Results 2006-2007


Colorado Cup Final Standings
Date: 2006-2007 Season

Mixed Sabre (44 fencers with points)
Kominek, Jay472
13 Muske-Dukes, Annu322
29 Trumbo, Derek153
32 Thornberry, Troy140
35 Laxer, Michael138
39 Bradley, Walker106
42 Neitzel, Leif103

Mixed Foil (73 fencers with points)
15 Miltenberger, Jessica359
47 Lin, Andy105
49 Owen, David104
72 Costa, Dave68

Mixed Epee (87 fencers with points)
73 Searles, Justin69
74 Yamashita, Kiyoshi68
85 Costa, Dave60


Colorado Unrated #3
Location: Colorado Fencing Academy
Date: April 14th, 2007

Unrated Mixed Epee (15 competitors; D1 event)
3T Costa, DaveEarns E07
Kominek, Jay
14 Graham, Jamey

Unrated Mixed Sabre (8 competitors; E1 event)
Graham, Jamey


Colorado Div2/3/Team Qualifiers
Location: University of Colorado Rec Center
Date: March 17th, 2007

Div2 Senior Men's Epee (11 competitors; E1 event)
Lyddon, Alex
11 Yamashita, Kiyoshi


Colorado Cup #3
Location: University of Colorado Rec Center
Date: February 24th, 2007

Senior Mixed Epee (18 competitors; B1 event)
18 Searles, Justin

Senior Mixed Foil (15 competitors; C1 event)
11 Owen, David
14 Miltenberger, Jessica

Senior Mixed Saber (15 competitors; B1 event)
Thornberry, TroyRenews D2007
Laxer, Michael
Kominek, Jay
10 Bradley, Walker
13 Neitzel, Leif
15 Muske-Dukes, Annu

Senior Women's Saber (4 competitors; NR event)
3T Muske-Dukes, Annu


Bill Goering Memorial
Location: Denver Lutheran High School
Date: February 3rd & 4th, 2007

Senior Mixed Epee (18 competitors; B1 event)
18 Searles, Justin

Senior Mixed Foil (25 competitors; B2 event)
17 Lin, Andy

Senior Mixed Saber (15 competitors; B1 event)
7T Laxer, MichaelEarns E2007
11 Bradley, Walker
13 Neitzel, Leif
14 Kovacic, Andrew
15 Muske-Dukes, Annu


Colorado C & Under
Location: Colorado Fencing Academy
Date: January 28th, 2007

Div2 Mixed Epee (18 competitors; C1 event)
Lyddon, Alex

Div2 Mixed Foil (25 competitors; C2 event)
15 Miltenberger, Jessica
23 Muske-Dukes, Annu

Div2 Mixed Saber (15 competitors; C1 event)
Kominek, JayEarns E07
Lyddon, AlexRenews E07
10 Bradley, Walker
15 Muske-Dukes, Annu


West Coast Intercollegiate Fencing Challenge
Location: University of California at Berkeley
Date: January 20th & 21st, 2007

Men's Team Epee (12 teams)
University of Colorado at Boulder
Lyddon, Alex
Barker, Byron
Dumler, Nicholas

Men's Team Foil (19 teams)
15 University of Colorado at Boulder
Lyddon, Alex
Laxer, Michael
Barker, Byron
Dumler, Nicholas

Men's Team Sabre (14 teams)
University of Colorado at Boulder B
Neitzel, Leif
Bradley, Walker
Kovacic, Andrew
14 University of Colorado at Boulder A
Pegg, Tim
Kaul, Kashyap
Laxer, Michael

Women's Team Epee (12 teams)
University of Colorado at Boulder
Muske-Dukes, Annu
Miltenberger, Jessica
Floyd, Kerry

Women's Team Foil (14 teams)
11 University of Colorado at Boulder
Muske-Dukes, Annu
Miltenberger, Jessica
Floyd, Kerry


Colorado Unrated #2
Location: South Denver Fencing Academy
Date: January 14th, 2007

Unrated Senior Mixed Saber (6 competitors; E1 event)
3T Muske-Dukes, Annu

Unrated Senior Mixed Epee (8 competitors; E1 event)
Searles, Justin


Colorado D & Under
Location: University of Colorado
Date: December 10th, 2006

Div3 Mixed Epee (26 competitors; D1 event)
22 Baker, Nancy
26 Searles, Justin

Div3 Mixed Foil (18 competitors; D1 event)
11 Lin, Andy
13 Miltenberger, Jessica

Div3 Mixed Sabre (17 competitors; D1 event)
Neitzel, Leif
Kominek, Jay
Bradley, Walker
12 Laxer, Michael


Junior Olympic Qualifiers, CO Division
Location: University of Colorado
Date: December 3rd, 2006

Junior Women's Foil (7 competitors; E1 event)
Miltenberger, Jessica

Junior Women's Epee (7 competitors; E1 event)
Miltenberger, Jessica


Colorado Unrated #1
Location: Colorado Fencing Academy
Date: November 4th, 2006

Unrated Mixed Epee (15 competitors; D1 event)
10 Costa, Dave
11 Kominek, Jay
13 Searles, Justin

Unrated Mixed Foil (16 competitors; D1 event)
12 Costa, Dave

Unrated Mixed Sabre (8 competitors; E1 event)
3T Kominek, Jay
Laxer, Michael
Muske-Dukes, Annu


Rocky Mountain Collegiate Fleche
Location: University of Colorado
Date: October 28th, 2006

Mixed Epee (9 competitors)
Aivazian, Grant
Jaszlics, Andrea
Searles, Justin
Muske-Dukes, Annu

Mixed Foil (11 competitors)
Barker, Byron
Miltenberger, Jessica
Russell, Michael

Mixed Sabre (8 competitors)
Neitzel, Leif
3T Pegg, Tim
3T Laxer, Michael
Bradley, Walker
Kovacic, Andrew
Muske-Dukes, Annu


Falcon Open
Location: Air Force Academy
Date: October 21st, 2006

Open Mixed Epee (47 competitors; A2 event)
47 Costa, Dave

Open Women's Sabre (6 competitors; E1 event)
Muske-Dukes, Annu

Open Mixed Sabre (15 competitors; D1 event)
13 Kominek, Jay
15 Muske-Dukes, Annu


Colorado Cup #1
Location: Colorado Fencing Academy
Date: September 30th, 2006

Open Mixed Epee (30 competitors; A2 event)
18 Yamashita, Kiyoshi
27 Costa, Dave

Open Mixed Foil (21 competitors; C1 event)
11 Lin, Andy
12 Miltenberger, Jessica

Open Mixed Sabre (13 competitors; E1 event)
10 Kominek, Jay


Nick Toth Memorial
Location: Air Force Academy
Date: September 9th & 10th, 2006

Open Mixed Epee (56 competitors; A2 event)
54 Muske-Dukes, Annu
55T Costa, Dave

Open Mixed Foil (42 competitors; B2 event)
3T Anderson, JohnEarns C06
31 Miltenberger, Jessica
39 Costa, Dave

Open Mixed Sabre (22 competitors; B1 event)
13 Kominek, Jay
14 Trumbo, Derek
18 Muske-Dukes, Annu


Congratulations to everyone!