Washington Events

High School Visits

Bellevue High School

Monday, October 6, 2014 - 7:00am to 7:30am

Bellevue High School
10416 Wolverine Way SE
Bellevue, WA 98004

Sammamish High School

Monday, October 6, 2014 - 8:30am to 9:30am

Sammamish High School
100 140th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98005

Interlake High School

Monday, October 6, 2014 - 11:10am to 11:45am

Interlake High School
16245 NE 24th Street
Bellevue, WA 98008

Mercer Island High School

Monday, October 6, 2014 - 12:30pm to 1:30pm

Mercer Island High School
9100 SE 42nd
Mercer Island, WA 98040

Newport High School

Monday, October 6, 2014 - 2:30pm to 3:30pm

Newport High School
4333 Factoria Boulevard SE
Bellevue, WA 98006

University Prep

Tuesday, October 7, 2014 - 10:50am to 11:35am

University Prep
8000 25th Avenue NE
Seattle, WA 98115

Roosevelt High School

Tuesday, October 7, 2014 - 12:30pm to 1:30pm

Roosevelt High School
1410 NE 66th Street
Seattle, WA 98115

Bishop Blanchet High School

Tuesday, October 7, 2014 - 1:45pm to 2:45pm

Bishop Blanchet High School
8200 Wallingford Avenue North
Seattle, WA 98103

The Northwest School

Wednesday, October 8, 2014 - 8:10am to 8:45am

The Northwest School
1415 Summit Avenue
Seattle, WA 98122

Garfield High School

Wednesday, October 8, 2014 - 9:00am to 9:30am

Garfield High School
400 23rd Avenue
Seattle, WA 98122

Seattle Academy

Wednesday, October 8, 2014 - 10:20am to 11:05am

Seattle Academy
1201 E. Union Street
Seattle, WA 98122

Seattle Preparatory Academy

Wednesday, October 8, 2014 - 11:40am to 12:15pm

Seattle Preparatory Academy
2400 11th Avenue
Seattle, WA 98102

Ballard High School

Wednesday, October 8, 2014 - 12:30pm to 1:20pm

Ballard High School
1418 NW 65th Street
Seattle, WA 98117

Eastlake High School

Thursday, October 9, 2014 - 8:30am to 9:00am

Eastlake High School
400 228th Avenue NE
Sammamish, WA 98074

Eastside Catholic School

Thursday, October 9, 2014 - 9:10am to 10:00am

Eastside Catholic School
232 228th Avenue SE
Sammamish, WA 98074

Holy Names Academy

Thursday, October 9, 2014 - 11:00am to 11:30am

Holy Names Academy
728 21st Ave East
Seattle, WA 98112

Issaquah High School

Thursday, October 9, 2014 - 12:20pm to 1:15pm

Issaquah High School
700 2nd Avenue
Issaquah, WA 98027

Liberty High School

Thursday, October 9, 2014 - 1:30pm to 2:30pm

Liberty High School
16655 SE 136th
Renton, WA 98059

Redmond High School

Monday, October 27, 2014 - 7:00am to 8:00am

Redmond High School
17272 N.E. 104th St.
Redmond, WA 98052

The Overlake School

Monday, October 27, 2014 - 10:30am to 11:30am

The Overlake School
20301 NE 108th St
Redmond, WA 98053

The Bear Creek School

Monday, October 27, 2014 - 12:05pm to 1:00pm

The Bear Creek School
8905 208th Avenue Northeast
Redmond, WA 98053

Lake Washington High School

Monday, October 27, 2014 - 1:35pm to 2:30pm

Lake Washington High School
12033 NE 80th St
Kirkland, WA 98033

Bellarmine Preparatory School

Tuesday, October 28, 2014 - 8:00am to 8:30am

Bellarmine Preparatory School
2300 S. Washington
Tacoma, WA 98405

Skyline High School

Tuesday, October 28, 2014 - 10:30am to 11:05am

Skyline High School
1122 228th Avenue SE
Sammamish, WA 98075

Inglemoor High School

Tuesday, October 28, 2014 - 1:30pm to 2:30pm

Inglemoor High School
15500 Simonds Road NE
Kenmore, WA 98028

The Bush School

Wednesday, October 29, 2014 - 8:20am to 9:00am

The Bush School
408 Lake Washington Blvd. East
Seattle, WA 98112

Bainbridge High School

Wednesday, October 29, 2014 - 3:00pm to 4:00pm

Bainbridge High School
9330 NE High School Road
Bainbridge Island, WA 98110

Woodinville High School

Thursday, October 30, 2014 - 7:20am to 7:50am

Woodinville High School
19819 136th Avenue NE
Woodinville, WA 98072

Bothell High School

Thursday, October 30, 2014 - 8:20am to 9:20am

Bothell High School
9130 NE 180th Street
Bothell, WA 98011

College Fairs

Mount Si School College and Career Night

Tuesday, October 7, 2014 - 5:30pm to 7:00pm

Mount Si High School
8651 Meadowbrook Way SE
Snoqualmie, WA 98065

Tacoma Fair (Charles Wright Academy)

Monday, October 20, 2014 - 6:00pm to 7:30pm

Charles Wright Academy
7723 Chambers Creek Rd W
Tacoma, WA 98467

Tacoma College and Career Fair

Thursday, October 30, 2014 - 5:30pm to 7:30pm

University of Puget Sound
Union Ave & N 11th St
Tacoma, WA 98406

NACAC Seattle - Day 1

Friday, October 31, 2014 - 9:00am to 12:00pm

Washington State Convention & Trade Center
800 Convention Pl
Seattle, WA 98101

NACAC Seattle - Day 2

Saturday, November 1, 2014 - 12:00pm to 4:00pm

Washington State Convention & Trade Center
800 Convention Pl
Seattle, WA 98101

Fall Previews

Seattle Preview

Sunday, October 26, 2014 - 1:30pm to 2:30pm

The Westin Bellevue
600 Bellevue Way NE
Bellevue, WA 98004
Check-in begins at 1pm