Course #

Sec

Cred

Course Title

Time

Day

Location

Instructor

1235 120 4 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECON 2 Tutmaher
  121 R     TH FLMG 102 Hampton
1235 130 4 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF FLMG 103 Williams
  131 R     TH FLMG 102 Hampton
1235 140 4 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 11:00 - 11:50 MWF FLMG 104 Tutmaher
  141 R     TH FLMG 102 Lavington
1235 150 4 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF FLMG 102 Hallowell
  151 R     TH FLMG 102 Lavington
1235 160 4 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 13:00 - 13:50 MWF ECCR 151 Williams
  161 R     TH FLMG 102 O'Connor
1235 170 4 Pre-Calculus for Engineers 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECON 205 Hallowell
  171 R     TH FLMG 102 O'Connor
               
1340 120 3 Calculus 1A with Algebra 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECON 13 Thaler
  150 3 Calculus 1A with Algebra 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 135 Thaler
  270 R   2:00 - 2:50 TH ECCR 151 Ramsey
  280 R   3:00 - 3:50 TH FLMG 102 Ramsey
  290 R   4:00 - 4:50 TH FLMG 102 Ramsey
               
1350 110 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 8:00 - 8:50 MWF ECCR 245 Thompson
1350 120 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECCR 200 Pourkamali Anaraki
1350 130 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 200 Curry
1350 140 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 200 Oscamou
1350 150 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 1B40 Chang
1350 160 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 13:00 - 13:50 MWF ECCR 265 Dougherty
1350 170 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECCR 1B40 Becker
1350 180 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 15:00 - 15:50 MWF BESC 180 Cox
1350 520R 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ANDS N103 Lindsey
1350 549R 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 13:00 - 13:50 MWF KCEN N101 Cox
1350 801 4 Calculus 1 for Engineers 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECCR 131 Lindsey
  211 R   8:00 - 8:50 T KOBL 230 Mason
  212 R   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 105 Alvarez Loya
  213 R   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 118 Woytarowicz
  214 R   8:00 - 8:50 T FLMG 102 Yang
  215 R   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 131 Kazakov
  221 R   9:00 - 9:50 T FLMG 208 Sidrow
  222 R   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 108 Alvarez Loya
  223 R   9:00 - 9:50 T FLMG 102 M. Yang
  224 R   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 131 Mason
  231 R   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 118 Alvarez Loya
  232 R   10:00 - 10:50 T FLMG 208 Woytarowicz
  234 R   10:00 - 10:50 T FLMG 102 M. Yang
  235 R   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 131 Mason
  241 R   11:00 - 11:50 T FLMG 208 Jimenez
  243 R   11:00 - 11:50 T HUMN 190 Broido
  244 R   11:00 - 11:50 T FLMG 102 Aurand
  245 R   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 131 Stanley
  251 R   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 116 Fauman
  252 R   12:00 - 12:50 T FLMG 208 Sidrow
  254 R   12:00 - 12:50 T FLMG 102 Aurand
  255 R   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 131 Wong
  261 R   13:00 - 13:50 T ECCR 116 Fauman
  262 R   13:00 - 13:50 T CHEM 133 Benzaken
  264 R   13:00 - 13:50 T FLMG 102 Aurand
  265 R   13:00 - 13:50 T ECCR 131 Wong
  271 R   14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 139 Fauman
  273 R   14:00 - 14:50 T FLMG 102 Landry
  274 R   14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 108 Wong
  275 R   14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 110 Klasky
  281 R   15:00 - 15:50 T CLRE 302 Shaffery
  282 R   15:00 - 15:50 T FLMG 102 Landry
  283 R   15:00 - 15:50 T ECCR 131 Hughes
  284 R   15:00 - 15:50 T ECCR 108 Ferguson
  291 R   16:00 - 16:50 T FLMG 102 Landry
  292 R   16:00 - 16:50 T ECCR 131 Hughes
  293 R   16:00 - 16:50 T ECCR 108 Klasky
  294 R   16:00 - 16:50 T ECCR 110 Ferguson
  311 R   17:00 - 17:50 T ECCR 108 Klasky
  312 R   17:00 - 17:50 T ECCR 110 Ferguson
  313 R   17:00 - 17:50 T ECCR 131 Hughes
               
1360 110 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 8:00 - 8:50 MWF ECCR 150 Lyles
1360 130 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF RAMY N1B23 Kleiber
1360 160 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 13:00 - 13:50 MWF ECCR 1B40 Lyles
1360 170 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECCR 245 Monzon
1360 549R 4 Calculus 2 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF KCEN N101 Oscamou
  211 R   8:00 - 8:50 T ECCR 110 Mueller
  221 R   9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 110 Mueller
  231 R   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 110 Hu
  232 R   10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 108 Thakkar
  241 R   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 110 Hu
  242 R   11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 108 Thakkar
  251 R   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 110 Ellefsen
  252 R   12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 108 Hu
  261 R   13:00 - 13:50 T ECCR 110 Ellefsen
  262 R   13:00 - 13:50 T ECCR 108 Miller
  271 R   14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 131 Ellefsen
  272 R   14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 116 Miller
  281 R   15:00 - 15:50 T ECCR 110 Miller
  291 R   16:00 - 16:50 T ECCR 116 Jones
               
2350 110 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 8:00 - 8:50 MWF DUAN G131 Thaler
2350 120 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 9:00 - 9:50 MWF FLMG 102 Rumanov
2350 130 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 265 Kish
2350 140 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 1B40 Bhat
2350 150 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 245 Norris
2350 160 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 13:00 - 13:50 MWF HLMS 199 Bhat
2350 549R 4 Calculus 3 for Engineers 14:00 - 14:50 MWF KCEN N101 Kish
  211 R   8:00 - 8:50 TH ECCR 110 Gunderman
  212 R   8:00 - 8:50 TH ECCR 108 Abrahamsen
  221 R   9:00 - 9:50 TH ECCR 110 Gunderman
  222 R   9:00 - 9:50 TH ECCR 108 Madden
  223 R   9:00 - 9:50 TH ECCR 131 Clancy
  231 R   10:00 - 10:50 TH ECCR 110 Dudley
  232 R   10:00 - 10:50 TH ECCR 108 Madden
  233 R   10:00 - 10:50 TH ECCR 131 Clancy
  234 R   10:00 - 10:50 TH ECCR 118 Mathews
  241 R   11:00 - 11:50 TH ECCR 110 Huang
  242 R   11:00 - 11:50 TH ECCR 108 Malik
  243 R   11:00 - 11:50 TH ECCR 131 Finlinson
  251 R   12:00 - 12:50 TH ECCR 110 Huang
  252 R   12:00 - 12:50 TH ECCR 108 Malik
  253 R   12:00 - 12:50 TH ECCR 131 Finlinson
  261 R   13:00 - 13:50 TH ECCR 110 Tan
  262 R   13:00 - 13:50 TH ECCR 108 Babb
  263 R   13:00 - 13:50 TH ECCR 131 Wills
  271 R   14:00 - 14:50 TH ECCR 110 Tan
  272 R   14:00 - 14:50 TH ECCR 108 Babb
  273 R   14:00 - 14:50 TH ECCR 131 Wills
  281 R   15:00 - 15:50 TH ECCR 110 Krock
  291 R   16:00 - 16:50 TH ECCR 110 Krock
               
2360 110 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 8:00 - 8:50 MWF FLMG 104 Beylkin
2360 130 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 245 Cole
2360 140 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 265 Restrepo
2360 150 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 265 Bortz
2360 160 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 13:00 - 13:50 MWF ECCR 245 Bortz
2360 170 4 Intro Diff Eq W/Lin Alg 14:00 - 14:50 MWF FLMG 154 Li
  211     8:00 - 8:50 TH ECCR 131 Johnson
  212     8:00 - 8:50 TH FLMG 102 Sprenger
  213     8:00 - 8:50 TH ECCR 1B51 Lee
  221     9:00 - 9:50 TH BESC 1B81 X. Yang
  222     9:00 - 9:50 TH MUEN E123 Johnson
  223     9:00 - 9:50 TH FLMG 208 Tedder
  231     10:00 - 10:50 TH FLMG 208 Baker
  233     10:00 - 10:50 TH BESC 1B81 X Yang
  234     10:00 - 10:50 TH MUEN E118 Garcia
  241     11:00 - 11:50 TH FLMG 208 Baker
  243     11:00 - 11:50 TH MUEN E126

Garcia

  244     11:00 - 11:50 TH FLMG 103 Altus
  251     12:00 - 12:50 TH ECCR 116 Bidari
  252     12:00 - 12:50 TH ECCR 1B51 Xu
  261     13:00 - 13:50 TH ECCR 116 Bidari
  262     13:00 - 13:50 TH MUEN E126 Robinson
  271     14:00 - 14:50 TH ECCR 139 Halperin
  274     14:00 - 14:50 TH ECCR 116 Xu
  281     15:00 - 15:50 TH ECCR 108 Halperin
  282     15:00 - 15:50 TH ECCR 131 Lee
  283     15:00 - 15:50 TH ECCR 1B55 Sivakumar
  292     16:00 - 16:50 TH ECCR 116 Sivakumar
               
2450 001 1 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 11:00 - 11:50 T ECCR 143 Dudley
  002 1 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 12:00 - 12:50 T ECCR 143 Dudley
  003 1 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 15:00 - 15:50 T ECCR 143 Mathews
  004 1 Calculus 3 Computer Lab 16:00 - 16:50 T ECCR 143 Mathews
2460 001 1 Diff Eq Computer Lab 9:00 - 9:50 T ECCR 143 Altus
  002 1 Diff Eq Computer Lab 10:00 - 10:50 T ECCR 143 Altus
  003 1 Diff Eq Computer Lab 13:00 - 13:50 T ECCR 143 Sprenger
  004 1 Diff Eq Computer Lab 14:00 - 14:50 T ECCR 143 Sprenger
               
3010 001 3 Intro/Nonlinear Systems: Chaos 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 131 Julien
3170 002 3 Discrete Applied Mathematics 10:00 - 10:50 MWF FLMG 104 Chang
3310 001 3 Matrix Methods/Applicats 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 150 Meiss
  002 3 Matrix Methods/Applicats 14:00 - 14:50 MWF FLMG 102 Curry
3350 001 3 Advanced Engineering Calculus 15:00 - 15:50 MWF FLMG 154 Norris
3570 001 3 Applied Probability 9:00 - 9:50 MWF FLMG 154 Bhat
               
4350/5350 001 3 Fourier Ser/Boundary Val 12:00 - 12:50 MWF FLMG 104 Segur
  002 3 Fourier Ser/Boundary Val 13:00 - 13:50 MWF FLMG 102 Segur
  003 3 Fourier Ser/Boundary Val 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECEE 1B32 Norris
4380/5380 001 3 Modeling in Applied Math 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 131 Lyles
4440 001 3 Ugrad Applied Analysis 1 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 135 Dougherty
4500/5500 001 3 Statistical Collaboration 4:00 - 5:15 TTH FLMG 203 Vance
4520/5520         (MATH 4520/5520) 001 3 Intro-Mathematical Statistics 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECCR 150 Lladser
4520/5520          (MATH 4520/5520) 002 3 Intro-Mathematical Statistics 13:00 - 13:50 MWF ECCR 135 Corcoran
4530/5530 002 3 Stochastic Analysis for Finance 11:00 - 11:50 MWF ECCR 257 Huang
4560/5560 001 3 Markov Processes 13:00 - 13:50 MWF ECCR 105 Lladser
4570/5570           001 3 Statistical Methods 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECCR 155 Zaharatos

4650 (MATH 4650)

001 3 Intermed Numer Analys 1 9:00 - 9:50 MWF FLMG 157 Appelo
               
5430 001 3 Applctns Cmplx Variables 15:00 - 16:15 MW ECCR 108 Ablowitz
5440 001 3 Applied Analysis 1 10:00 - 10:50 MWF ECCR 151 Becker
5470 001 3 Mthds APPM: Part Diff/Ingrl Eq 12:00 - 12:50 MWF FLMG 103 Hoefer
5600 (MATH 5600) 001 3 Numerical Analysis 1 9:00 - 9:50 MWF ECCR 150 Grooms
5720 005 3 Spc Tpcs: Topics in Adv Stats 14:00 - 14:50 MWF ECCR 110 Corcoran
               
7400 001 1 Stochastics Seminar 11:00 - 11:50 TH ECOT 226 Huang
7400 003 3 Sem - Wavelets & Imag. 13:00 - 14:15 MW ECOT 226 Beylkin
7400 006 1 Teaching Excellence 16:00 - 16:50 M ECCR 116 Bhat
               
8000 001 1 APPM Colloquium 15:00 - 15:50 F ECCR 245 Vance/Kilpatrick
8100 001 1 Dynamical Systems Semnar 14:00 - 14:50 TH ECOT 226 Meiss/Restrepo
8300 001 1 Nonlinear Waves Seminar 16:30 - 17:30 T ECOT 226 Ablowitz
8400 001 1 Math Bio Seminar 16:00 - 16:50 F ECCR 116 Bortz
8500 001 1 Statistics, Optimization, Machine Learning 15:30 - 16:30 T ECCR 257 Becker
8600 001 1 Computational Math Seminar 10:30 - 11:20 T    
               
COEN 1236 001 1 Precalculus Work Group 13:00 - 14:40 T FLMG 208 O'Connor
COEN 1236 102 1 Precalculus Work Group 15:00 - 16:40 T FLMG 208 Hampton
COEN 1350 001 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 9:00 - 10:40 TH CKRL 102 Benzaken
COEN 1350 002 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 11:00 - 12:40 TH CKRL 102 Stanley
COEN 1350 003 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 13:00 - 14:40 TH CKRL 102 Stanley
COEN 1350 101 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 13:00 - 14:40 TH FLMG 208 Benzaken
COEN 1350 102 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 15:00 - 16:40 TH FLMG 208 Shaffery
COEN 1350 103 1 Calculus 1 Workgroup 17:00 - 18:40 TH FLMG 208 Shaffery
COEN 1360 001 1 Calculus 2 Workrgroup 15:00 - 16:40 TH CKRL 102 Jones
COEN 1360 002 1 Calculus 2 Workrgroup 11:00 - 12:40 TH BRKT 102 Mueller
COEN 1360 102 1 Calculus 2 Workrgroup 17:00 - 18:40 TH CKRL 102 Jones
COEN 2350 101 1 Calculus 3 Workgroup 15:00 - 16:40 T BRKT 102 Abrahamsen
COEN 2350 102 1 Calculus 3 Workgroup 17:00 - 18:40 T FLMG 208 Abrahamsen
               
FYSM 1000 025 3 First Year Seminar: Decision Theory 12:00 - 12:50 MWF ECCR 110 Zaharatos
FYSM 1000 010 3 First Year Seminar: Boxing, Fitness & Gym Oper 5:00 - 6:15 MW HUMN 160 Cox