Roger    
Cappiello Matthew    
Gaston Andrea    
Hartman Scot    
Hill Matthew   Ft. Campbell
Lowman Christopher    
Naranjo Martin    
Randolph Lisa    
Riedmuller Michael    
Self Eric    
Thornton Guy    
Wilcox Paul    
Cleveland Edward    
Verhey Justin    
Lowman Christopher    
   
Darrah Lyle   Longmont/ MSC
Goeson Timothy    
Gould Scott    
Krawczyk Michelle    
McCoy Jeffrey    
Morehouse Jesse    
Sears Jeffrey   Cayey, PR
Seibert Patrick    
Sorensen Ragnar    
Weimer Mitchell    
Peterson Ronald    
Schneider Kelly    
Westfall Vanessa    
Diederich Andrew    
Fitz Tresa    
Redman Marc    
Farmer Patrick   IN/ Carson Reserve
Kiehne Thomas    
Sager Aaron    
Thomspon Mark    
Beerbower Christopher    
Hafer Gregory    
Miller Christine    
Thomas William    
Barker Thomas    
Bowman Erik    
Clausen Clifford    
Dotson Shannon    
Pejsa David    
   
Carlson Lonnie    
Farrand Dale    
Hirschey Jason    
Miller Karolyn    
Rider Angenette    
Sisler Corey    
Throne Thomas    
Hunton Collin    
Morhart Jason    
   
Black Kevin   MAJ, SF
Brauchler George    
Hood Paula    
Manning Johnnie    
Martucci Michael    
McAbee Crystal    
Oates Jeremie   MAJ, SF
Peltier Isaac    
Schneider Nick    
Severn Theodore    
Singh Harvinder   MAJ/ADA/Ft Carson
Traxler Michael    
Watts Sean   MAJ, SJA
Weishaar Paul    
Young James    
   
Kellerman Anderson    
Kochevar Scott    
Manning Johnnie    
   
Auer Richard    
Kramer David    
Ogier Mark    
Binfield Kelly   Colorado Springs/ Armor
Mills Jeffrey    
Olive Jeffrey    
Christoffersen Teena    
Herman Robert    
Lee Johng-Hyuk    
Schliesman Steven    
Kearney Daniel    
Leitz Frank    
Balfany Sara    
Kuppich Laura    
Merenkov Jeffrey   MAJ/ IN/ Ft Carson/ XO-1-503d IN
Nagel William   SF/ Ft Lewis
Nielson Christopher    
Peterson Craig    
    Jump to Top
Bachmann Rosita    
Birchfield Carolyn    
Brown William    
Gastiger Arlena    
Harford David    
Karklins Theodore    
Kaska Kritstin    
Miller Douglas    
Mornes Darlene    
Plotnick Michael    
Shapiro Robert    
Willis Michael    
Greisz Alan    
Bui Van    
   
Berg John    
Florence Ennea    
Gonzales Frank    
Hastings Deborah    
Meisler Donald    
Sclarbaun Dennis    
Sulivan James    
Zimmerman Kenneth    
   
Clay Charles    
Gillespie Mary    
Harpstrite Jeffery    
Long Eric    
Rice Kevin    
Strong Mark    
Bowman David    
Clay Charles    
Strong Nanelle    
conArnswaldt Ernst    
Bowman David    
Chesney Matthew    
   
Carmona Louis    
Hamlet Michael    
Kalamy Ali    
Kreutzer Paul    
Ross Sara    
Constantine Barbara    
Ide Garret    
   
Clement Denise    
Grady Glen    
Griffin Kenneth    
Heikes Gerald    
Hess Daniel    
Miller Eric    
Miller William    
Swinney Darla    
   
Alexander John    
Alford Roger    
Burchell Amy    
Chase James    
Cressler Michael    
Doukas William    
Grothe Glenn    
Holmes Thomas    
Stergius John    
Unwin Brian    
   
Crawford Kenneth    
French Stephen    
Molinelli David    
Wilson William    
Burkland Richard    
Lenk Charles    
   
Colt Jeffrey    
Webster Charles    
Barcellos Joseph    
Baxter James    
McDaniel Bruce    
   
McBride Richard    
Pitts Michael    
Clement Jerome    
Schulze Theodore    
Smith Stephen    
Speiser Richard    
Wiedman Vicki    
Banchand Hunter    
   
Tyndall William    
Millar John Artillery  
Ozols Raimond Artillery  
Santala Russel ADA  
Schabmer Allyn Quartermaster  
Winter Stephen Infantry  
Woempner Mark Engineers  
Beale David Medical Service  
St. Carol    
Hampton James    
Hunt Marian    
Kron Anne    
    Jump to Top
Valenciano Placido    
Applegate Ernest Artillery  
Hunt Diane Military Intelligence  
   
Walker Brett Medical Service  
Buchan Clive ADA  
Harvey Lawrence Ordnance  
Class of 1977    
Parker Gary Military Intelligence  
Ginalick Bill Engineers  
Malerk Donald AG  
Rhodes Thomas Signal  
Campbell Brian Infantry  
Manzano Noel Engineers  
Class of 1976    
Adams Stephen Engineers  
McIntosh Richard Transportation  
Weikle Randel Infantry  
Durham Dwight Military Intelligence  
Keiko Christine Signal  
Manzano Leo Signal  
Monserud James Signal  
Trumbly Anthony Delay  
Coet Ewald Military Intelligence  
Smith Ernest Military Intelligence  
DeAngelo Lucius ADA  
Jude Michael Signal  
Koyanagi Eric Delay  
Class of 1975    
Frith Steven Military Intelligence  
Roemmer James Military Intelligence  
Bastin Donald    
Beckman Joseph    
Legler Paul Artillery  
Ogawa Dean    
Piper Steven ADA  
Sabotnik Rex    
Borrell Clyde    
Class of 1974    
Anderson Richard    
Gramer George Military Intelligence  
Murphy James Engineers  
Ward Kim ADA  
Farwell Jay Artillery  
Benedict Daniel Armor  
Safer Allen ADA  
Walish Robert Engineers  
Chapman Michael Finance  
Demarest Geoffrey Military Intelligence  
Ramadan Roland AG  
Reed Dennis ADA  
Class of 1973    
Cavasso Campbell Transportation  
Handke Gregory Infantry  
Lea Charles Artillery  
Pell Mark Military Intelligence  
Travis Wright ADA  
Hutchins John    
Simpson Edward    
Muser Douglas Infantry  
Hanagan Patrick Reserve Signal  
Kareski John Reserve Signal  
Class of 1972    
Kuchenrither Richard Engineers  
Heubach Edward Infantry  
Moholy Jon Infantry  
Schmtt Robert Infantry  
Stephenson John Infantry  
Garber Eugene Med Service  
Samborski Robert Reserve Air Defense Artillery  
Peterson Renno Reserve Adjutant General  
Silvola Andre Reserve Adjutant General  
Crisup Donald Reserve Armor  
Lang Terry Reserve Armor  
Parry Daniel Reserve Chemical  
Smith Mickey Reserve Chemical  
Preyer Carl Reserve Engineers  
Gasperini Timothy Reserve Field Artillery  
McAllister Darrel Reserve Finance  
McDivitt Dwight Reserve Infantry  
Peyton Gary Reserve Military Intelligence  
Zoril Charles Reserve Military Intelligence  
Ciccolella John Reserve Military Police  
Landaker Chester Reserve Med Service  
Scheid Robert Reserve Med Service  
Zegers David Reserve Med Service  
Heline Gregory Reserve Signal  
Linder Charles Reserve Signal  
McLain Steven Reserve Transportation  
Malouff Phillip Artillery  
Takamura Gregg Engineers  
Davis Harry Military Intelligence  
Graber George Military Intelligence  
Moberly John Artillery  
Demarest Archibald Finance  
Huizingh Terry Infantry  
Class of 1971    
DeGiacomo Frank Chemical Corps  
Osborne Samuel Infantry  
Baker Bruce Infantry  
Buckstein Sanders Infantry  
Ross Robert Infantry  
Wyne James Infantry  
Bullecks Charles Armor  
Colligan Walter ADA  
Elmore David ADA  
Hock Gregory ADA  
Dalrymple Carl Engineers  
Gibson Harry Engineers  
Nedell Richard Engineers  
Erbes Walter Artillery  
Little Edward Artillery  
Watkins George Artillery  
Thielen Kenneth Artillery  
Estes Gregory Chemical  
Eubanks Michael Military Police  
Mayerhofer Ferdinand Signal  
Pierce Mark Signal  
Yriberri Paul Signal  
Otsuki Steven Military Intelligence  
Kemic Stephen Ordnance  
Stry Peter Ordnance  
Piper James Quartermaster  
Rock Paul Medical Service  
Weber Joseph AG  
Schnick Wayne Infantry  
Hada Kerry Infantry  
Hall Allen Infantry  
Mitchell Rodney Armor  
Kring Gary Transportation  
Matthias Robert Engineers  
Lusk Michael Field Artillery  
VanPatten William Engineers  
Bohlke William Infantry  
Soppeland Karl Infantry  
Schafli Alfred Infantry  
Watson James Infantry  
Butler Mark Engineers  
Milot Michael Engineers  
Campbell John Quartermaster  
Cusic William Armor  
Farwell Bruce Artillery  
Gorrell John Chemical  
Landis Robert AG  
Lemke William Finance  
Class of 1970    
Cardwell Barry ADA  
Harder Robert Engineers  
Winters Earl Infantry  
Porzak Glenn Military Intelligence  
Anderson Dale ADA  
Gile Douglas ADA  
Belina David Artillery  
Farwell Lester Artillery  
Sapp Larry Artillery  
vonAhlefeldt Bruce Artillery  
Opdyke Thomas Finance  
Kuebitz Karl Medical  
Lee Mark Medical  
Roth Rob Medical  
Patrick Kenneth Infantry  
Watson Robert Infantry  
Carter Paul Military Intelligence  
Fay John Ordnance  
Murphy Robert Ordnance  
Spangenberg William Ordnance  
Jordan John Transportation  
Pennington Robert Transportation  
Finney John AG  
Chandler James Infantry  
Meyer David Infantry  
Middlemiss Ivan Infantry  
Provost Richard Infantry  
Jacobs Lewis Armor  
Palmrose Bruce Armor  
Taylor Richard Signal  
Kelloff Karl Military Police  
Lebsack Ronald Military Intelligence  
Hagan Richard Infantry  
VanArsdale Layne Chemical  
Baldwin Richard Engineers  
Riley Raymond Engineers  
Boden Calvin Artillery  
Seydel John Artillery  
Cooper Robert Infantry  
Gray Robert Infantry  
Smyth Michael Infantry  
Thompson James Infantry  
Hull Marcel Military Intelligence  
Rubida Kirk Military Intelligence  
Beto Ronald Quartermaster  
Korman Joel Signal  
Myers John Signal  
Class of 1969     Jump to Top
Suyama Robert Signal  
Deffke James Artillery  
Haney Stephen AG  
Simcoe Ronald Signal  
Stepanovich Donald Armor  
Abramovitz Irwin Signal  
Darr George Armor  
Louise Ronald Armor  
Lowry Dexter Armor  
Romine Michael Armor  
Berger Stephen Infantry  
Bell Robert Signal  
McNay Robert Signal  
Rosenbloom James AG  
Hasfjord Marc Military Intelligence  
Bator Robert Infantry  
Hughes James Artillery  
Brett Hudson Infantry  
Leatherman Steven Infantry  
McIlroy William Infantry  
Schlutter William Infantry  
Toll Robert Infantry  
Malouff Francis Artillery  
Sayre Richard Armor  
Wiklund George ADA  
Black Donald Infantry  
Maurer Warren ADA  
Parker Stephen ADA  
Batchelder Patrick Armor  
Brown Eugene Artillery  
DelPizzo Dennis Artillery  
Kendall Robert Artillery  
Parmentier Roger Artillery  
Murray Ives Reserve Medical  
Lindell Bruce Reserve Transportation  
McGlothlin Gordon Infantry  
Class of 1968      
Wolfe John Artillery  
Nixon David Military Police  
Hickox David Transportation  
Tornstrom Robert Transportation  
Becker Robert Artillery  
Kingdom Lewis Artillery  
Becker Richard Engineers  
Conatser Edwin Infantry  
Fickes Charles Infantry  
Fishman Nelson Military Police  
Herman William Transportation  
Johnson Carl Chemical  
Read Richard Chemical  
McFarland Tommy Engineers  
Quinn Donald Signal  
Stockwell Richard Artillery  
Willson Victor Artillery  
Nuttall Leonard Intelligence  
Anderson Paul Armor  
Granberg Gerald Artillery  
Fleishman Alan Quartermaster  
Shewitz Kenneth AG  
Yriberri Raoul Signal  
Fedorov Alex Medical  
Class of 1967      
Brown Kent Ordnance  
Orr Raymond Military Intelligence  
Safford Thomas Engineers  
Stovall William AG  
Cleaver Ronald Military Police  
Higby James Transportation  
McCrea Bruce Artillery  
Wildman Richard Engineers  
Williams John Medical  
Crist Charles Intelligence  
Clark Mark Military Intelligence  
Dobel John Ordnance  
Davis Harlan Engineers  
Edmonds Gary Engineers  
Mayne Joel Infantry  
Class of 1966      
McNamara Timothy    
Wilkins Hepburn    
Varney Peter    
Gillaspie David    
Hashii Douglas    
Olson Charles    
Vair Larry    
Williams Wilfred    
Frakes James    
Forbis Roger    
Murphy Thomas    
Howe Richard    
Kiely Dan    
McDonald Allen    
Foster Sullavan    
Hay Lester    
Rex Lloyd    
Smiley Francis    
Class of 1965      
Rotan Wesley Infantry  
Davis Mark Engineers  
Holland Eugene Engineers  
Lemmon Cyrus Engineers  
Perschbacher Robert Engineers  
Rello Robert Engineers  
Slocum Anthony Engineers  
Wright Willis Finance  
Faulkner John Ordnance  
Holvoet John Ordnance  
Yust James Ordnance  
Hysyk Edward Quartermaster  
Engstrom Wayne Signal  
Chiaramonte William Armor  
Kingdom Jeffrey Artillery  
Kemp John Infantry  
Baer Barry Finance  
Potter James Armor  
Goldberg Mitchel AG  
Rowland Robert Artillery  
Rutherford Wesley Engineers  
Seeley Donald Quartermaster  
Class of 1964      
Lyons Graham Armor  
Bjork Gary Infantry  
Lincoln Daniel Military Police  
Wilson William Transportation  
Ache Warren Engineers  
Fox Donald Engineers  
Groves Thomas Engineers  
Meyers Richard Engineers  
Patzman Stephen Engineers  
Zinn Martin Engineers  
Scilly Hugh Chemical  
Smith John Chemical  
Johnson Frank Military Intelligence  
Sato Takashi Ordnance  
Whitney Douglas Artillery  
Howe Henry Engineers  
Zacheis David Artillery  
Class of 1963      
Levi Thomas Finance  
Bitter David Artillery  
Schweitzer Drew Artillery  
Hacker Gary Intelligence  
Fulton Larry Engineers  
Baldry William Engineers  
Broms Peter Engineers  
McCrary Robert Engineers  
Michael Roger Engineers  
Miller Jack Engineers  
Pearson Jackie Engineers  
Ransom Ronald Engineers  
Sandusky Robert Engineers  
Snider Joseph Engineers  
Stark Hugh Engineers  
Cazier Frank Ordnance  
Sandusky Robert Ordnance  
Sullivan Gary Ordnance  
White Stephen Ordnance  
Hein Neil AG  
Looney Douglas AG  
Herkenhoff Walter Transportation  
Pflugrath Charles Military Intelligence  
Kelloff Harold Medical  
Bartels Dwayne Artillery  
Buchly Howard Artillery  
Makarewicz Theodore Military Intelligence  
Berk Walter Engineers  
Brovsky Michael Transportation  
Class of 1962      
Larson Kermit Armor  
Sworts Ned Artillery  
Brenton Larry Engineers  
Caufman Kenneth Engineers  
Koechlein Richard Engineers  
Morse William Engineers  
Musket Ronald Engineers  
Reisbeck William Engineers  
Rogers William Engineers  
Senn Richard Engineers  
Steimer Robert Engineers  
Stein Marvin Engineers  
Trumbull Loyal Engineers  
VanSant Lewis Engineers  
Chitwood Stephen AG  
Hylan Bruce AG  
O’Connor James AG  
Templeman Lawrence AG  
Bertram Charles Armor  
Carman Roderick Military Intelligence  
Gilmer Charles Ordnance  
Glasco Michael Ordnance  
Ashenfelter David Quartermaster  
Oshima Maurice Transportation  
Gilbert John Quartermaster  
Anderson Francis Engineers  
Bulloch Andrew Engineers  
Mitchell David Engineers  
Pritchard Hunter Engineers  
Hahn Richard Transportation  
Ingalsbe Duane Finance  
Class of 1961      
Eckel Robert Armor  
Gellenthien Carl Armor  
Langley Jerry Military Police  
Rowe Leonard Engineers  
Ruhl Michael Engineers  
Thompson Claude Engineers  
Buck Richard Engineers  
Campbell Newell Engineers  
Clark Thoma Engineers  
Foiani Donald Engineers  
Foster Charles Engineers  
Hindman Donald Engineers  
Kresel Robert Engineers  
Lacy Gerald Engineers  
Nichols James Engineers  
Peters Kermit Engineers  
Schnegelberger Elias Engineers  
Sheppard John Engineers  
Stowell Paul Engineers  
Erickson Ellwyn Military Intelligence  
Gerdine Milton Military Intelligence  
Hills Joseph Ordnance  
Olson Robert Engineers  
Buckland Bruce Engineers  
Courshon James Engineers  
Pearson Carl Engineers  
Class of 1960      
Boatright Jarrel    
Brown Phillip    
Cajacob David    
Crocker Derwood    
Dawn William    
DeVine Jon    
Flanders Harold    
Gillett Ronald    
Gledhill David    
Hansen David    
Haselmire William    
Jones Thomas    
Krom Stanley    
Leatherman Don    
Smith Allen    
Wagner Frank    
Warembourg Philip    
Waugh Donald    
McBride Byron Armor  
McDonald Philip Infantry  
Gould Robert Transportation  
Sang James Transportation  
Burg Barry Quartermaster  
DeJong Jack Transportation  
Loose Donald Ordnance  
Albin John Engineers  
Caywood Lindsay Engineers  
Klinke Gerald Engineers  
Koenig Gene Engineers  
Robison John Engineers  
Rowatt Robert Engineers  
Stevens Frederick Engineers  
Watkins John Engineers  
Yorimoto Carl Engineers  
Class of 1959     Jump to Top
Bain Lawrence    
Berry Jerry    
Cronin Thomas    
Darst Richard    
DeFord Dale    
Dutton Evan    
Elliott Raymond    
Fagan Ward    
Fairchild William    
Gray John    
Hemmer Lincoln    
Heyer Lamont    
Johnson Jack    
Klinke Richard    
Kubat Joseph    
Kurtzman Kenneth    
Matsuo Roy    
McKim James    
Murakoshi Allen    
Murphy John    
Nelson Paul    
Ratcliffe John    
Routh Ronald    
Rubendall Alan    
Schneebeck Gene    
Searls Terence    
Seyfried George    
Sprinkle Robert    
Stout Patrick    
Warembourg Don    
Warner Frederick    
Warren James    
Weaver Donald    
West Ronald    
Adkins Charlie    
Bailey Edward    
Butts Robert    
Finch Francis    
France Richard    
Kawashige Chester    
Ramsaur David    
Schroeder Geral    
Minor Richard    
Herzog Charles    
Class of 1958      
Adlesperger
Baca
Backus
Beardsley
Benthien
Caldwell
Camacho
Chesley
Chittim
Conner
Cotton
Durrett
Gierhart
Gilbert
Gunderson
Gustin
Hansen
Hein
Holt
Howard
Hubbell
Keller
Kinney
Kolb
Kuntz
Lacy
League
Leupold
Lovelady
Lund
Marvin
Mick
Mulligan
Quinlan
Racich
Reid
Savage
Shrader
Sinclair
Springer
Sterling
Stroud
Taussig
Thompson
Thompson
Vernon
Werthman
Wright
Zimmerman
Backman
Camillone
Haldeman
Hawkins
Lehmann
Megli
Sigvaldson
Yoder
Ray
Jesus
Robert
Lowell
Geoge
Frank
Salvador
Duane
Clifford
Robert
Fred
James
Gary
William
Peter
Wayne
Donald
Wililam
Stephen
Lee
Wheeler
William
Stevens
Jerry
William
Jimmie
Daniel
George
Harold
John
Cloyd
Howard
Francis
Michael
Richard
Alan
William
Charles
Douglas
Harold
Harry
Richard
John
John
William
Kenneth
Donald
Neil
William
Harvey
Dominic
John
Donald
Clark
Leland
Arni
Kenneth
Engineers
Armor
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Ordnance
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Finance
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
AG
Engineers
Ordnance
Engineers
Signal
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Ordnance
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class of 1957      
Anderson
Baird
Becker
Boettcher
Brown
Buchly
Compton
Cunniff
DeVine
Don
Draper
Dubberly
Erickson
Errickson
Everett
Fontana
Forbes
Gaebel
Griswold
Ground
Harras
Harris
Hewitt
Higman
Horning
Isett
Jamail
Johnston
Knott
Krebs
Lee
Lunsford
March
McComb
McCune
McDaniel
Moore
Munden
Nazarenus
Peyton
Prior
Reed
Riedesel
Safstrom
Sanders
Saunders
Seeley
Shelton
Simpson
Skogh
Smith
Spiecker
Stapp
Steele
Swan
Thompson
Vandenberg
Young
Zeigel
Benedick
Dean
Kimmett
Miller
Morton
Robertson
Schneider
Sproul
Vinland
Ward
Malcolm
Thomas
Lawrence
Arnold
Warren
Walter
Keith
Roy
Barry
Robert
Mont
Lewis
DeWayne
Martin
Arthur
Joseph
Robert
John
Edward
Milton
Rudolph
John
James
James
Walter
Robert
William
Mack
John
John
Fred
David
Arthur
Thomas
Jimmy
James
Richard
Larry
James
Theodore
Robert
Robert
Philip
John
Russell
Donald
Thomas
Fred
William
Herman
George
John
Richard
Bruce
Don
Valmar
Donald
Gilbert
Henry
Bertram
Donald
James
Roland
James
Philip
Charles
Jared
Steven
Kenneth
Engineers
Signal
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Chemical 
Engineers
Ordnance
Engineers
AG
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Ordnance
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Infantry
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Ordnance
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Transportation
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Ordnance
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Ordnance
Ordnance
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Unknown
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Unknown
Engineers
Engineers
 
Class of 1956      
Adams
Audiss
Babcock
Baiamonte
Baker
Belt
Bernardi
Boatright
Bowie
Bradley
Brady
Buxton
Carpenter
Cerrone
Chick
Chilton
Cope
Drummond
Feinburg
Field
Fields
Fisher
Frey
Froese
green
Griffith
Harvey
Hathaway
Helin
Hill
Huber
Jasper
Jeffers
Johnson
Johnston
Jourgensen
Kelty
Knott
Lamont
Lawrenson
Lenef
Lindwall
Logan
Long
Lusk
Manabe
Maphis
Marcy
Massey
McKanna
Moores
Morris
Multer
Newell
Ninde
Pardo
Peterson
Pott
Pugh
Ranglos
Roten
Scott
Sherman
Slimowitz
Sparkman
Stork
Storms
Straughan
Thayer
Towey
Werner
West
Wimber
Wooldridge
Carpenter
Colclasure
Ehmann
Johnson
Kelloff
Olde
Pfalzgraf
Rose
Selch
Herbert
Robert
Clyde
Phillip
James
John
Frank
James
Alexander
James
Allen
Richard
Gary
Frank
Robert
Charles
Everton
Louis
Leon
Kenneth
Wendell
John
Bryce
Charles
Geoffrey
Richard
Glenn
Robert
Richard
Lawrence
Frederick
Jack
Samuel
Dale
Robert
John
Edward
Paul
William
Bruce
Don
Roger
Paul
Linn
Everett
Eugene
Sam
Samuel
Robert
Norman
Jack
Glenn
Richard
James
Henry
Angelo
Harry
James
William
James
William
Lynn
Richard
Richard
Charles
Richard
Robert
Jimmie
Virgil
Edward
Robert
Owen
Bud
Norman
Gary
Eugene
Richard
Frans
Richard
Richard
Donald
Frederick
Glenn
Engineers
Infantry
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Infantry
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Armor
Engineers
Signal
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Armor
Medical Service
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Ordnance
Ordnance
Quartermaster
Transportation
Signal
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Medical Service
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Infantry
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
 
Class of 1955      
Aguiló
Anderson
Bails
Bauer
Beeler
Bird
Blair
Brown
Chamberlin
Cruickshank
Dorough
Eager
Ehret
Espey
Gavito
George
Griffith
Groves
Hahn
Hammond
Helms
Jacob
Jacobs
Jasper
Johnson
Kennedy
Knies
Larcom
Magnes
McMichael
McNary
McNiel
Miller
Miller
Mullins
Nielsen
Nordwall
Osburn
Pfutzenreuter
Reinen
Rhoton
Ruehlman
Schwartz
Smith
Spiecker
Sullivan
Tidemanson
Wanner
Wigley
Williams
York
Zeman
Borchers
Burke
Fetterhoff
McComas
Periman
Westman
Whitaker
Young
Juan
Jon
James
George
Samuel
Carl
Lafayette
John
Carl
Stewart
Philip
William
Thomas
Graham
William
James
Richard
Kenneth
James
Lynn
Robert
Thomas
Carl
Jack
James
Billie
William
Howard
Gayle
Donald
William
Robert
Fred
Richard
Lawrence
George
Harold
Thomas
Bruce
Gerald
Ray
David
Donald
Philip
Frank
David
Thomas
James
Walter
Riley
Denison
Albert
Albert
Thomas
Howard
Murray
Eugene
Raymond
Albert
Thomas
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Military Intelligence
Engineers
Engineers
Signal
Signal
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Chemical 
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Chemical 
Engineers
Engineers
Ordnance
Engineers
Engineers
Medical Service
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Ordnance
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Signal
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
 
Class of 1954      
Ambler
Anderson
Arnold
Ball
Bennett
Browne
Burwell
Clark
Furbush
Harris
Heyer
Hoffmeister
Huffer
Jones
Kayser
Koch
Long
Marks
McBride
McGraw
Morton
Moseley
Nickerson
Pace
Patten
Peacock
Powell
Ringle
Ritchie
Ross
Russell
Scott
Streifel
Troeltzsch
Waldrop
Wendel
Robert
John
Kenneth
Joseph
Joseph
John
Dean
Byron
Michael
Edward
Richard
Richard
Kenneth
Thomas
Lyle
Frederick
Arthur
Tyler
Glen
Earl
William
George
William
Richard
Bruce
Robert
Bernard
John
James
Charles
David
Joseph
Leonard
Lloyd
Henry
Donald
Ordnance
Ordnance
Engineers
Ordnance
Ordnance
Medical Service
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Chemical 
Engineers
Signal
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Ordnance
Engineers
Infantry
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Infantry
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Signal
Engineers
Engineers
Chemical 
Engineers
Engineers
 
Class of 1953      
Adelstein
Bendar
Black
Black
Carey
Chmelik
Curtis
Dalthorp
Dyer
Evans
Evans
French
Gregor
Haas
Hiatt
Hume
Jenkins
Kearney
Larson
Laybourn
Low
Madsen
Maires
Meline
Momii
Mourning
Mullins
Milvihill
Nauman
Nelson
Nicholson
Norris
Onorati
Pierce
Pneuman
Roberts
Row
Seymour
Shroyer
Stewart
sullivan
Switters
Weinhardt
woodward
Woodward
Pennington
Sudan
Stanford
Jack
Robert
Walter
Allen
Frank
Ralph
James
Gerald
Thomas
Wayne
William
Frank
Loial
Theodore
John
Evan
Robert
Dayl
William
Richard
Robert
Richard
Victor
Dick
Donald
Robert
Henry
James
Revelle
John
William
Ernest
robert
Frederick
John
Lathe
Dale
Terry
Robert
Richard
Martin
John
Robert
Merrill
Charles
Archer
Engineers
Signal
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Medical
Medical
Engineers
Medical
Engineers
Infantry
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Medical
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Medical
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Infantry
Medical
Medical
 
Class of 1952      
Alderman
Ash
Atkinson
Bareis
Benedict
Bullard
Cody
Compton
Cormany
Currie
Donnelly
Dortmund
Dowler
Doyle
Ferrell
Haugen
Hughes
Jennings
Johnson
Johnson
Kellar
Kelling
Kinzer
Kyle
Lacy
Lamb
Lincoln
Lovejoy
Maliner
McLaughlin
Moore
Mullins
Ove
Over
Parson
Petrenko
Ravicz
Reed
Reyes
Rider
Roberts
Roder
Schloss
Seydel
Shelton
Simonds
Smith
Sosa-Santos
Steig
Thoman
Thurston
Hopper
Voorhis
Walcher
Harrison
John
John
Roy
Reuben
Daniel
Robert
John
Lloyd
Robert
Robert
James
Erhard
Warren
Bacile
Michael
Harold
Frank
Richard
Benjamin
Charles
Robert
Ralph
Edward
Edwin
Joseph
John
Cicero
Harry
Martin
Ronald
Boyd
James
Richard
Gene
Elmer
Glenn
Arthur
James
John
Eugene
Duane
Hans
Charles
Frank
Elwood
Richard
Millard
Jose
Michael
Wiliam
John
Peter
Raymore
Dick
Medical
Medical
Medical
Medical
Medical
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Medical
Chemical 
Army Security Agency 
Chemical 
Engineers
Medical
Medical
Chemical 
Engineers
Medical
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Medical
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Medical
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Chemical 
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Infantry
Chemical 
Medical Service
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Medical
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
 
Class of 1951      
Deckard
Feil
Frisby
Frisby
Gale
Goldberg
Gutru
Hiestand
Jardstrom
Kenehan
Mayhew
Palmer
Robichaud
Samuel
Schmitten
Stapp
Starkovich
Wagner
Yonkers
Bigien
Brown
Carpenter
Deering
Montgomery
Rogers
Cutshall
Fountain
Girvin
Poppick
Schoonmaker
Stearns
Wagner
Yonkers
Jerry
Arlan
Donald
Thomas
Daniel
Norman
Ronald
Harry
Veikko
Richard
Theodore
Mario
William
John
Philip
Lafay
Robert
Virgil
Gerald
Charles
Sheldon
Clarence
Thomas
William
Alfred
Vincent
Freeman
George
Harry
Josephy
Paul
Virgil
Gerald
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Engineers
Signal
Signal
Transpo
Armor
Armor
Armor
Medical
Medical
Medical
Medical
Medical
Medical
Medical
Medical
 
Class of 1950     Jump to Top
Chafee
Chilton
Feller
Hancock
Jolton
McCarter
Nelson
Parr
Woodard
Glenn
Mark
Donald
Eugene
Stanley
Donald
Roger
William
George
   

 


University of Colorado at Boulder
 
University of Colorado at Boulder Search A to Z Campus Map Division of Student Affairs Home