University of Colorado at Boulder Search A to Z Campus Map
University of Colorado at BoulderBoulder Faculty Assembly
University of Colorado at Boulder CU Search Links
 

Boulder Faculty Assembly

Faculty Service Recognition Program
Click Here for more information.

2014-2015 HONOREES:

Week Name Department
1 Joe Bryan Geography
1 Moonhawk Kim Political Science
1 Robert Mazzeo Integrative Physiology
2 Adam Norris Applied Mathematics
2 Ann Schmiesing Germanic & Slavic Languages & Lit
2 David Brown Political Science
3 Caroline Conzelman Global Studies RAP
3 Joe Jupille Political Science
3 Scott Parker Physics
4 Frances Charteris Program for Writing & Rhetoric
4 Penelope Cole Honors Program
4 Tom Zeiler History

2013-2014 HONOREES:

Week Name Department
1 Markas Henry Theatre and Dance
1 Kalyana Mahanthappa Physics
1 William Kuskin English
2 Yongmin Chen Economics
2 Bob Pasnau Philosophy
2 Daria Kotys-Schwartz Mechanical Engineering
3 Carrie Muir Math
3 Scot Douglas Herbst Engineering
3 Peggy Jobe Libraries
4 Bernadette Park Psychology
4 Rolf Norgaard PWR
4 Colleen Scanlan Lyons IBS
5 Greg Young Political Science
5 John Hatch History
5 Donald Yannacito Film Studies
6 Dale Miller Environmental Studies
6 Cindy White Communication
6 Matt Jelacic Environmental Design
7 Darin Toohey ATOC
7 Mike Eisenberg Computer Science
7 Margaret Berg Music
8 Robin Dowell MCDB
8 Rob Pyatt Environmental Design
8 Robert Spencer Psychology
9 Valerie Otero Education
9 Noel Lenski Classics
9 Katherine Eggert English
10 Tom Yulsman Journalism
10 Jim Walker PWR
10 Patrick Tally History
11 Deborah Hollis Library Administration
11 Heidi Bustamante Integrative Physiology
11 Robert Tubbs Mathematics
12 Elena Kostoglodova Germanic & Slavic Languages & Literature
12 Melinda Barlow Film Studies
12 Yuko Munakata Psychology & Neuroscience
13 Connie Lane Theatre & Dance
13 Lori Emerson English
13 Martha Hanna History
14 Eric Zimmerman Physics
14 Jason Neff Environmental Studies Program
14 Jim White INSTARR
15 Ceal Barry Athletics
15 Monika Fleshner Integrative Physiology
15 Vicki Grove Germanic & Slavic Languages & Literature
16 Jeff Luftig Process Innovation
16 Laura Deluca Farrand RAP
16 Noah Finkelstein Physics
17 Bob Ferry History
17 Carmen Grace French & Italian
17 Melinda Piket-May Electrical Engineering
18 Chris Kopff Honors
18 Lakshman Guruswamy Law
18 Ted Stark Theatre & Dance
19 Adam Norris Applied Mathematics
19 Stan Deetz Communication
19 Tom Cech BioFrontiers
20 Beth Osnes Theatre & Dance
20 Dave Clough Chemcial Engineering
20 Horst Mewes Political Science

 

 
Home | Contact Us
303-492-5606, Campus Box 428, Boulder, CO, 80309
© Regents of the University of Colorado