Meet The Advisors

Laurel Amsel Laurel Amsel
Psychology & Neuroscience Advisor
Gabe smiling Gabe Aponte
International Affairs Advisor
Shawn Arnold Shawn Arnold
ENVD/ENVS Academic advising coordinator (third and fourth year students - N–Z last name)
Carrie Bagli Carrie Bagli
Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor
Jessica Baron Jessica Baron
Open Option Advisor
Ken Bonetti Ken Bonetti
Economics Advisor
Sue Brehm Susan Brehm
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY, MCDB)
Miki Brooks Miki Brooks
Advising Supervisor - Biology
Laura BrubakerWittman Laura Brubaker-Wittman
International Affairs, Political Science and Ethnic Studies Advisor
Mawny Mawny Casillas-Alcala
Peer Advisor
Maggie Chapman Maggie Chapman
Open Option Advisor
Lauren Contreras Lauren Contreras
Biology Advisor (EBIO, IPHY, MCDB)
Dan Cwynar Dan Cwynar
First-Year Advisor
Alana Davis-Delaria Alana Davis-Delaria
Academic Coach
Eryn Elder Eryn Elder
Academic Coach
Kate Feldman Kate Feldman
English, Film and Philosophy Advisor
Dawn Fettig Dawn Fettig
Advising Supervisor for Students in Transition (SiT) and Modern Languages
Joshua Firestone Joshua Firestone
Manager of HR, Budget, and Payroll
Allison Frey Allison Frey
French & Italian; Religious Studies; Spanish & Portuguese; Asian Studies Advisor
Sam Sam Friedman
Peer Advisor
Lynn Geiger Lynn Geiger
Chemistry & Biochemistry Advisor
Chelsea Gerleit Chelsea Gerleit
Peer Advisor
Cole Gladhart Cole Gladhart
Geology and Math Advisor
Tim Grassley Tim Grassley
Coordinator for Training and Assessment
Angie Greenwald Angie Greenwald
First-Year Advisor
Melissa Guckenberger Melissa Guckenberger
Peer Advisor
Tim Houston Tim Houston
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY, MCDB)
Jean Jameson Jean Jameson
Asian Languages & Civilizations, Linguistics Advisor
Denée Janda Denée Janda
Advising Supervisor - Open Option
Nate Jones Nate Jones
ENVD/ENVS Academic advising coordinator (third and fourth year students - A–M last name)
Christine Kelly Christine Kelly
Chemistry & Biochemistry Advisor
Eva Lacy Eva Lacy
Computer Science; Mathematics Advisor
Jade Jade Lang
Peer Advisor
Female Avatar Christine Luft
Germanic & Slavic Languages & Literatures; Linguistics, Sociology Advisor
Michael Lynn Michael Lynn
Sociology and Jewish Studies Advisor
Female Avatar Sarah Matsuda
Art, Art History & Film Advisor
Kelli McAntee Kelli McAntee
Psychology & Neuroscience Advisor
Candace Candace McMurrey
Peer Advisor
Manu Manuela Mejia
Peer Advisor
Jessica Morris Jessica Morris
Open Option Advisor
Vanessa Navarro Gomez Vanessa Navarro-Gomez
Open Option Advisor
Kyle Neidt Kyle Neidt
English, Theatre & Dance Advisor
Larisa Netterlund Larisa Netterlund
Advising Supervisor - Arts and Humanities
Doug Nickel Doug Nickel
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY and MCDB)
Kim Noice Kim Noice
Biology Majors Advisor (EBIO, IPHY, MCDB)
Kathy Noonan Kathy Noonan
Coordinator for Advising Resource Center
Devin Nordson Devin Nordson
First-Year Advisor
Isaiah Isaiah Otero
Peer Advisor
Carly Carly Peterson
Peer Advisor
Elizabeth Pike Elizabeth Pike
Geography Advisor
Kristina Porter Kristina Porter
Psychology & Neuroscience Advisor
Stephanie Stephanie Quon
Peer Advisor
Scott Raile Scott Raile
First-Year Advisor
Gwen Robeson Gwen Robeson
Psychology & Neuroscience Advisor
Reid Roemmich Reid Roemmich
Economics Advisor
Dave Rogalski David Rogalski
Director of Student Success
Allison Sedey Allison Sedey
Speech, Language, & Hearing Sciences Advisor
Richard Seydel Richard Seydel
Art & Art History, Classics, Humanities & Philosophy Advisor
Jason Shelton Jason Shelton
Advising Supervisor - Physical Sciences
Jenny Simmons Jenny Simmons
Academic Coaching Supervisor
Mike Simmons Michael Simmons
Interim Director of Advising Quality
Bianna Brianna Sparling
Peer Advisor
Maria Spoon Maria Spoon
Advising Supervisor - Psychology & Neuroscience
Jennifer Stempien Jennifer Stempien
Geological Sciences Advisor
Megan Perkins Megan Stephenson
Advising Program Director - Operations and Efficiencies
Jazmin Stoner Jazmin Stoner
Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor
Abbey Strusz Abbey Strusz
Open Option Advisor
Chris Swenson Chris Swenson
Open Option Advisor
Camila Taylor Camila Taylor
Peer Advisor
Kathryn Tisdale Kathryn Tisdale
Interim Assistant Dean of Academic Advising and Student Success
Kyle Unruh Kyle Unruh
Computer Science Advisor
Katie Vahey Katherine Vahey
History Advisor
Mara Vahratian Mara Vahratian
Economics, Political Science & Women's Studies Advisor
Jenna Valenzuela Jenna Valenzuela
Dean's Office Facilitator
Catherine Weldon Catherine Weldon
Astrophysical & Planetary Sciences, and Physics Advisor
Dylan West Dylan West
ENVD/ENVS Advisor (First and second year students)
Mindy Wilding Mindy Wilding
Anthropology Advisor
Scott Zeman Scott Zeman
Advising Supervisor - Social Sciences, Psychology and Neuroscience Advisor